The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

Central Jersey XC Sectional Champions Boys

Group IV Boys

1965 Edison

83

Curt Jones, Somerville

2.5m

12:50

Bucceleuch Park

1966 Westfield

45

David Calvert, Westfield

2.5m

12:56

Bucceleuch Park

1967 Westfield

64

Charles Zipprich, Edison

2.5m

12:53

Bucceleuch Park

1968 Westfield

62

Charles Zipprich, Edison

2.5m

12:46

Bucceleuch Park

1969 Colonia

78

Dave Reinhart, No. Edison

2.5m

12:40

Bucceleuch Park

1970 Phillipsburg

54

Ron Secord, Watchung Hills

2.5m

12:36

Bucceleuch Park

1971 Middletown

62

Harry Kronick, Franklin

2.5m

12:19

Bucceleuch Park

1972 Middletown

73

Harry Kronick, Franklin

2.5m

12:23

Bucceleuch Park

1973 Watchung Hills

72

Steve McDuffie, Neptune

3m

14:30

Bucceleuch Park

1974 Watchung Hills

36

Ed Taylor, Edison

3m

15:05

Bucceleuch Park

1975 Watchung Hills

72

Ed Taylor, Edison

3m

15:31

Bucceleuch Park

1976 Hunterdon Central

39

Brian Mitchell, Middletown No

3m

15:28

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Hunterdon Central

51

George Conner, Raritan

3m

15:25

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Steinert

93

Jeff Hines, Bridgewater East

3m

15:30

Bucceleuch Park

1979 Edison

74

Bob Robinson, Piscataway

5k

16:27

Bucceleuch Park

1980 Sayreville

87

Bill Lee, East Brunswick

5k

16:16

Bucceleuch Park

1981 Sayreville

47

John Kleman, Sayreville

5k

16:00

Mercer County Park

1982 East Brunswick

76

Andy Martin, North Hunterdon

5k

15:40

Mercer County Park

1983 Madison Central

50

Jim Herdman, Huntrdon Cent

5k

15:43

Mercer County Park

1984 Hightstown

81

Keith Williams, Trenton

5k

15:18

Mercer County Park

1985 Trenton

75

Tim Blake, Trenton

5k

16:08

Holmdel Park

1986 Hightstown

50

Tim Black, Trenton

5k

17:16

Holmdel Park

1987 Hunterdon Central

60

Todd Leutholt, Huntrdon Cent

5k

16:40

Holmdel Park

1988 North Hunterdon

59

Brian Partlow, No. Hunterdon

5k

16:55

Holmdel Park

1989 North Hunterdon

38

Scott McGhee, Neptune

5k

17:02

Holmdel Park

1990 Middletown South

97

Ken Kropac, Manalapan

5k

16:47

Holmdel Park

1991 Middletown North

61

Shawn Hynes, Edison

5k

16:49

Holmdel Park

1992 Manalapan

67

Chris Weiss, Manalapan

5k

16:51

Holmdel Park

1993 Steinert

74

Luke Schiavi, Bridgewater

5k

17:15

Holmdel Park

1994 Steinert

69

Kevin Stengle, Old Bridge

5k

16:48

Holmdel Park

1995 East Brunswick

Wilfredo Rivera, Old Bridge

5k

16:58

Holmdel Park

1996 Hunt Cent & E Bruns

John Fasulo, Hunterdon Cent

5k

16:47

Holmdel Park

1997 Bridgewater-Raritan

72

John Fasulo, Hunterdon Cent

5k

16:30

Holmdel Park

1998 Hunterdon Central

77

John Fasulo, Hunterdon Cent

5k

16:37

Holmdel Park

1999 Old Bridge

81

Nick Pellegrino, Marlboro

5k

16:26

Holmdel Park

2000 Old Bridge

43

Ty Jensen, Marlboro

5k

16:42

Holmdel Park

2001 Old Bridge

33

Jonathan Fox, Hunterdon Cent

5k

16:31

Holmdel Park

2002 Hunterdon Central

24

Chris Pannone, Hunterdon Cent

5k

16:31

Holmdel Park

2003 Old Bridge

61

Chris Pannone, Hunterdon Cent

5k

16:21

Holmdel Park

2004 Old Bridge

56

Brian Dennis, Hillsborough

5k

16:22

Holmdel Park

2005 Hillsborough

63

Andrew Brodeur, Brick Memorial

5k

16:12

Holmdel Park

2006 Jackson Memorial

53

Craig Forys, Colts Neck

5k

15:39

Thompson Park

2007 Jackson Memorial

66

Brian Leung, W Windsor P South

5k

15:28.0

Thompson Park

2008 WWindsor P South

52

Robby Andrews, Manalapan

5k

15:55.4

Thompson Park

2009 East Brunswick

104

Michael O'Dowd, Colts Neck

5k

15:49.5

Thompson Park

2010 W Windsor P South

62

Cullen Davis, North Brunswick

5k

15:53.8

Thompson Park

Group III Boys

1965 Brick

57

Russ Taintor, Brick

2.5m

12:53

Bucceleuch Park

1966 Brick

41

Russ Taintor, Brick

2.5m

12:42

Bucceleuch Park

1967 Brick

17

Russ Taintor, Brick

2.5m

12:30

Bucceleuch Park

1968 North Hunterdon

63

Ken Haley, Metuchen

2.5m

12:51

Bucceleuch Park

1969 Raritan

75

Joe Deely, Raritan

2.5m

13:07

Bucceleuch Park

1970 Raritan

77

Blair Johnson, South Plainfield

2.5m

13:00

Bucceleuch Park

1971 Raritan

54

Kevin Banks, Raritan

2.5m

12:49

Bucceleuch Park

1972 Phillipsburg

71

Stan Singura, Carteret

2.5m

12:54

Bucceleuch Park

1973 Princeton

62

Ed Brennan, Phillipsburg

3m

15:01

Bucceleuch Park

1974 Franklin

38

Chuck Farrell, Manasquan

3m

15:16

Bucceleuch Park

1975 North Hunterdon

52

Chuck Farrell, Manasquan

3m

15:17

Bucceleuch Park

1976 Franklin

47

Jim Casey, Manalapan

3m

15:02

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Manalapan

68

Jon Timmons, Somerville

3m

15:20

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Long Branch

71

Bill Wolls, Howell

3m

15:21

Bucceleuch Park

1979 Manalapan

53

Kevin Lundy, Long Branch

5k

16:45

Bucceleuch Park

1980 Manalapan

68

Tom Fischer, Manalapan

5k

15:57

Bucceleuch Park

1981 North Hunterdon

53

Tom Fischer, Manalapan

5k

15:41

Bucceleuch Park

1982 Madison Central

51

Brad Hudson, Voorhees

5k

15:51

Mercer County Park

1983 North Hunterdon

26

Andy Martin, No. Hunterdon

5k

15:18

Mercer County Park

1984 North Hunterdon

23

Bill Babcock, North Hunterdon

5k

15:12

Mercer County Park

1985 North Hunterdon

44

Mike Beslanovitz, Raritan

5k

16:21

Holmdel Park

1986 Princeton

51

Bruce Barrios, Hillsborough

5k

16:56

Holmdel Park

1987 Steinert

34

Aaron Oldfield, Steinert

5k

17:09

Holmdel Park

1988 Cedar Grove

37

Steve Liona, Raritan

5k

16:59

Holmdel Park

1989 Cedar Grove

38

Clinton Bell, Franklin

5k

16:33

Holmdel Park

1990 Cedar Grove

45

Brandan Heffernan,No Hunt

5k

16:30

Holmdel Park

1991 Cedar Grove

47

Brandan Heffernan,No Hunt

5k

16:06

Holmdel Park

1992 North Hunterdon

62

Brandan Heffernan,No.Hunt

5k

15:44

Holmdel Park

1993 North Hunterdon

28

John Tillman, No Hunterdon

5k

17:02

Holmdel Park

1994 North Hunterdon

23

Erik Bertsch, No Hunterdon

5k

16:43

Holmdel Park

1995 North Hunterdon

24

Chris Robinson, No Hunter

5k

16:49

Holmdel Park

1996 Ocean Township

81

Nathan Sisco, No Hunterdon

5k

17:02

Holmdel Park

1997 Ocean Township

64

Nathan Sisco, Nor Hunterdon

5k

16:36

Holmdel Park

1998 North Hunterdon

75

Stephen Roman, Monroe

5k

16:28

Holmdel Park

1999 Red Bank Regional

43

Walton Kinsbery Red Bank Reg

5k

16:15

Holmdel Park

2000 Middletown South

74

Israel Rodriguez, Red Bank Reg.

5k

16:45

Holmdel Park

2001 Red Bank Regional

42

Rob Dennis, Red Bank Reg.

5k

16:26

Holmdel Park

2002 Middletown South

69

Rob Dennis, Red Bank Reg.

5k

16:27

Holmdel Park

2003 Red Bank Regional

42

Rob Dennis, Red Bank Reg.

5k

16:26

Holmdel Park

2004 Colts Neck

62

Craig Forys, Colts Neck

5k

16:32

Holmdel Park

2005 Ocean Twp

106

Craig Forys, Colts Neck

5k

16:01

Holmdel Park

2006 Hopewell Valley

43

Sean McNulty, W Wind P North

5k

16:21

Thompson Park

2007 W Windsor P North

28

Joseph Rosa, W Windsor P North

5k

16:12.1

Thompson Park

2008 W Windsor P North

18

Joseph Rosa, W Windsor P North

5k

15:36.1

Thompson Park

2009 W Windsor P North

55

Joseph Rosa, W Windsor P North

5k

15:55.4

Thompson Park

2010 W Windsor P North

33

Jim Rosa, W Windsor P North

5k

15:51.2

Thompson Park

Group II Boys

1965 Bernards

37

Mark Vornegen, Bernards

2.5m

13:00

Bucceleuch Park

1966 Highland Park

26

Henry Thomas, Rumson

2.5m

Bucceleuch Park

1967 Highland Park

30

Bill Criss, Highland Park

2.5m

Bucceleuch Park

1968 Highland Park

56

Tom Flaney, Dunellen

2.5m

13:09

Bucceleuch Park

1969 South Brunswick

57

Ken Haloy, Metuchen

2.5m

12:56

Bucceleuch Park

1970 Ridge

66

Gary Russo, Middlesex

2.5m

13:05

Bucceleuch Park

1971 Hillsborough

63

Rich Karrh, Asbury Park

2.5m

12:51

Bucceleuch Park

1972 Hillsborough

64

Russ Jones, Rumson

2.5m

12:42

Bucceleuch Park

1973 South Brunswick

95

Dan Suthers, Hopewell Valley

3m

14:52

Bucceleuch Park

1974 Princeton

60

Royce Flippin, Princeton

3m

15:29

Bucceleuch Park

1975 Delaware Valley

54

Royce Flippin, Princeton

3m

15:32

Bucceleuch Park

1976 Somerville

41

Paul Shivers, Hopewell Valley

3m

15:43

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Bernards

32

Charles Logan, Bernards

3m

15:55

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Ridge

56

John McCarthy, Holmdel

3m

15:20

Bucceleuch Park

1979 Holmdel

62

Bill Denver, Rumson

5k

16:55

Bucceleuch Park

1980 Holmdel

80

Dave Hall, West Windsor

5k

16:40

Bucceleuch Park

1981 Voorhees

32

Dave Hall, West Winsdor

5k

16:13

Bucceleuch Park

1982 Lawrence

54

James Lauck, Delaware Valley

5k

16:13

Mercer County Park

1983 Lawrence

26

Doug Soncrant, Lawrence

5k

16:11

Mercer County Park

1984 Somerville

32

John Barry, Somerville

5k

15:21

Mercer County Park

1985 Bermards

21

Jeff Friedman, Bernards

5k

16:34

Holmdel Park

1986 Delaware Valley

52

Mike Nobles, Ridge

5k

17:30

Holmdel Park

1987 Bernards

40

Frank Klausz Bernards

5k

17:02

Holmdel Park

1988 Asbury Park

43

Bryan Spoonire, Asbury Park

5k

16:41

Holmdel Park

1989 Somerville

45

Craig McDonald, Asbury Park

5k

16:46

Holmdel Park

1990 Asbury Park

27

Desmond Joyner, Asbury Park

5k

16:47

Holmdel Park

1991 Asbury Park

33

Desmond Joyner, Asbury Park

5k

16:48

Holmdel Park

1992 Holmdel

56

Omar Saleh, Holmdel

5k

17:11

Holmdel Park

1993 Holmdel

69

Randy Latza, Voorhees

5k

17:08

Holmdel Park

1994 Holmdel

47

Darnell McLean, Asbury Park

5k

16:51

Holmdel Park

1995 Holmdel

55

Mark Kitz, Carteret

5k

17:10

Holmdel Park

1996 Somerville

71

Steve Roman, Monroe

5k

16:54

Holmdel Park

1997 Ridge

66

Ricky Gibson, Ridge

5k

16:45

Holmdel Park

1998 Hopewell Valley

52

Nick Ricco, Voorhees

5k

16:52

Holmdel Park

1999 Hopewell Valley

51

Nate Marsh, Hopewell Valley

5k

16:45

Holmdel Park

2000 Holmdel

92

Joe Davidson, Hopewell Valley

5k

16:55

Holmdel Park

2001 Holmdel

43

Craig Segal, Holmdel

5k

16:27

Holmdel Park

2002 Matawan

54

Thomas Walsh, Matawan

5k

16:43

Holmdel Park

2003 Spotswood

42

Tom Walsh, Matawan

5k

16:48

Holmdel Park

2004 Cranford

27

Kevin Brown, Cranford

5k

16:33

Holmdel Park

2005 Spotswood

46

Owen Boyle, Manasquan

5k

16:45

Holmdel Park

2006 Matawan

47

Dan Stiles, Somerville

5k

16:33

Thompson Park

2007 Holmdel

60

Dan Stiles, Somerville

5k

16:19.9

Thompson Park

2008 Cinnaminson

70

Thomas Bragen, Pt. Boro

5k

16:24.0

Thompson Park

2009 Delaware Valley

49

Matt Metlits, Red Bank Regional

5k

16:20.5

Thompson Park

2010 Delaware Valley

53

Matthew Bearden, Ewing

5k

16:51.1

Thompson Park

Group I Boys

1966 Bernards

30

Gene Shirley, Pt. Pleasant Be

2.5m

12:56

Bucceleuch Park

1967 Bernards

33

Ron Rounsaville, Delaware Val

2.5m

13:12

Bucceleuch Park

1968 Bernards

21

Ron Rounsaville, Delaware Val

2.5m

Bucceleuch Park

1969 Bernards

22

Fred Roliefsen, Bernards

2.5m

Bucceleuch Park

1970 Bernards

41

Chris Schanck, Keyport

2.5m

Bucceleuch Park

1971 Bernards

28

Rich Axtell, Bernards

2.5m

12:59

Bucceleuch Park

1972 Bernards

16

Rich Axtell, Bernards

2.5m

12:51

Bucceleuch Park

1973 Bernards

37

Matt Leddy, Bound Brook

3m

14:37

Bucceleuch Park

1974 Delaware Valley

44

Chris Hallinan, Bernards

3m

14:52

Bucceleuch Park

1975 Bernards

19

Chris Hallinan, Bernards

3m

14:52

Bucceleuch Park

1976 Bernards

41

Joe Logan, Bernards

3m

15:35

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Bernards

33

John McCarthy, Holmdel

3m

15:58

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Bernards

20

Charles Logan, Berrarrds

3m

15:03

Bucceleuch Park

1979 Bernards

20

Brian Harshman, Montgomery

5k

16:51

Bucceleuch Park

1980 Bernards

26

Brian Harshman, Montgomery

5k

16:05

Bucceleuch Park

1981 Bernards

15

Paul Stogryn, Bernards

5k

15:59

Bucceleuch Park

1982 Bernards

23

John Carlotti, Bernards

5k

15:38

Mercer County Park

1983 Henry Hudson

44

Jim Nielsen, Bernards

5k

15:33

Mercer County Park

1984 Bernards

26

Lyle Smith, Bernards

5k

15:55

Mercer County Park

1985 Henry Hudson

50

Mike Mykytok, Bound Brook

5k

17:07

Holmdel Park

1986 Bernards

27

Jeff Friedman, Bernards

5k

16:59

Holmdel Park

1987 Asbury Park

30

Mike Mykytok, Bound Brook

5k

16:40

Holmdel Park

1988 Bernards

24

Mike Mykytok, Bound Brook

5k

16:11

Holmdel Park

1989 Henry Hudson

66

Larry Weiss, Metuchen

5k

17:30

Holmdel Park

1990 Henry Hudson

72

Larry Weiss, Metuchen

5k

17:12

Holmdel Park

1991 Henry Hudson

63

Kevin Brocklehurst, Bound Brk

5k

17:01

Holmdel Park

1992 Henry Hudson

42

Steve Jacob, Metuchen

5k

17:40

Holmdel Park

1993 Metuchen

39

Steve Rukowicz, Spotswood

5k

17:50

Holmdel Park

1994 Metuchen

29

Noel Zeh, Metuchen

5k

17:23

Holmdel Park

1995 Bernards

36

Jeff Finucane, Bernards

5k

17:51

Holmdel Park

1996 Metuchen

40

Jay McGovern, Henry Hudson

5k

17:48

Holmdel Park

1997 Keansburg

57

Joao Neves, Bound Brook

5k

17:17

Holmdel Park

1998 Bernards

68

Brad Becker, Spotswood

5k

17:12

Holmdel Park

1999 Rumson-Fair Haven

39

Israel Payan, Colts Neck

5k

17:11

Holmdel Park

2000 Colts Neck

34

Israel Payan, Colts Neck

5k

17:05

Holmdel Park

2001 Shore Regional

58

Sam Hetzel, Metuchen

5k

17:14

Holmdel Park

2002 Bernards

41

Marc Altenau, Shore

5k

17:06

Holmdel Park

2003 Keansburg

15

Thomas Gemignami, Keansburg

5k

17:33

Holmdel Park

2004 Keansburg

31

Andrew Carusotto, Keansburg

5k

17:42

Holmdel Park

2005 Keansburg

20

Andrew Carusotto, Keansburg

5k

17:37

Holmdel Park

2006 Keansburg

59

Matt Turlip, Dunellen

5k

16:35

Thompson Park

2007 Metuchen

61

Julian Fensterheim, Metuchen

5k

16:40.9

Thompson Park

2008 Robbinsville

52

Nick Lachman

5k

16:43.7

Thompson Park

2009 Robbinsville

27

Brian O'Toole, Robbinsville

5k

16:26.5

Thompson Park

2010 Robbinsville

26

Brian O'Toole, Robbinsville

5k

16:10.9

Thompson Park

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved