The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

All-Time Boys Meet of Champions Winners and Team Champions

Year

Individual Winner

School

Time

Distance

Team Champion

Site

1972

Harry Kronick

Franklin Township

12:33

2.5 miles

None

Ocean County Park

1973

Greg Stremmel

Gateway

14:23

3.0 miles

St. Joeís-Metuchen

Bridgewater West

1974

Marty Ludwikowski

Cherry Hill West

14:43

3.0 miles

Morris Catholic

Buccleuch Park

1975

Kevin Byrne

Paramus Catholic

14:44

3.0 miles

Morris Catholic

Pennsuaken

1976

Bob Siehl

Morris Hills

14:44

3.0 miles

Westfield

Holmdel

1977

Estoquio Gonzalez

Memorial

15:22

3.0 miles

Bergen Catholic

Holmdel

1978

Joe Weber

Kearny

15:50

3.1 miles

Memorial

Holmdel

1979

Jim Smith

Haddonfield

16:10

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1980

Cliff Sheehan

Westfield

15:50

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1981

Tom Fischer

Manalapan

16:02

3.1 miles

Bernards

Holmdel

1982

John Carlotti

Bernards

15:53

3.1 miles

Bernards

Holmdel

1983

Brad Hudson

North Hunterdon

15:38

3.1 miles

North Hunterdon

Holmdel

1984

Andy Martin

North Hunterdon

15:53

3.1 miles

Paul VI

Holmdel

1985

Ron Faith

Paul VI

16:10

3.1 miles

Bernards

Holmdel

1986

Carlos Martins

East Side Newark

16:10

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1987

Jason DiJoseph

Paul VI

15:58

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1988

Jason DiJoseph

Paul VI

15:33

3.1 miles

Paul VI

Holmdel

1989

Bryan Spoonire

Asbury Park

16:05

3.1 miles

Paul VI

Holmdel

1990

Bryan Spoonire

Asbury Park

15:56

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1991

Brendan Heffernan

North Hunterdon

15:31

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1992

Bob Keino

Ridgewood

15:52

3.1 miles

Don Bosco Prep

Holmdel

1993

Bob Keino

Ridgewood

15:52

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1994

Eamon Blanchard

Lacey

16:06

3.1 miles

Paul VI

Holmdel

1995

Chris Robinson

North Hunterdon

16:02

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1996

Steve Slattery

Mount Olive

15:48

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1997

Steve Slattery

Mount Olive

16:09

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1998

Nate Miller

Highland Regional

15:57

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

1999

Brian Kerwin

CBA

15:53

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

2000

Mike Myers

Eastern

15:50

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

2001

Marc Pelerin

Cherokee

15:44

3.1 miles

Haddonfield

Holmdel

2002

Mohamed Khadraoui

JFK-Paterson

15:47

3.1 miles

Mainland

Holmdel

2003

Mohamed Khadraoui

JFK-Paterson

15:22

3.1 miles

Mainland

Holmdel

2004

Robert Papazian

Gill St Bernard

15:39

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

2005

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

15:34

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

2006

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

15:15

3.1 miles

Jackson

Holmdel

2007

Brian Leung

Wwindsor P South

15:32

3.1 miles

Don Bosco

Holmdel

2008

Tyler Udland

Millburn

15:40

3.1 miles

WW-Plainsboro N

Holmdel

2009

Joe Rosa

Wwindsor P North

14:56

3.1 miles

Don Bosco

Holmdel

2010

Jim Rosa

Wwindsor P North

15:15

3.1 miles

CBA

Holmdel

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved