The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Nike Indoor Nationals Meet Records

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

 

 

 

 

60m

Casey Combest

Owensboro, KY

6.57

1999

200m

J-Mee Samuels

Winston-Salem, NC

21.22

2005

400m

Sean Holston

Lee, VA

47.12

2007

800m

Axel Mostrag

Fork Union, VA

1:51.63

2007

Frosh Mile

Jeff See

Middletown, OH

4:22.62

2002

Mile

Alan Webb

South Lakes, Reston, VA

4:07.87

2000

Racewalk

Zach Pollinger

Mahwah, NJ

6:17.96

2007

2Mile

Alan Webb

South Lakes, Reston, VA

8:45.19

2001

5000m

Lukas Verzbicas

Lincoln-Way Central, IL

14:18.42

2009

60mh

Wayne Davis

SE Raleigh, NC

7.60

2009

4x200

 

New Bern, NC

1:27.91

2009

4x400

 

New Bern, NC

3:15.02

2009

4x800

 

Albermarle, VA

7:36.99

2009

4xMile

 

WWindsor P North

17:21.58

2009

4x55Shuttle

 

Westside, Anderson, SC

29.45

2004

SMR

 

New Bern, NC

3:27.64

2009

DMR

 

Albermarle, VA

10:02.13

2009

HJ

Scott Sellers

Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX

7-5.25

2004

PV

Maston Wallace

Clearbrook, TX

17-5

2007

LJ

Marquise Goodwin

Rowlett, TX

24-9

2008

TJ

David Wilson

Danville, VA

51-5.75

2009

SP

Stephen Saenz

Rio Grande City, TX

71-0.5

2009

WT

Conor McCullough

Canoga Park, CA

92-7.5

2009

Pentathlon

David Klech

San Roman, CA

3980 pts

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

60m

Ashley Owens

Liberty, Co Springs, CO

7.19

2004

200m

Bianca Knight

Ridgeland, MS

22.97

2007

400m

Francena McCorory

Bethel, Hampton, VA

51.93

2006

800m

Chanelle Price

Easton, PA

2:07.43

2007

Frosh Mile

Chelsey Sveinsson

Greenhill, TX

4:49.37

2008

Mile

Alex Kosinski

Oakridge, CA

4:45.18

2007

Racewalk

Katy Hayes

Oconomowoc, WI

7:00.94

2004

2Mile

Jordan Hasay

Mission South, CA

10:10.89

2009

5000m

Aurora Scott

Chesepeake, VA

16:53.55

2007

60mh

Jackie Coward

Knoxville West, TN

8.28

2007

4x200

 

Eleanor Roosevelt, MD

1:39.33

2009

4x400

 

Eleanor Roosevelt, MD

3:43.52

2009

4x800

 

Southern Regional, NJ

8:54.11

2009

4xMile

 

Saratoga Springs, NY

19:59.24

2005

4x55Shuttle

 

Palm Beach Lakes, FL

32.02

1999

SMR

 

Eleanor Roosevelt

3:56.46

2007

DMR

 

Southern Regional

11:41.12

2009

HJ

Sheena Gordon

McDowell, Erie, PA

6-0

2002

PV

Mary Saxer

Lancaster, PA

14-2

2005

LJ

Brittany Porter

Towers, GA

20-7.25

2009

TJ

Jamesha Youngblood

San Pablo, CA

42-2.75

2007

SP

Michelle Carter

Red Oak, TX

54-9.5

2003

WT

Victoria Flowers

Classical, RI

61-2

2008

Pentathlon

Ryann Krais

Norristown, PA

3823 pts

2007

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved