The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Ocean County Outdoor Meet Records

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

 

 

 

 

100m

Lamar Grant

Jackson

10.72

1996

200m

Charlz Hester

Toms River South

21.77

1998

400m

Harold Robbins

Lakewood

47.3

1985

800m

Monroe Kearns

Jackson Memorial

1:54.15

2008

1600m

Carlos Hanze

Central Regional

4:16.0

1982

3200m

Andrew Brodeur

Brick Memorial

9:17.06

2008

110h

Byran Hunt

Lakewood

14.2

1987

 

Jay McGilton

Toms River East

 

1987

 

Tony Riello

Brick Twp

 

1987

 

Dave D'Ambrisi

Machester

14.37

1998

400h

Tony Riello

Brick Twp

53.2

1986

 

Cliff Reynolds

Pinelands

53.41

1997

HJ

Jesse Jenkins

Toms River South

6-10.5

1982

PV

Rick Villanova

Toms River North

15-0

2008

LJ

Robert Whitfield

Toms River South

23-4.5

2009

TJ

Antoine Kearney

Toms River South

45-2

2004

 

Nick Crosta

Monsignor Donovan

 

2006

SP

Jim Gilligan

Toms River East

63-1

1983

DISC

Brian Dalatri

Brick Twp

183-9

1978

JAV (old)

Paul Pisano

Toms River East

202-8

2000

JAV (new)

Rob Mahler

Brick Twp

195-8

2004

4x400

 

Monsignor Donovan

3:20.83

2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

100m

Shavon Greaves

Lakewood

11.73

2007

200m

Shavon Greaves

Lakewood

24.35

2007

400m

Chelsea Cox

Southern Regional

55.44

2009

800m

Danielle Tauro

Southern Regional

2:10.34

2006

1600m

Lorena Adams

Manchester

4:58.67

1997

3200m

Amy Beykirch

Pinelands

10:53.64

1997

110h

Bryanna Johnson

Jackson

14.56

2005

400h

Kemelia Campbell

Jackson

61.79

1999

HJ

Shelly Mitchell

Lakewood

5-8

1988

 

Lisa Schenk

Jackson

 

2002

PV

Jen Holly

Barnegat

12-0

2008

LJ

Samantha Osadacz

Southern Regoinal

17-9.5

2009

TJ

Samantha Osadacz

Southern Regional

36-0

2009

SP

Maureen Laffan

Brick Twp

44-4.5

2008

DISC

DeAnne Hahn

Brick Twp

153-3

2008

JAV

Charity Smead

Southern Regional

145-10

1988

4x400

 

Jackson Memorial

3:53.35

2009

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved