The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

New Jersey Indoor Boys Class Records

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Bryant Fitzgerald

Highland Park

6.63

2006

Sophomore

Damiere Byrd

Timber Creek

6.39

2009

Junior

Joe Dawkins

Hackensack

6.30

1995

 

Jamar Ervin

Camden

6.30

2001

Senior

Dennis Mitchell

Edgewood

6.31

1984

 

 

 

 

 

200m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Dorian Bryant

Don Bosco

22.3

2000

Sophomore

Damiere Byrd

Timber Creek

21.90

2009

Junior

Charles Cox

Monmouth Regional

21.85

2006

Senior

Adian Sanderson

Ewing

21.34

2004

 

 

 

 

 

300y

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Paul Collins

Morristown

33.8

1987

Sophomore

Ty Adams

Monmouth

32.44

1976

Junior

David Fields

Monmouth

32.3

1991

Senior

Ty Adams

Monmouth

30.80

1993

 

 

 

 

 

300m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Dorian Bryant

Don Bosco

36.1

2000

Najee Glass

St Peters

36.25

2009

Sophomore

Jade Smith

Camden

35.19

2000

Junior

Dennis Davis

Edgewood

35.14

2000

Senior

Jade Smith

Camden

33.79

2002

 

 

 

 

 

400m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Bryant Fitzgerald

Highland Park

51.13

2006

Sophomore

Nakia Fenner

Newark Science

49.3

1993

Junior

Bryant McCombs

Old Bridge

47.37

2005

Senior

Lance Wigfall

East Orange

47.20

2003

 

 

 

 

 

600m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Jeph Olali

Union

1:27.41

2009

Sophomore

Alan Laws

Pleasantville

1:24.6

2005

Junior

Shaquan Brown

Paterson-Kennedy

1:17.9

2005

Senior

Clayton Parros

Seton Hall

1:18.90

2009

 

 

 

 

 

800m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Maxwell Bruno

Indian Hills

1:58.9

2005

Sophomore

Tivo Rivera

Kingsway

1:55.16

2009

Junior

Bryan Scotland

St. Benedicts

1:52.88

2004

Senior

Robby Andrews

Manalapan

1:49.21

2009

 

 

 

 

 

1000y

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Bill Engel

Mt. Olive

2:26.3

1995

Sophomore

Kevin Byrne

Bergen Cath.

2:18.1

1975

Junior

John Marshall

Plainfield

2:12.6

1980

Senior

Joe Savage

Roselle Cath

2:12.3

1970

 

 

 

 

 

1000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

 

 

 

 

Sophomore

Jason Apwah

Roxbury

2:37.53

2005

Junior

Maxwell Bruno

Indian Hills

2:27.2

2007

Senior

Robby Andrews

Manalapan

2:22.28

2009

 

 

 

 

 

1600m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Rich Morris

Jackson

4:23.1

1991

Sophomore

James Rosa

WW P North

4:13.12

2009

Junior

Steve Slattery

Mt Olive

4:16.62

1997

Senior

Liam Tansey

Morris Hills

4:11.95

2009

 

 

 

 

 

Mile

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

4:23.96

2004

Sophomore

Kevin Byrne

Bergen Cath

4:15.6

1975

Junior

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

4:09.77

2006

Senior

Vince Cartier

Scotch Plains

4:06.6

1972

 

 

 

 

 

3000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

8:39.22e

2004

Sophomore

Doug Smith

Gill St Bernards

8:37.54

2007

Junior

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

8:24.13e

2006

Senior

Jason DiJoseph

Paul VI

8:21.8

1989

 

 

 

 

 

3200m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

9:20.59

2004

Sophomore

Doug Smith

Gill St Bernards

9:08.01

2007

Junior

Doug Smith

Gill St Bernards

9:01.86

2008

Senior

Brian Leung

W Windsor P South

8:59.77

2009

 

 

 

 

 

2Mile

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Bryan Spoonire

Asbury Park

9:33.2

1988

Sophomore

Chris Hallinan

Bernards

9:09.3

1974

Junior

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

8:59.98

2006

Senior

Brian Leung

W Windsor P South

8:59.66

2008

 

 

 

 

 

5000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Doug Smith

Roxbury

15:51.71

2006

Sophomore

Brandon Jarrett

St. Benedicts

15:10.38

2006

Junior

Andrew Hanko

Trinity Christian

15:17.52

2006

Senior

Andrew Hanko

Trinity Christian

15:04.42

2007

 

 

 

 

 

55mHH

 

 

 

 

Freshman

 

 

 

 

Sophomore

Sultan Tucker

Delsea

7.34

1995

Junior

Sultan Tucker

Delsea

7.23

1996

Senior

Sultan Tucker

Delsea

7.18

1997

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Mike Morrison

Willingboro

6-6

2000

Sophomore

Kraig Sanders

Asbury Park

6-9

1981

Junior

Mike Morrison

Willingboro

7-1

2002

Senior

Mike Morrison

Willingboro

7-4.25

2003

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Bill Lange

Bridgewater East

15-6

1978

Sophomore

Bill Lange

Bridgewater East

15-0

1979

Junior

Bill Lange

Bridgewater East

17-0

1980

Senior

Adam Sarafian

Ocean Twp

16-3.25

2004

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman

 

 

 

 

Sophomore

Isaac Samuels

Willingboro

22-3

1981

 

Maurice Young

Camden

22-3

2000

Junior

Gerard Reynolds

Willingboro

23-11.25

1989

Senior

Carl Lewis

Willingboro

25-5.5

1979

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Darius Pemberton

Hackensack

42-1.75

1990

Sophomore

Darius Pemberton

Hackensack

46-6

1991

Junior

Dewey Sanders

Seton Hall

48-6.5

1986

Senior

Craig Halyard

Ridgewood

49-6.5

1989

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Nick Vena

Morristown

66-7.25

2008

Sophomore

Nick Vena

Morristown

70-5

2009

Junior

Kevin DiGiorgio

Bayonne

64-10.75

1997

Senior

Kevin DiGiorgio

Bayonne

67-3

1998

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved