The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

New Jersey Indoor Girls Class Records

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

English Gardner

Eastern

7.04

2007

Sophomore

Michele Glover

Willingboro

6.83

1979

Junior

Pat Dunlap

Camden

6.77

1978

Senior

Michele Glover

Willingboro

6.73

1981

 

 

 

 

 

200m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Anike Orimogunje

Queen of Peace

24.99

2000

Sophomore

Aleah Williams

Montclair

24.16

1997

Junior

Racquel Vassell

East Orange

24.29

2006

Senior

Wendy Vereen

Trenton

23.64

1984

 

 

 

 

 

300y

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Samantha Jackson

Shabazz

35.79

1986

Sophomore

Stephanie Saleem

Neptune

34.9

1985

Junior

Sharon margaretha

Columbia

36.0

1981

Senior

Tiffany Weatherford

Science

35.01

1992

 

 

 

 

 

300m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

39.7

2002

Sophomore

Stephanie Saleem

Neptune

39.51

1985

Junior

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

39.1

2004

Senior

Wendy Vereen

Trenton

38.79

1984

 

 

 

 

 

400m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

56.24

2002

Sophomore

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

54.70

2003

Junior

Nijgia Snapp

Oakcrest

54.91

2008

Senior

Okechi Ogbuokiri

Willingboro

54.24

2003

 

 

 

 

 

600m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

1:36.6

2002

Sophomore

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

1:32.11

2003

Junior

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

1:31.91

2004

Senior

Janine Davis

Queen of Peace

1:29.27

2005

 

 

 

 

 

800m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Ajee Wilson

Neptune

2:10.45

2009

Sophomore

Chelsea Cox

Southern Regional

2:12.42

2008

Junior

Joetta Clark

Columbia

2:06.6

1979

Senior

Joetta Clark

Columbia

2:06.0

1980

 

 

 

 

 

1000y

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Christine Engel

Mt. Olive

2:41.2

1989

Sophomore

Joetta Clark

Columbia

2:40.8

1978

Junior

Jasmin Jones

Hackensack

2:33.2

1986

Senior

Doreen Ennis

Nutley

2:30.5

1974

 

 

 

 

 

1000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Kim Standridge

Randolph

3:06.36

2004

Sophomore

Molly McNamera

Red Bank Catholic

2:50.69

2009

Junior

Jasmin Jones

Hackensack

2:50.16

1986

Senior

Jillian Smith

Southern Regional

2:46.09

2009

 

 

 

 

 

1600/Mile

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Ajee Wilson

Neptune

4:58.78

2009

Sophomore

Jillian Smith

Southern Regional

4:51.66y

2007

Junior

Jillian Smith

Southern Regional

4:48.83y

2008

Senior

Michelle Rowan

Washington Twp

4:43.16y

1983

 

 

 

 

 

3000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Missy Duchini

Wayne Valley

10:14.8

2003

Sophomore

Meg Waldron

Bernards

9:43.7

2002

Junior

Jodie Bilotta

North Hunterdon

9:56.9

1982

Senior

Ashley Higginson

Colts Neck

9:37.1e

2007

 

 

 

 

 

3200m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Briana Jackucewicz

Colts Neck

10:31.32

2006

Sophomore

Janet Smith

North Edison

10:41.4

1982

Junior

Ashley Higginson

Colts Neck

10:42.19

2006

Senior

Ashley Higginson

Colts Neck

10:26.53

2007

 

 

 

 

 

2mile

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Briana Jackucewicz

Colts Neck

10:31.32y

2006

Sophomore

Monal Chokshi

Bridgewater

10:47.56y

1981

Junior

Melanie Thompson

Voorhees

10:30.95y

2008

Senior

Ashley Higginson

Colts Neck

10:16.75

2007

 

 

 

 

 

5000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Chelsea Ley

Kingsway

17:41.90

2007

Sophomore

Chelsea Ley

Kingsway

17:03.79

2008

Junior

Chelsea Ley

Kingsway

17:17.03

2009

Senior

Lindsey Van Alstine

Hawthorne

17:24.89

2003

 

 

 

 

 

55mHH

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Briana Barlow

New Brunswick

8.17

2007

Sophomore

Alethia Jenkins

Pennsauken

8.03

2000

Junior

Charmaine Walker

Plainfield

7.94

1996

Senior

Charmaine Walker

Plainfield

7.71

1997

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Tatiana Smolin

Randolph

5-8

1982

Sophomore

Tatiana Smolin

Randolph

5-10

1983

Junior

Tatiana Smolin

Randolph

5-10.5

1984

Senior

Tatiana Smolin

Randolph

6-0

1985

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Megan Mahon

Notre Dame

10-0

2006

Sophomore

Chrissy Finkel

Montville

11-9.75

2007

Junior

Chrissy Finkel

Montville

12-7.5

2008

 

Jennifer Holly

Barnegat

 

2008

Senior

Danielle O’Reilly

Shawnee

13-5

2004

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Collette DeBenedetto

Mt. Lakes

18-0.25

2001

Sophomore

Carol Lewis

Willingboro

19-8

1979

Junior

Carol Lewis

Willingboro

20-10.5

1980

Senior

Carol Lewis

Willingboro

21-7.5

1981

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Collette DeBenedetto

Mt. Lakes

36-4.5

2001

Sophomore

Consandria Walker

Hackensack

39-3

2004

Junior

Carlene Cummings

Englewood

39-7

1997

Senior

Stephanie McIntyre

South Brunswick

40-11

2007

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

 

 

Freshman

Nicole Sims

Plainfield

44-9.5

1990

Sophomore

Nicole Sims

Plainfield

51-9.5

1991

Junior

Nicole Sims

Plainfield

49-2.5

1992

Senior

Nicole Sims

Plainfield

48-4

1993

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved