The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Nike Outdoor Nationals Meet Records

Nike Outdoor Nationals Meet Records

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

 

 

 

 

100m

Dwight Thomas

Northwestern, Hyatts, MD

10.14

2000

200m

J-Mee Samuels

Winston-Salem, NC

20.76

2005

400m

La Shawn Merritt

Wilson, Portsmouth, VA

45.38

2004

800m

Moses Washington

Carol City, Miami, FL

1:48.51

1997

Frosh Mile

Brian Rhodes-Devey

Slingerland, NY

4:24.17

2004

Mile

Sharif Karie

West Springfield, VA

4:02.01

1997

2Mile

Matthew Centrowitz

Broadneck, MD

8:41.55

2007

5000m

Adam Vess

Xavier, CT

14:38.23

2007

110h

Ricardo Moody

Harrison, Colorado Springs, CO

13.32

1999

400h

Jason Richardson

Cedar Hill, TX

49.79

2004

2k Steeple

Cory Thorne

Portsmouth, NH

5:49.11

2005

4x100

 

OD Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX

39.80

1998

4x200

 

OD Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX

1:23.67

1998

4x400

 

Camden, NJ

3:09.91

2001

4x800

 

Auburn, WA

7:32.89

2002

4xMile

 

Fayetteville-Manlius, NY

17:18.33

2006

SMR(800m)

 

Newburgh, NY

1:28.89

2004

SMR(1600m)

 

Iowa City, IA

3:22.69

2001

DMR

 

South Lakes, Reston, VA

9:49.78

2001

HJ

Paul Klemic

Mainland, NJ

7-4.5

2000

PV

Mike Morrison

Great Bridge, VA

17-3

2006

LJ

Maurice English

Sumter, SC

25-6.75

1998

TJ

Len Herring

Eastside, Gainesville, FL

52-5.5

1997

Shot

Kevin DiGiorgio

Bayonne, NJ

69-8.25

1997

Disc

Glen DiGiorgio

Bayonne, NJ

213-4

2002

Hammer

Walter Henning

St Anthony's NY

249-0

2007

Jav

Troy Burkholder

Cocalico, Denver, CO

239-9

1995

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

100m

Sanya Richards

Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, FL

11.39

2002

 

Alexandria Anderson

Chicago, IL

 

2005

200m

Sanya Richards

Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, FL

23.03

2002

400m

Jessica Beard

Euclid, OH

52.04

2006

800m

Chanelle Price

Easton, PA

2:02.76

2007

Frosh Mile

Aurora Scott

Chesapeake, VA

4:54.08

2003

Mile

Sarah Bowman

Warrenton, VA

4:36.95

2005

2Mile

Molly Huddle

Notre Dame, Elmira, NY

10:01.08

2002

110h

Joanna Hayes

North, Riverside, CA

13.38

1995

400h

Krystal Cantey

Winslow, NJ

56.83

2005

2k Steeple

Marie Lawrence

Reno, NV

6:35.63

2006

4x100

 

Skyline, Dallas, TX

45.63

2004

4x200

 

Skyline, Dallas, TX

1:35.65

2003

4x400

 

Wilson, Long Beach, CA

3:37.38

1997

4x800

 

Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY

8:51.60

2001

4xMile

 

Roxbury, NJ

19:58.07

2006

SMR(800m)

 

William Penn, Philadelphia, PA

1:40.95

2003

SMR(1600m)

 

Eleanor Roosevelt, MD

3:51.90

2007

DMR

 

Bay Shore, NY

11:33.42

2004

HJ

Amy Acuff

Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX

6-2

1993

PV

Katie Veith

Homestead, IN

13-2.5

2006

 

Shade Weygandt

Mansfield, TX

13-2.5

2007

LJ

Tianna Madison

Elyria, OH

20-7.25

2003

TJ

Erica McLain

East, Plano, TX

44-1.25

2004

Shot

Michelle Carter

Red Oak, TX

54-5.25

2003

Disc

Krista Keir

South, Westerville, OH

175-9

1997

Hammer

Maureen Griffin

Pocatello, ID

187-10

1997

Jav

Emily Carlsten

Warwick, RI

168-4

1996

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved