The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Indoor Boys National Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

55m

 

 

 

Brandy Wells

Montclair

6.45

1984

 

 

 

 

300m

 

 

 

Dennis Mitchell

Edgewood

34.04

1984

 

 

 

 

400m

 

 

 

Glenwood Jackson

East Ornge

48.61

1985

Bryant McCombs

Old Bridge

47.37

2005

 

 

 

 

800m

 

 

 

Ernesto Perez

West Side

1:52.00

1990

Greg Gomez

Franklin

1:52.83

2004

Mike Carmody

Berkeley Heights

1:53.84

2005

Robby Andrews

Manalapan

1:49.21

2009

 

 

 

 

2 Mile

 

 

 

Brian Boyett

Parsippany Hills

9:17.35

2000

Brian Boyett

Parsippany Hills

9:11.11

2001

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

9:01.57

2007

 

 

 

 

60m hurdles

 

 

 

Todd Matthews

Notre Dame

7.96

1998

Ron Jules

Toms River East

7.95

2003

Corey Nelms

Neptune

7.90

2006

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

Eric Taylor-Perry

Montclair

7-0

1990

Derrick Ponton

Montclair

7-2

1995

Mike Morrison

Willingboro

7-3.75

2003

Mike Morrison

Willingboro

7 -4.25

2003

Kyle Calvo

Somerville

6-9.5

2004

Devon Bond

Trenton Central

6-10.75

2007

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

Dan Bertolami

Woodbridge

15-3

1984

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

Dennis Mitchell

Edgewood

22-11

1984

Mike Morrison

Willingboro

24-0.75

2003

Hanif Kendrick

Somesert

24-3.75

2007

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

 

Marko Juntunen

Mt Olive

46-6.25

1984

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

 

Tyrone Garland

Matawan

61-11.5

1993

Kevin DiGiorgio

Bayonne

66-6.5

1997

Kevin DiGiorgio

Bayonne

66-6.5

1998

Glenn DiGiorgio

Bayonne

61-4

2000

Glenn DiGiorgio

Bayonne

63-9

2001

Glenn DiGiorgio

Bayonne

66-6

2002

Nicholas Vena

Morristown

66-7.25

2008

Nicholas Vena

Morristown

70-5

2009

 

 

 

 

Pentathlon

 

 

 

Darius Pemberton

Hackensack

3,801

1992

Darius Pemberton

Hackensack

4,120

1993

Todd Matthews

Notre Dame

3,555

1997

Rafael Craig

Millville

3,814

1999

Kyle Calvo

Somerville

3,855

2004

 

 

 

 

4X800

 

 

 

Don Bosco

7:52.92

2007

 

Washington Twp

7:51.43

2009

 

 

 

 

 

SMR

 

 

 

St Benedicts

3:29.31

2005

 

Washington Twp

3:29.07

2009

 

 

 

 

 

DMR

 

 

 

Colts Neck

10:16.42

2005

 

 

 

 

 

4xMile

 

 

 

WW P North

17:21.58

2009

 

 

 

 

4X55 HURDLES

 

 

 

Irvington

30.82

2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved