The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

New Jersey State Indoor Relays Meet Records

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

 

 

Group I

 

 

 

4x200

Glassboro

1:33.88

2009

4x400

Science

3:31.73

1998

4x800

Westwood

8:19.93

1998

SMR

Bordentown

3:39.43

2005

DMR

Haddonfield

10:44.88

2002

4x55shuttle

Abraham Clark

31.00

2007

HJ

Palmyra

12-4

 

 

Pleasantville

 

 

 

Westwood

 

 

SP

Highland Park

97-9

1980

PV

Park Ridge

26-0

2009

 

 

 

 

GROUP II

 

 

 

4x200

Delsea

1:32.76

2009

4x400

Rahway

3:26.91

2009

4x800

Pleasantville

8:12.52

2006

SMR

Indian Hills

3:37.56

2006

DMR

Morris Hills

10:35.82

2009

4x55shuttle

Manchester Twp

31.01

1998

HJ

Dayton

13-2

1981

SP

Bridgeton

115-7.25

1995

PV

Matawan

26-6

2008

 

 

 

 

GROUP III

 

 

 

4x200

Camden

1:31.41

1997

4x400

Weequahic

3:27.3

1992

4x800

Kingsway

8:12.09

2009

SMR

Monmouth Reg.

3:38.3

1992

DMR

W Windsor P North

10:24.34

2009

4x55shuttle

Woodrow Wilson

30.19

1999

HJ

Monmouth Reg.

12-11

1979

SP

Bridgeton

115-3.75

1994

PV

West Milford

24-6

2008

 

Roxbury

 

2009

 

 

 

 

GROUP IV

 

 

 

4x200

Plainfield

1:31.0y

1978

 

Trenton Central

1:32.47

2008

4x400

Edgewood

3:23.7y

1985

 

Lenape

3:25.79

2000

4x800

Willingboro

8:01.2y

1983

 

Jackson Memorial

8:07.12

2007

SMR

Trenton

3:34.8

 

 

Plainfield

3:34.8

 

 

Winslow

3:36.58

2003

DMR

Jackson Memorial

10:25.69

2007

4x55shuttle

Neptune

29.3

1974

 

Winslow

30.28

2003

HJ

Montclair

13-3

1990

SP

Toms River East

110-9.5

1984

PV

Toms River North

27-0

2009

 

 

 

 

Non Public

 

 

 

4x200y

St Joseph-Montvale

1:34.20

1969

4x400

St Joseph Metuchen

3:27.8

1972

4x800

Bergen Catholic

7:57.8

1975

SMR

Paramus Catholic

3:36.1

1976

DMR

Roselle Catholic

10:16.6

1970

4x55shuttle

Paul VI

30.3

1972

HJ

Essex Catholic

12-10

1979

SP

CBA

113-2

1982

PV

St Rose

24-6

2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Group I

 

 

 

4x200

Queen of Peace

1:47.92

2002

4x400

Pope John XXIII

4:09.63

2007

4x800

Haddonfield

9:54.81

2007

SMR

Haddonfield Mem

4:17.15

2001

DMR

Haddonfield Mem

12:42.33

2001

4x55shuttle

Pleasantville

33.54

1998

HJ

Mater Dei

10-4

1982

SP

Madison

76-4.25

2007

PV

Verona

19-0

2008

 

 

 

 

GROUP II

 

 

 

4x200

Hopewell Valley

1:45.61

2009

4x400

Camden

4:02.90

2009

4x800

Voorhees

9:41.91

2009

SMR

Camden

4:14.27

2009

DMR

Voorhees

12:24.81

2009

4x55shuttle

Woodrow Wilson

33.07

2005

HJ

Ewing

10-6

2008

Ewing

10-6

2009

SP

NV Demarest

85-6

2002

PV

Cranford

19-8

2008

 

 

 

 

GROUP III

 

 

 

4x200

Woodrow Wilson

1:46.04

2006

4x400

Willingboro

4:02.94

1998

4x800

Roxbury

9:27.06

2006

SMR

Franklin

4:12.23

2005

DMR

Colts Neck

12:08.01

2006

4x55shuttle

Notre Dame

31.93

1998

HJ

Randolph

10-6

1983

SP

Brick Twp

86-6.75

2008

PV

Montville

20-6

2009

 

 

 

 

GROUP IV

 

 

 

4x200

Piscataway

1:44.14

2006

4x400

Columbia

3:59.01

1997

4x800

Columbia

9:28.18

1998

SMR

Southern Regional

4:09.96

2009

DMR

Southern Regional

11:59.20

2007

4x55shuttle

Millville

32.34

2009

HJ

Lenape

10-10

2008

SP

Plainfield

90-8.5

1992

PV

Hunterdon Central

22-0

2008

 

 

 

 

Non Public

 

 

 

4x200

Imm Ht Academy

1:50.31

2009

4x400

Notre Dame

4:10.42

2009

4x800

Red Bank Catholic

9:48.94

2009

SMR

St John Vianney

4:20.71

2009

DMR

Red Bank Catholic

12:50.29

2008

4x55shuttle

Monsignor Donovan

34.53

2009

HJ

St Dominic Academy

9-8

2008

 

Bishop Eustace

 

2008

SP

Our Lady of Mercy

78-11.25

2009

PV

Monsignor Donovan

16-0

2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved