The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

National High School Outdoor Class Records

 

 

 

 

 

 

100m

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

11.24

Angela Williams

Chino, Ca

1995

Sophomore:

11.17

Marion Jones

Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA

1991

Junior:

11.13

Chandra Cheeseborough

Ribault, Jacksonville, FL

1976

Senior:

11.11

Angela WIlliams

Chino, Ca

1998

 

 

 

 

 

200m

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

23.06

Bianca Knight

Ridgeland, MS

2004

Sophomore:

22.76

Marion Jones

Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA

1991

Junior:

22.58

Marion Jones

Thousand Oaks, CA

1992

Senior:

22.11

Allyson Felix

La Baptist, North Hills, CA

2003

 

 

 

 

 

400m

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

52.49

Jerrika Chapple

Lancaster, TX

2000

Sophomore:

51.7

Denean Howard

Kennedy Granada Hills, CA

1980

Junior:

50.74

Monique Henderson

Morse, San Diego, CA

2000

Senior:

50.69

Sanya Richards

Aquinas, Ft, Lauderdale, FL

2002

 

 

 

 

 

800m

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

2:02.40

Robin Campbell

Eastern Washington, DC

1974

Sophomore:

2:02.29

Mary Decker

Orange, CA

1984

Junior:

2:01.82

Kim Gallagher

Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, PA

1969

Senior:

2:00.07

Kim Gallagher

Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, PA

1982

 

 

 

 

 

1500m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

4:21.1

Robin Campbell

Eastern, Washington DC

1974

Sophomore

4:16.98

Jordan Hasay

San Luis Obispo, CA

2007

Junior

4:16.8

Francie Larrieu

Freemont, Sunnyvale, CA

1969

Senior

4:16.6

Kim Gallagher

Upper Dublin, Ft. Washington, PA

1982

 

 

 

 

 

Mile

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

4:42.0h

Mary Decker

Portola Jr, Orange, CA

1973

Sophomore:

4:41.93

Maddie Meyers

Northwest, WA

2010

Junior:

4:39.25

Danielle Tauro

Southern Regional, NJ

2006

Senior:

4:35.24

Polly Plumer

University, Irvine, CA

1982

 

 

 

 

 

2k Steeple

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

6:48.64

Hannah Davidson

Saratoga Springs, NY

2005

Sophomore:

6:45.49

Lindsay Ferguson

Saratoga Springs, NY

2004

Junior:

6:35.63

Marie Lawrence

Reno, NV

2006

Senior:

6:36.05

Lindsay Ferguson

Saratoga Springs, NY

2006

 

 

 

 

 

3000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman

9:26.35

Jordan Hasay

San Luis Obispo, CA

2006

Sophomore

9:21.99

Julia Stamps

Santa Rosa, CA

1995

Junior

9:19.63

Julia Stamps

Santa Rosa, CA

1996

Senior

9:08.6

Lynn Bjorklund

Los Alamos, NM

1975

 

 

 

 

 

3200m

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

10:19.0

Aileen O’Connor

High Point, Beltsville, MD

1976

 

10:07.56y

Jordan Hasay

Mission Bay, CA

2006

Sophomore:

10:04.07

Jordan Hasay

Mission Bay, CA

2007

 

10:10.73y

Nicole Blood

Saratoga Springs, NY

2004

Junior:

9:52.13

Jordan Hasay

Mission Bay, CA

2008

Senior:

9:48.59

Kim Mortensen

Thousand Oaks, CA

1996

 

 

 

 

 

5000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

16:34.7

Kim Gallagher

Maple Glen, PA

1979

Sophomore:

16:31.2

Julia Stamps

Santa Rosa, CA

1995

Junior:

16:14.69

Erin Keogh

Langley, McLean, VA

1986

Senior:

15:52.88

Caitlin Chock

Granite Bay, CA

2004

 

 

 

 

 

10,000m

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

35:24.97

Erin Davis

Saratoga Springs, NY

1994

Sophomore:

34:01.1

Cathy Schiro

Dover, NH

1983

Junior:

33:26.53

Cathy Schiro

Dover, NH

1984

Senior:

32:52.5

Mary Shea

Cardinal Gibbons, Raleigh, NC

1979

 

 

 

 

 

100h (33")

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

13.55

April Williams

Skyline, Dallas, TX

2004

Sophomore:

13.49

Trinity Wilson

St. Mary’s Berekely, CA

2010

Junior:

12.95

Candy Young

Beaver Falls, PA

1979

Senior:

13.20

Nichole Denby

JW North Riverside, CA

2000

 

 

 

 

 

300h

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

40.81

Ebony Collins

Wilson, Long Beach, CA

2004

Sophomore:

40.44

Lashinda Demus

Wilson, Long Beach, CA

1999

Junior:

40.18

Leslie Maxie

Millbrae, CA

1984

Senior:

39.98

Lashinda Demus

Wilson, Long Beach, CA

2001

 

 

 

 

 

400h

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

58.63

Kendell Williams

Kell, GA

2010

Sophomore:

55.96

Ebony Collins

Wilson, Long Beach, CA

2005

Junior:

55.2

Leslie Maxie

Mills, Millbrae, CA

1984

Senior:

55.76

Lashinda Demus

Wilson, Long Beach, CA

2001

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

6-0

Amy Acuff

Calellen, CorpusChristi, TX

1990

 

 

Inika Pearson

Lincoln, Port Arthur, TX

2002

 

 

Patience Coleman

Southern Durham, NC

2004

Sophomore:

6-2.5

Amy Acuff

Calellen, CorpusChristi, TX

1991

Junior:

6-3

Amy Acuff

Calellen, CorpusChristi, TX

1992

Senior:

6-4

Amy Acuff

Calellen, CorpusChristi, TX

1993

6-4

Toni Young

Del City, OK

2009

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

13-1

Morgann LeLeux

New Iberia Chatolic, LA

2008

Sophomore:

13-7

Shade Weygandt

Mansfield, TX

2007

Junior:

14-0

Morgann LeLeux

Catholic New Iberia, LA

2010

Senior:

14-2.75

Morgann LeLeux

Catholic New Iberia, LA

2011

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

20-07.25

Tomi Rucker

Paul Jr. Washington, DC

1979

Sophomore:

21-01.50

Ychlindria Spears

Luling, TX

2000

Junior:

21-07.75

Carol Lewis

Willingboro, NJ

1980

Senior:

22-03

Kathy McMillan

Hoke City, Raeford, NC

1976

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

41-08.50

Ychlindria Spears

Luling, TX

1999

Sophomore:

43-04.50

Michelle Sanford

Woodbridge, Irvine, TX

2001

Junior:

44-11.75

Brittany Daniels

Merril West Tracy, CA

2004

Senior:

44-11

Brittany Daniels

Merril West Tracy, CA

2005

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put(4kg)

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

49-4

Jenny Svoboda

Howells, NE

2004

Sophomore:

52-02.25

Natlaie Kaaiawahia

Fullerton, CA

1981

Junior:

53-3.75

Michelle Carter

Fullerton, CA

2002

Senior:

54-10.75

Michelle Carter

Red Oak, TX

2003

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

168-01

Briona Reynolds

Red River, Grand Forks, ND

1998

Sophomore:

176-4

Heather Colyer

East Juniata, PA

1996

Junior:

185-4

Melanie Uher

Wilkes-Clatonia, Nb

2002

Senior:

190-3

Anna Jelmini

Shafter, CA

2009

 

 

 

 

 

Hammer(4k)

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

170-2

Casey Kraychir

Twentynine Palms, CA

2007

Sophomore:

177-4

Casey Kraychir

Twentynine Palms, CA

2008

Junior:

214-4

Shelby Ashe

St. Pius X, GA

2010

Senior:

201-7

Maureen Griffin

Pocatello, ID

1998

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

165-9

Hannah Carson

Dobson, AZ

2008

Sophomore:

167-2

Fawn Miller

Lakeview, PA

2008

Junior:

174-6

Kendra Wecker

Marysville, KS

2000

Senior:

176-5

Rachel Yurkovich

Hillcrest, Cuba, KS

2005

 

 

 

 

 

Heptathlon

 

 

 

 

Freshman:

4882

Jacquelyn Johnson

Yuma, AZ

2000

Sophomore:

5142

Ryann Krais

Methaction, Norristown, PA

2006

Junior:

5377

Ryann Krais

Methaction, Norristown, PA

2007

Senior:

5533

Shana Woods

Poly, Long Beach, CA

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved