The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

National Indoor Boys All-Time List

 

 

 

 

 

 

 55m

 

 

5.9y

Houston McTear

Baker, FL

1976

6.16ac

LaNoris Marshall

Dysart, Peoria, AZ

1978

 

Deworski Odom

Overbrook, Philly, PA

1995

6.17c

Martin Smith

Richmond, VA

1983

6.18ac

Herkie Walls

Garland, TX

1979

6.19

Trindon Holliday

Northeast Pride, LA

2005

6.20ac

Jonathan Burrell

Cleveland, OH

1992

 

Casey Combest

Owensboro, KY

1999

6.21c

Carlton Young

Central Philly, PA

1979

 

Curtis Johnson

Palmetto, Fl

1990

 

Justin Murdock

Glen Burnie, MD

2007

 

Chris Justice

Greensboro, NC

1996

 

D’Angelo Cherry

Mt Zion, GA

2008

6.22ac

Bill Gaines

Mullica Hill, NJ

1966

c

Allen Franklin

Lexington, KY

1984

c

Roderick Richardson

Mobile, AL

1987

 

Bryan Howard

Moreno Valley, CA

1994

 

Jonathan Wade

Shreveport, LA

2002

6.23

J-Mee Samuels

Mt Tabor, NC

2005

c

Anthony Whitaker

Portsmouth, VA

1978

ac

Henry Thomas

Hawthorne, CA

1985

 

Shelldon Simpson

East Hartford, CT

2000

6.24

Andrew Cason

Virginia Beach, VA

1986

 

Mike Newell

Dumfries, VA

1996

 

Tyrone Graham

High Point, NC

1996

a

Courtney Hysaw

Denver, CO

1997

a

Jerome Butler

Colorado Springs, CO

1998

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 60m

 

 

6.57

Casey Combest

Owensboro, KY

1999

6.62

Deworski Odom

Philly, PA

1995

6.63

Brendan Christian

Austin, TX

2002

6.64

Trindon Holliday

Northeast Pride, LA

2005

 

Jeremy Rankin

Overland, CO

2008

6.65

Joseph Morris

Golden, CO

2008

6.67

Mike Newell

Dumfries, VA

1998

 

Rynell Parson

Stevens, TX

2008

6.68a

Kenny O'Neal

Oakland, CA

2004

6.69

LaNoris Marshall

Peoria, AZ

1978

 

Justin Christian

Morrow, GA

2007

6.70

J-Mee Samuels

Winston-Salem, NC

2005

 

Shane Crawford

Winamac, IN

2007

6.71

Philip Johnson

Gardena, CA

1978

 

Jerome Harrison

Jeffersonville, IN

1981

 

Bryan Hoard

Poreno Valley, CA

1995

6.72

Amar Johnson

Fort Worth, TX

1998

a

Rubin Williams

San Jose, CA

2002

 

Derrick Jones

Poly, Long Beach, CA

2003

 

Justin Murdock

Meade, MD

2008

6.73

Jerald Watson

Morgan City, LA

2002

 

Chaime Breaux

Killeen, TX

2003

 

Mark Jelks

Gary, IN

2003

 

Corey Brown

Charlotte, NC

2004

 

Ahmad Rashad

Flint, MI

2006

 

Rynell Parson

Stevens, TX

2007

6.74

Trell Kimmons

Coldwater, MS

2004

 

Trenton Guy

West Charlotte, NC

2007

 

James Jackson

Grand Ledge, MI

2007

 

Marcus Rowland

Dorman, SC

2008

6.75

Josh Gattis

Durham, NC

2002

 

Charles Clark

Bayside, VA

2006

 

Devon Smith

Westlake, MD

2008

6.76

Michael Sanford

Pasadena, CA

1979

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200m

 

 

20.69

Xavier Carter

Melbourne, FL

2004

21.02

Brendan Christian

Austin, TX

2001

21.05

Glenn McFadden

New Haven, CT

2001

21.09

Trenton Guy

West Charlotte, NC

2007

21.14

Reggie Witherspoon

Marietta, GA

2003

21.15

Justin Christian

Morrow, GA

2007

21.21

J-Mee Samuels

Mt Tabor, NC

2005

21.23

Trey Harts

Barbe, LA

2005

21.29

Tony Wheeler

Hampton, VA

1993

 

Bershawn Jackson

Miami, FL

2002

21.34

Adian Sanderson

Ewing, NJ

2004

21.37

Markus Henderson

Lewisville, TX

2008

21.38

TJ Graham

Wakefield, NC

2008

21.40

Jermaine Lewis

Greenbelt, MD

1992

 

Mark Dillard

Baton Rouge, LA

2004

 

Ryan Bailey

McKay, OR

2007

21.41

Chris Nelloms

Dayton, OH

1990

21.42

Jonathan Burrell

Cleveland, OH

1993

21.43

Jermaine Stafford

Rochester, NY

1994

 

Dwight Thomas

Beltsville, MD

1999

21.44

Carlos Bedoya

White Plains, NY

2000

21.3c

Clinton Davis

Munhall, PA

1983

21.45

David Byrd

CBA, Albany, NY

1995

21.46

Justin Oliver

Redan Stone mtn, GA

2005

 

Ahmad Rashad

Flint, MI

2005

21.49

Mike Shaw

Trotwood-Madison, OH

2008

21.50

Ernest Terrell

Norristown, PA

2001

 

Bryshon Nellum

Poly, Long Beach, CA

2007

21.51

Kareem Kelly

Poly, Long Beach, CA

1999

 

Sean Lambert

Brooklyn, NY

2000

 

Evander Wells

Kentucky Select, KY

2006

 

Brandon Bing

Cheltenham, PA

2007

21.53A

Derrick Jones

Poly, Long Beach, CA

2004

 

Sean Holston

Lee, VA

2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

300y

 

 

30.15

William Reed

Philadelphia, PA

1986

30.17

Clinton Davis

Munhall, PA

1983

30.1

Chris Nelloms

Dunbar, Dayton, OH

1990

30.50

Charlton Young

Philadelphia, PA

1979

30.3

Tony Darden

Norristown, PA

1976

 

Wendell Faria

Inkster, MI

1993

30.5

Anthony Mahone

Denby, Detroit, MI

1984

30.78

Mike Ballard

Franklin, MA

1994

30.80

Ty Adams

Monmouth Reg, NJ

1993

30.85

Lamont Smith

Willingboro, NJ

1991

30.7

Madison Miller

Indianapolis, IN

1977

 

Karim Saunders

Cambridge, MA

1986

30.95

Derrick Love

Ft Meade, MD

1989

30.96

Mike Sullivan

Brockton, MA

1979

30.98

Gary Satterwhite

Rahway, NJ

1985

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 300m

 

 

33.19

William Reed

Philly, PA

1986

33.21

Sean Holston

Lee, VA

2007

33.27

Anthony Ewers

Cedarhurst, NY

1999

33.28

Elzie Coleman

Newburgh, NY

2004

33.31

Reggie Witherspoon

Marietta, GA

2003

33.51

Lashawn Merritt

Portsmouth, VA

2004

33.54

David Byrd

CBA, Albany, NY

1995

 

Melville Rogers

Brooklyn, NY

2002

33.66

Glenn McFadden

New Haven, CT

2000

33.71

Kedar Inico

Cambria Heights, NY

2001

33.74

Rickey Harris

Clifton, VA

2000

 

Edino Steele

Pacific, Brooklyn, NY

2005

33.78

Tony Wheeler

Hampton, VA

1993

33.79

Jade Smith

Camden, NJ

2001

33.87

J-Mee Samuels

Mt Tabor, NC

2005

33.91

Clemore Henry

Transit Tech, NY

2006

33.92

Carlos Samuels

Alexandria, VA

1993

33.94

Sean Holston

Lee, VA

2006

33.95

Francisco Santos

Leham, NJ

2005

33.96

Adian Sanderson

Ewing, NJ

2004

33.97

Ja-Vell Bullard

Bethel, VA

2008

33.99

Kerry Wooden

Newport News, VA

1988

34.03

Jerome Mathis

Petersburg, VA

2001

 

Che Chavez

Brooklyn, NY

2001

34.04

Dennis Mitchell

Edgewood, NJ

1984

 

Desmond Johnson

New Orleans, LA

1993

34.05

Brian Ford

Mechanicsville, VA

2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400m

 

 

45.92a

Elzie Coleman

Newburgh, NY

2004

46.11

Reggie Witherspoon

Marietta, GA

2003

46.84

William Reed

Philly, PA

1986

46.8

Jerome Young

Hartford, CT

1995

47.07a

Milton Campell

Atlanta, GA

1994

47.12

Sean Holston

Lee, VA

2007

47.13

Chris Nelloms

Dayton, OH

1990

 

Kelly Willie

Houston, TX

2002

47.18

JT Scheuerman

Littleton, CO

2006

47.20

Lance Wigfall

East Orange, NJ

2003

47.35

Clinton David

Munhall, PA

1983

47.37

Bryant McCombs

Old Bridge

2005

47.42

Desmond Johnson

New Orleans, LA

1995

 

Chris Ward

Evans, FL

2007

 

Christian Taylor

Sandy Creek, GA

2008

47.44

Kedar Inico

Cambria Heights, NY

2001

47.45

Raymond Williams

Scotch Plains, NJ

2002

 

Quentin Young

San Antonio, TX

2005

47.54

Marcus Boyd

North Crowley, TX

2007

47.60

Darren Woods

Tacoma, WA

2003

47.62

Calvin Davis

Dorchester, MA

1990

 

Quentin Summers

San Antonio, TX

2005

47.63

Mark Dillard

Baton Rouge, LA

2004

47.5

Barry Jones

Concordville, PA

2002

47.57

Lamarr Davis

East Wake, NC

2007

47.65

Drew Eckman

Oxford, PA

2003

47.68

Justin Oliver

Redan Stone mtn, GA

2005

 

Chris Billbrew

Smiths Station, AL

2007

47.71

Melville Rogers

Brooklyn, NY

2002

47.7

Shyron Champagne

St Augustine, LA

2005

47.75

Jason Richardson

Cedar Hill, TX

2004

47.75

Shaquan Brown

JFK-Paterson

2005

47.76

Bobby Young

Providence, RI

2003

 

Adian Sanderson

Ewing, NJ

2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 500m

 

 

1:02.40

Mike Greene

Dorchester, MA

1984

1:02.8

Karjuan Williams

New Bern, NC

2006

1:03.01

Kerry Wooden

Newport News, VA

1988

1:03.03

William Reed

Philly, PA

1986

1:03.20

Jerome Young

Hartford, CT

1995

1:03.32

Patrick Mann

Woodbridge, VA

1984

1:03.45

Sean Holston

Lee, VA

2007

1:03.48

Roger Hill

Virginia Beach, VA

1987

1:03.50

Antonio Gray

Washington DC

1999

1:03.52

Afolabi Aromire

CH Flowers, MD

2005

1:03.58

Shawn Vass

Virginia Beach, VA

1988

1:03.64

Cedric Matterson

Alexandria, VA

1984

1:03.65

Darryl Gaines

Highland Springs, VA

1992

1:03.70

Wayne Sescoe

Washington DC

1984

1:03.71

Frank Francois

Burke, VA

2001

1:03.74

Ronald Coleman

Newport News, VA

1984

1:03.8

Quentin Bowens

Newport News, VA

2002

1:03.84

Richard Smith

South Lakes, VA

2002

1:03.88

Dave Adair

Charlotte, NC

1991

1:03.9

Robbie Grant

Petersburg, VA

1983

1:03.99

Carlton Phipps

E.C. Glass, VA

2006

1:04.0

Brad Carter

Reidsville, NC

1990

 

William Lumpkin

Washington DC

1985

1:04.02

Derron Flood

Chesapeake, VA

2003

1:04.05

Lamarr Davis

East Wake, NC

2007

1:04.09

Lashaw Merritt

Portsmouth, VA

2004

1:04.10

Ja-Vell Bullard

Bethel, VA

2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

600y

 

 

1:10.0

Clifton Perry

Newport News, VA

1976

1:10.43

Mike Greene

Dorchester, MA

1984

1:10.6

Joe Toles

Uniondale, NY

1977

 

Anthony Tufariello

Hewlett, NY

1977

1:10.7

Bob Wheeler

Dulaney, MD

1970

1:10.8

Ronald Coleman

Newport News, VA

1983

1:11.0

Clinton Davis

Nmunhall, PA

1983

1:11.1

William Contee

Woodson, DC

1976

 

Rich Kolasa

Oak Forest, IL

1986

1:11.2

Daryl King

Hartford, CT

1972

 

Chris Person

Plainfield, NJ

1978

1:11.3

Mike Cason

Detroit, MI

1972

 

Darrell Jeffress

Trenton Central, NJ

1978

 

Ray Oglesby

Philadelphia, PA

1979

1:11.32

William Reed

Philadelphia, PA

1987

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 600m

 

 

1:17.9

Shaquan Brown

Kennedy Paterson, NJ

2004

1:18.80

Damion Drummond

Brooklyn, NY

2000

1:19.40

Lionel Williams

St Petes, NY

2007

1:19.41

Russell Brown

Hanover, NH

2003

1:19.43

Kendell Gregory

Stongsville, OH

2007

1:19.56

Brad Summer

Rochester, NY

1989

1:19.6

Rob Novak

Bordentown

2005

1:19.8

Lubert Lewis

Rome, NY

1997

 

Devin, Belander

Biddeford, ME

2005

1:19.87

Travis Yancy

Philly, PA

2000

1:19.91

Andrew Perkins

Watertown, WI

2008

1:19.99

Ali Abiola

Staten Island, NY

1999

1:20.0

Ken Sinkovitz

Oradell, NJ

2003

1:20.03

Elzie Coleman

Newburgh, NY

2004

1:20.1

Marcel, Van Eeden

Mendham, NJ

2005

1:20.11

Chris Bonner

Westwood, MA

2002

1:20.28

Said Ahmed

Jamaica Plain, MA

2001

 

Dennis Scruggs

Bellport, NY

2008

1:20.32

Ernesto Perez

Newark, NJ

1990

1:20.34

Ian Jones

Brooklyn, NY

1988

1:20.38

Michael Brown

Brooklyn, NY

2000

1:20.40

Lawrence Campbell

Peekskill, NY

2008

1:20.4

Bill Spierdowis

Foxboro, MA

1998

1:20.45

Derrick Adkins

Malverne, NY

1988

1:20.46

Sean Lowe

Astoria, NY

2004

1:20.5

Paul Steele

Brooklyn, NY

1985

1:20.54

Chris Abrahams

Brooklyn, NY

1991

1:20.56

Errington Lindo

Brooklyn, NY

1986

1:20.59

Justin Craddock

Kenmore East, NY

2005

1:20.6

Mark Lyshcynski

Schaumburg, IL

1986

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 800m

 

 

1:50.55

Michael Granville

Bell Gardens, CA

1995

1:50.62c

George Kersh

Pearl, MS

1987

1:50.7

John Marshall

Plainfield, NJ

1981

1:50.74

Karjuan Williams

New Bern, NC

2006

1:51.08

Chris Billbrew

Smith Station, AL

2007

1:51.36

Justin Craddock

Kenmore East, NY

2005

1:51.4c

Larry Kelly

Park Ridge, IL

1965

1:51.63

Axel Mostrag

Fork Union, VA

2007

1:51.73

Victor Gras

Belmont, MA

2004

1:51.77

Brett Tipton

Fort Wayne, IN

1999

1:51.8c

Willie Thomas

Chicago, IL

1969

1:51.89

Cory Primm

Westlake, CA

2007

1:51.98

Paul Joyce

West Nyack, NY

2000

1:52.00

Ernesto Perez

Newark, NJ

1990

1:52.1c

Kelley Marsh

Muncie, IN

1976

 

Saeed Basweiden

Union, VA

1995

1:52.12

Gabriel McLaren

Freeport, NY

2003

 

Isak Bergman

Ellensburg, WA

2007

1:52.15

John Reyes

Broomfield, CO

1995

1:52.19

Jared Hall

Cleveland Heights, OH

2008

1:52.2c

Tom Sullivan

Evanston, IL

1961

1:52.21

Isaiah Ward

Mumford, MI

2008

1:52.24

Nectally Barbosa

Prosser, WA

2007

1:52.29

Lionel Williams

St Peter, NY

2007

1:52.3c

Dyrk Dahl

Fountain, CO

1976

1:52.32

Paul Vadergrift

Conshohocken, PA

1987

1:52.4c

Jeff West

Los Angeles, CA

1979

 

Jeff Van Wie

Suffern, NY

1983

 

Gabriel Cruz

Maywood, IL

2001

1:52.47

Mike Elliot

Belvidere, IL

1982

 

Bryan Scotland

St Benedicts, NJ

2005

oversized track

 

 

 

1:50.09

Mike McGrath

Portland, OR

2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000y

 

 

2:10.1

Greg Gibson

Connell, WA

1972

2:10.5

Tom Sullivan

Evanston, IL

1961

2:11.1

Miles Irish

Burnt Hills, NY

1983

2:11.6

Ronald Brown

Hampton, VA

1976

2:11.9

Ray Brown

St Albans, DC

1980

 

Rich Kolasa

Oak Forest, IL

1986

2:12.3

Joe Savage

Roselle Catholic, NJ

1970

 

Mark Belger

Mepham, Bellmore, NY

1974

2:12.4

John Brady

St Helena, NY

1968

 

Don Paige

Baldwinsville, NY

1975

2:12.6

Julius Larrymore

Ozone Park, NY

1968

 

Brian McElroy

Massapequa, NY

1969

 

Roger Jones

Ramsey, NJ

1977

 

Mike Stahr

Carmel, NY

1983

 

Paul Vandergrift

Conshohocken, PA

1987

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1000m

 

 

2:23.68

Alan Webb

South Lakes, VA

2001

2:23.85

George Kersh

Pearl, MS

1987

2:24.1

Miles Irish

Burnt Hills, NY

1983

2:24.2

Mike Stahr

Carmel, NY

1983

2:24.42

Paul Vadergrift

Conshohocken, PA

1987

2:25.14

Said Ahmed

Jamaica Plain, MA

2001

2:25.9

Charles Marsala

Staten Island, NY

1983

2:26.1

Jonathon Riley

Brookline, MA

1997

2:26.11

Axel Mostrag

Fork Union, VA

2007

2:26.17

Victor Gras

Belmont, MA

2004

2:26.32

Ken Lowry

Ambler, PA

1982

2:27.02

Jeff Moriarty

Westwood, MA

2007

2:27.1

Rodney Giles

Owings, MD

1983

2:26.32

Bill Spierdowis

Foxboro, MA

1998

2:27.1

Brad Sumner

Rochester, NY

1989

2:27.2

Jason Apwah

Roxbury, NJ

2007

2:27.2

Max Bruno

Indian Hills

2007

2:27.24

Mark Amirault

Xaverian, MA

2007

2:27.26

Ayalew Taye

Cushing Acad. MA

2006

2:27.32

Michael Webley

Brooklyn, NY

2004

2:27.33

Zachary Wright

Jaffrey, NH

1994

2:27.38

Saeed Basweiden

Union, VA

1995

2:27.4

Mike Going

Westbury, NY

1990

2:27.61

Rodney Clarke

Brooklyn, NY

1984

2:27.62

Dennis Webster

Clarence, NY

1988

2:27.63

Parker Boudreau

Danbury, CT

2008

2:27.71

Steve Schadler

Bergenfield, NJ

1984

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500m

 

 

3:43.27e

Alan Webb

South Lakes, VA

2001

3:46.6e

Thom Hunt

San Diego, CA

1976

3:49.9

Mark Deady

Prairie View, IL

1985

3:50.0

Richard Kimball

Concord, CA

1974

3:50.2

Jim White

Elmhurst, IL

1985

3:50.5e

Jonathon Riley

Brookline, MA

1997

3:50.8

David Mack

Los Angeles, CA

1979

3:50.9

Jeff West

Los Angeles, CA

1979

 

Ryan Travis

Kentwood, LA

1997

3:51.1

Michael Stemer

Carmichael, CA

1996

3:51.45

John Trautmann

Central Valley, NY

1986

3:51.83

Eric Mastalir

Carmichael, CA

1986

3:52.3

Jeff Nelson

Burbank, CA

1979

3:52.5

Andy Powell

North Easton, MA

1997

3:52.68

Reuben Reina

San Antonion, TX

1986

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mile

 

 

3:59.86

Alan Webb

South Lakes, VA

2001

4:02.7

Thom Hunt

San Diego, CA

1976

4:06.6

Vince Cartier

Scotch Plains, NJ

1972

4:07.3

Michael Coe

Cabrillo Lompoc, CA

2006

4:07.10

Michael Stember

Carmichael, CA

1996

4:07.12

Jonathon Riley

Brookline, MA

1997

4:07.2

Jim Ryun

East Wichita, KS

1965

4:07.34

Andy Powell

North Easton, MA

1998

4:07.61

John Trautmann

Central Valley, NY

1986

4:07.69

Reuben Reina

San Antonio, TX

1986

4:08.0

Kevin Byrne

Paramus Catholic, NJ

1977

4:08.06

Eric Mastalir

Carmichael, CA

1986

4:08.13

Sharf Karie

Springfield, VA

1997

4:08.19

Ryan Travis

Kentwood, LA

1997

4:08.55

Matt Centrowitz

Broadneck, MD

2007

4:08.62

Seneca Lassiter

Williamsburg, VA

1995

4:08.77

Luke Puskedra

Judge Memorial, UT

2008

4:08.99

Colby Lowe

Southlake Carroll, TX

2008

4:09.05c

Chris Solinsky

Stevens Point, WI

2003

4:09.20

Duncan Phillips

A&M, TX

2007

4:09.46

Ryan Hall

Big Bear City, CA

2001

4:09.51

Ryan Deak

Tallahassee, FL

2003

4:09.7

Dave Merrick

New Lenox, IL

1971

4:09.77

Craig Forys

Colts Neck, NJ

2006

4:09.95

Abdeirizak Mohamud

Jamaica Plain, MA

1998

4:10.0

Lee LaBadie

Des Plaines, IL

1968

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2Mile

 

 

8:40.0

Gerry Lindgren

Spokane, WA

1964

8:42.7

Jeff Nelson

Burbank, CA

1979

8:45.19

Alan Webb

South Lakes, VA

2001

8:49.1

Mark Dani

El Cajon, CA

1986

8:49.58

Luke Puskedra

Judge Memorial, UT

2008

8:49.60

Franklyn Sanchez

Lynn, MA

1999

8:50.29

Andy Powell

North Easton, MA

1999

8:50.40

Johsh McDougal

Peru, NY

2004

8:50.4c

Dathan Ritzenhein

Rockford, MI

2001

8:50.79

Colby Lowe

Southlake Carroll, TX

2008

8:50.9

Dave Merrick

New Lenox, IL

1971

8:52.4

Thom Hunt

San Diego, CA

1976

8:53.6

Alan Scharsu

Austintown, OH

1978

 

Bobby Beck

Slidell, LA

1979

8:54.0

Don Moses

La Crescenta, CA

1976

8:54.45

Galen Rupp

Portland, OR

2004

8:54.5

Jeff Cannada

Phoenix, AZ

1983

8:55.0

Terry Williams

Lompoc, CA

1973

8:55.2

Jon Butler

Huntington Beach, CA

1981

8:55.7

Rudy Chapa

Hammond, IN

1974

 

Calvin Gaziano

Castro Valley, CA

1985

8:55.8

Eric Hulst

Laguna Beach, CA

1976

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 55mHH (39")

 

 

7.07

Johnny Dutch

Clayton, NC

2007

7.08

Deworski Odom

Philly, PA

1995

 

Wayne Davis

Southeast Raleigh, NC

2008

7.12c

Rod Wilson

Philly, PA

1979

6.9y

Dan Lavitt

Raytown, MO

1976

y

Renaldo Nehemiah

Scotch Plains, NJ

1977

 

Jeff Martin

Indianapolis, IN

1995

7.15

Terrance Trammell

Decatur, GA

1997

 

Jermaine Cooper

Giddings, TX

1999

 

Josh Hembrough

Forest Hills Northern, MI

2007

7.16c

Ricardo Moody

Colorado Springs, CO

1998

 

Rickey Harris

Clifton, VA

1999

7.18

Sultan Tucker

Delsea, NJ

1997

7.19

Ronde Barber

Roanoke, VA

1993

7.20

Dexter Faulk

Stone Mountina, GA

2002

7.21

Chris Nelloms

Dayton, OH

1990

 

Darrick Trimble

Warren, OH

1995

7.22

Joe Galeano

Centereach, NY

1987

 

Scott Fletcher

Winston-Salem, NC

1988

 

Jon Mungen

Lansdowne, PA

1999

c

Dwight Ruff

Camden, NJ

2002

 

Ubeja Anderson

Eunice, LA

1992

7.23

Michael Lloyd

Winston-Salem, NC

2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 60mHH (39")

 

 

7.62

Deworski Odom

Philly, PA

1995

 

Terrance Trammell

Decatur, GA

1997

 

Rickey Harris

Clifton, VA

2000

 

Wayne Davis

Southeast Raleigh, NC

2008

7.67

Michael Hancock

Washington, CO

2008

7.68

Thavius Nelson

La Grange, GA

1996

7.72

Jermaine Cooper

Giddings, TX

1999

7.73

Sultan Tucker

Delsea, NJ

1997

 

Cordera Jenkins

Texas Cyclone, TX

2006

 

Johnny Dutch

Clayton, NC

2007

 

William Wynne

McEachern, GA

2008

7.74

DeAndre Eiland

Tupelo, MS

2000

7.75

Kenneth Ferguson

Detroit, MI

2002

 

Spencer Adams

Butler, NC

2008

7.77

Darius Reed

Denver, CO

2006

7.78a

Ricardo Moody

Colorado Springs, Co

1999

 

Jared Huske

Higland Park, KS

2005

 

Brendan Ames

Cheyenne Central, WY

2007

 

Booker Nunley

Garner, NC

2008

7.80

Darrick Trimble

Warren, OH

1995

 

Jeremy Jackson

Round Rock, TX

2004

 

Johnny Dutch

Clayton,

2006

 

Josh Hembrough

Forest Hills Northern, MI

2007

7.81

Jamaal Charles

Port Arthur, TX

2004

7.82a

Jason Richardson

Cedar Hill, TX

2004

 

Shane Wells

Romulus, MI

2007

 

Terence Somerville

Buchtel, OH

2008

7.83

Chris Morgan

Woodland Hills, CA

2001

 

Michael Lloyd

Winston-Salem, NC

2002

 

Trevor Gerland

Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX

2005

 

Dennis Martin

Westside Anderson, SC

2005

 

Wayne Davis

Southeast Raleigh, NC

2007

7.84

Kerron Clement

La Porte, TX

2003

 

Kemar Clarke

South Shore, NY

2007

 

Terry Prentice

Diamond Ranch, CA

2007

7.85

Joshua Walker

Stone Mountain, GA

2001

 

Dexter Faulk

Stone Mountain, GA

2002

 

Oscar Spurlock

Carter, TX

2007

7.86

Stewart Fleming

Powder Springs, GA

1995

 

Jerod Void

Surrattsville, MD

2001

 

Brandys Green

Indianapolis, IN

2003

 

Mike Wray

Philly, PA

2004

 

Ted Ginn

Cleveland, OH

2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

7-5.25

Scott Sellers

Katy, TX

2004

7-5

Gail Olsen

Sycamore, IL

1978

7-4.5

Dothel Edwards

Athens, GA

1984

7-4.25

Eric Bishop

Chatsworth, GA

1994

 

Mike Morrison

Willingboro, NJ

2003

7-4

Rick Noji

Seattle, WA

1985

 

Dan Olson

Albany, NY

2000

 

Greg Gonsalves

Falmouth, MA

1981

7-3.75

Erik Kynard

Rogers, OH

2008

7-3

Milton Goode

Tinton Falls, NJ

1979

 

Randal Carter

Papillion-La Vista, NE

2007

7-2.25

Keith Moffatt

Newport News, VA

2002

 

Dennis Lewis

Ypsilanti, MI

1977

7-2

Tyke Peacock

Urbana, IL

1979

 

Brian Tietjens

Manly, IA

1981

 

Kevin Clements

El Paso, IL

1988

 

Eric Taylor-Perry

Montclair, NJ

1990

 

Alex Rosen

Oceanside, NY

1991

 

Jeremy Fischer

Camarillo, CA

1994

 

Kenny Evans

Pine Bluff, AR

1997

 

Mark Bradley

Pine Bluff, AR

2000

 

Brandon Woodson

Mansfield, OH

2002

 

Eric Thompson

Herrin, IL

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

17-6.5a

Pat Manson

Aurora, CO

1986

17-6

Brandon Richards

Santa Barbara, CA

1985

17-5

Maston Wallce

Clear Brook, TX

2007

17-4.5

Joe Dial

Marlow, OK

1981

17-4.25

Scott Roth

Granite Bay, CA

2006

17-3.75

Tommy Skipper

Sandy, OR

2003

17-3.5

Spencer McCorkel

Bryant, AR

2006

17-3

Jacob Davis

Orangefield, TX

1995

17-2

Nico Weiler

Los Gatos, CA

2008

17-1.75

Joshua DisPennett

West Terre Haute, IN

1997

17-1.25

Phil Hansen

Pontiac, IL

2006

17-1a

Donovan Kilmartin

Eagle, ID

2003

 

Spencer McCorkel

Bryant, AR

2007

17-0.5

Michael Morrison

Chesapeake, VA

2006

17-0.25

Daren McDonough

Edwardsville, IL

1992

17-0

Bill Lange

Martinsville, NJ

1980

 

Greg Duplantis

Lafayette, LA

1981

 

Tim Bihm

Marksville, LA

1986

 

Brent Burns

Lafayette, CA

1987

 

Jeff Bray

Elk City, OK

1989

 

Jayson Lavender

Wichita Falls, TX

1989

 

Steve Bridges

Goldthwaite, TX

1989

 

Nick Hysong

Tolleson, AZ

1990

a

Scott Slover

San Jose, CA

1994

 

Rocky Danners

Killeen, TX

1999

 

Sage Thames

Wolfforth, TX

2001

 

Chip Heuser

Louisville, KY

2003

a

Ty Barrington

Southlake, TX

2004

 

Scott Jordan

 

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

26-6.5

Dion Bentley

Pittsburgh, PA

1989

26-2A

Jerry Proctor

Pasadena, CA

1967

25-9.25

Mike Newell

Dumfries, VA

1998

25-7.75

Marvin Forde

Uniondale, NY

1993

25-6.75

Christian Taylor

Sandy Creek, GA

2008

25-5.75

Keith Holley

Virginia Beach, VA

1988

25-5.5

Carl Lewis

Willingboro, NJ

1979

25-5.25

Eric Metcalf

Arlington, VA

1985

25-3.25

Ron Dickerson

State College, PA

1989

25-0.25

Robert Rands

Bellevue East, NE

2005

24-11.75

Andre Love

Westchester, IL

1984

24-11.5

Troy Twillie

Slidell, LA

1993

24-10.5

Gale Sayers

Omaha, NE

1961

 

Gerald Hardeman

Fresno, CA

1973

 

Andre Cason

Virginia Beach, VA

1987

 

I-Perfection Harris

Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY

2002

24-9.75

Dennis Boone

Thomas Dale, VA

2005

24-9.25

Tiki Barber

Roanoke, VA

1993

 

Myles Bradley

Norwich Free, CT

2005

24-9

Marquise Goodwin

Rowlett, TX

2008

24-8.5A

Clarence Scott

Los Angeles, CA

1996

 

Clyde Young

Cahokia, IL

2007

24-8.25

Gerald Williams

Lynwood, CA

1996

24-7.75

Anthony Carter

Mobile, AL

1971

a

Warren Wilhoite

Winslow, AZ

1979

 

Sheddric Fields

Dallas, TX

1992

 

Donovan Kilmartin

Eagle, ID

2003

 

Will Coppage

Alexandria, LA

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

52-7.5

Keith Holley

Virginia Beach, VA

1988

52-2.75

Greg Yeldell

Spencer, NC

1998

52-0

Christian Taylor

Sandy Creek, GA

2008

51-11.75

Len Herring

Gainesville, FL

1997

51-10.75

Jason Ward

Paducah, KY

1999

51-9.75

Ken McClendon

Denver, CO

1974

51-9

Mike Conley

Chicago, IL

1981

51-8.25

Don Duvall

Denver, CO

1973

51-7

Larry Moore

Virginia Beach, VA

1987

51-4.5

Roger Bennett

Woodbridge, VA

1983

51-4.25

Morris Dinges

Brighton, C0

1988

50-10.5

Omar Craddock

Killeen, TX

2008

50-10

Allen Simms

Greenbelt, MD

2000

50-9

Troy Doris

Bolingbrook, IL

2007

50-7.25

Chris Lopez

Jamaica, NY

1991

50-6.75

Sanya Owolabi

North Tarrytown, NY

1978

 

Brian Tabor

Athens, GA

1990

50-5.75

Freeman Miller

Los Angeles, CA

1980

50-4

Cornell Grayson

Alexandria, VA

1987

50-3.25

Jermaine Johnson

White Plains, NY

1991

50-2.75

Carleton Rowe

Huntington Station, NY

1996

50-2

Matt Darby

Virginia Beach, VA

1987

50-1.25

Austin Davis

Northern Durham, NC

2007

50-1

Sidney Celestine

St Amant, LA

1988

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

74-11

Brent Noon

Fallbrook ,CA

1990

71-11

Jesse Stuart

Glasgow, KY

1970

70-11.5

Arnold Campbell

Bossier City, LA

1984

68-11.25

Ryan Whiting

Central Dauphin, PA

2005

68-5.75

Dennis Black

Great Falls, MT

1991

67-7

Howard Hausauer

Bismarck, ND

1987

67-5.5

Mark Utherland

Overland Park, KS

1977

67-4.25

Doug Lane

Cedar Rapids, IA

1968

67-4

Zack Lloyd

White Pine, Ely, NV

2004

67-3.5

Charles Moye

Akron, OH

1987

67-3

Kevin DiGiorgio

Bayonne, NJ

1998

67-1.75

Jim Gilligan

Toms River East, NJ

1984

67-0

Stu Voigt

Madison, WI

1966

66-11.25

Jonathan Reeves

Sugar Land, TX

2001

66-10.75

Barry Walker

Lancaster, OH

1982

66-7.25

Nicholas Vena

Morristown, NJ

2008

66-6

Glenn DiGiorgio

Bayonne, NJ

2002

66-4.25

Scott Peterson

Lafayette, LA

1990

66-3.5

Kevin Bookout

Stroud, OK

2000

66-3

Jim Flanigan

Brussels, WI

1990

 

Michael Barbas

Jersey Village, TX

2008

66-1.75

Vince Goldsmith

Tacoma, WA

1977

66-0.5

Bobby Pettigrew

Kokomo, IN

1995

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4x200

 

 

1:26.09

Poly Long Beach, CA

2005

 

1:26.90

Camden, NJ

2004

 

1:27.09

Deep Creek, VA

2002

 

1:27.13

Simon Gratz, PA

2005

 

1:27.34

Muir, Pasadena, CA

1997

 

1:27.35

Camden, NJ

2004

 

1:27.42

Poly Long Beach, CA

2007

 

1:27.5c

Marshall, Cleveland, OH

1993

 

1:27.60

Vineland, NJ

2004

 

1:27.67

Newburgh, NY

2003

 

1:27.68

Campus Magnet, NY

2001

 

1:27.70

Deep Creek, VA

2003

 

1:27.74c

Hawthorne, CA

1989

 

1:28.03

Campus Magnet, NY

2001

 

1:28.05

Deep Creek, VA

2003

 

 

Davis, IN

2008

 

1:28.10

DeMatha Catholic, MD

2004

 

1:28.15

Taft, Woodland Hills, CA

2002

 

1:28.21

Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD

2004

 

1:28.27

Barbe, LA

2005

 

 

Poly, Long Beach, CA

2008

 

1:28.31

Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD

2002

 

1:28.32

Poly Prep, NY

2001

 

1:28.33

DeMatha Catholic, MD

2003

 

1:28.35

Trenton Central, NJ

2008

 

 

Union Catholic, NJ

2008

 

1:28.41

Simon Gratz, PA

2006

 

1:28.45

Camden, NJ

2002

 

 

Poly, Long Beach, CA

2002

 

 

Suitland, MD

2004

 

1:28.46

Lenape, NJ

2000

 

1:28.48

Camden, NJ

2007

 

1:28.49

Glen Mills, PA

2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4x400

 

 

3:13.34

Muir, Pasadena, CA

1996

 

3:13.68

Muir, Pasadena, CA

1997

 

3:15.78

Camden, NJ

2001

 

3:16.28

Poly Long Beach, CA

2007

 

3:16.39

Dematha, MD

2006

 

3:16.40

Lenape, NJ

2000

 

3:16.48

Dematha, MD

2007

 

3:16.5

Vineland, NJ

2003

 

3:16.7c

Brockton, MA

1979

 

3:16.97

Muir, Pasadena, CA

1995

 

3:17.0

Trenton Central, NJ

2003

 

3:17.03

Wheeler, Marietta, GA

2003

 

3:17.1

Poly Long Beach, CA

2005

 

3:17.26

Camden, NJ

2000

 

3:17.3

Fairmont Heights, MD

1979

 

3:17.32

Poly Long Beach, CA

1997

 

3:17.49

South Shore, NY

2001

 

3:17.51

Mumford, MI

2002

 

3:17.55

Clinton, NY

2004

 

3:17.64

Transit Tech, NY

2001

 

3:17.8c

Chester, PA

1981

 

3:17.81

Jefferson, NY

2003

 

3:17.82

Newburgh, NY

2005

 

3:17.85

South Shore, NY

2007

 

3:17.93

Transit Tech, NY

2002

 

3:17.94

Taft, Woodland Hills, CA

2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4x800

 

 

7:42.22

Syosset, NY

2005

 

7:42.67

York, Elmhust, IL

2000

 

7:42.84

Shaker, NY

2005

 

7:44.6c

Catholic, Roselle, NJ

1969

 

7:45.55

Boys and Girls, NY

1998

 

7:45.78

West Springfield, VA

1998

 

7:46.00

Bingham, South Jordan, UT

1998

 

7:46.4c

Archbishop Molloy, NY

1964

 

7:46.80

New Bern, NC

2008

 

7:46.83

Jay-East Fishkill, NY

2001

 

7:47.30

Chaminade, NY

2008

 

7:47.48

North Penn, PA

2008

 

7:47.69

Colts Neck, NJ

2005

 

7:47.7c

Boys, NY

1967

 

7:47.80

Kellenberg, NY

2008

 

7:48.55

CBA, NJ

2001

 

7:48.63

Westfield, VA

2004

 

7:48.7c

Roselle, NJ

1970

 

7:48.77

Smith Station, AL

2007

 

7:48.98

Bishop Ford, NY

1992

 

7:49.08

Chaminade, NY

1992

 

7:49.1c

Proviso West, IL

1965

 

c

Power Memorial, NY

1971

 

7:49.3c

Power Memorial, NY

1970

 

7:49.50

North Forsyth, NC

2003

 

7:49.5c

Maria Regina, NY

1975

 

7:49.7c

Menchville, VA

1976

 

7:49.83

Bishop Laughlin, NY

1987

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Medley

 

 

3:24.69

Muir, Pasadena, CA

1997

 

3:25.51

Transit Tech, NY

2003

 

3:25.74

Deep Creek, VA

2003

 

3:25.90

Muir, Pasadena, CA

1996

 

3:26.48

Mumford, MI

2007

 

3:26.62

Mumford, MI

2003

 

3:26.64

Warren Central, IN

2007