The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

Central Jersey XC Sectional Champions Girls

Group IV Girls

1976 Hunterdon Central

44

Nancy Fitzgerald, Cedar Ridge

3m

11:41

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Hutnerdon Central

65

Nancy Fitzgerald, Cedar Ridge

3m

17:53

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Hunterdon Central

46

Mary Banks, Raritan

3m

17:33

Bucceleuch Park

1979 Hunterdon Central

30

Cricket Batz, Hunterdon Central

5k

19:29

Bucceleuch Park

1980 Hunterdon Central

38

Janet Smith, North Edison

5k

18:29

Bucceleuch Park

1981 Hamilton East

32

Janet Smith, North Edison

5k

17:46

Bucceleuch Park

1982 North Hunterdon

43

Janet Smith, North Edison

5k

17:49

Mercer County Park

1983 Madison Central

69

Janet Smith, North Edison

5k

17:04

Mercer County Park

1984 Manalapan

43

Randi Engle, Marlboro

5k

18:28

Mercer County Park

1985 Hunterdon Central

31

Justine Doyle, Hunterdon Centr

5k

20:11

Holmdel Park

1986 Hunterdon Central

38

Chris Baldes, North Hunterdon

5k

20:24

Holmdel Park

1987 North Hunterdon

52

Jodi Bilotta, North Hunterdon

5k

18:57

Holmdel Park

1988 North Hunterdon

40

Sandy LaPlaca, No. Hunterdon

5k

20:17

Holmdel Park

1989 North Hunterdon

50

Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater

5k

19:37

Holmdel Park

1990 Marlboro

63

Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater

5k

18:39

Holmdel Park

1991 Marlboro

72

Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater

5k

19:38

Holmdel Park

1992 Middletown South

53

Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater

5k

19:32

Holmdel Park

1993 Hunterdon Central

19

Autumn Fogg, Hunterdon Centr

5k

20:06

Holmdel Park

1994 Hunterdon Central

16

Autumn Fogg, Hunterdon Centr

5k

19:20

Holmdel Park

1995 Middletown South

43

Autumn Fogg, Hunterdon Centr

5k

19:39

Holmdel Park

1996 Hunterdon Central

49

Beth Crawford, Hunterdon Cent

5k

19:56

Holmdel Park

1997 South Brunswick

68

Lindsey Gallo, Howell

5k

20:29

Holmdel Park

1998 Hunterdon Central

46

Lindsey Gallo, Howell

5k

19:35

Holmdel Park

1999 Hillsborough

65

Lindsey Gallo, Howell

5k

19:52

Holmdel Park

2000 Hunterdon Central

28

Shannon Hawrylo, Hunterdon Cen

5k

19:16

Holmdel Park

2001 Old Bridge

40

Mara McInerney, Old Bridge

5k

19:54

Holmdel Park

2002 Old Bridge

44

Kellee Hand, Howell

5k

19:56

Holmdel Park

2003 Old Bridge

66

Jennifer Clausen, Jackson Mem

5k

18:41

Holmdel Park

2004 Jackson Memorial

63

Jennifer Clausen, Jackson Mem

5k

18:54

Holmdel Park

2005 Jackson Memorial

63

Amanda Marino, Jackson Mem

5k

18:38

Holmdel Park

2006 Colts Neck

47

Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck

5k

18:11

Thompson Park

2007 Colts Neck

69

Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck

5k

18:13.8

Thompson Park

2008 South Brunswick

61

Katie Kellner, W Windsor P South

5k

18:15.0

Thompson Park

2009 Hillsborough

48

Caroline Kellner, W Windsor P South

5k

18:13.7

Thompson Park

2010 Hillsborough

34

Caroline Kellner, W Windsor P South

5k

18:02.0

Thompson Park

Group III Girls

1976 Red Bank Catholic

24

Tracey Van Dyke, Red Bk Cath

3m

12:00

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Red Bank Catholic

31

Tracey Van Dyke, Red Bk Cath

3m

18:38

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Red Bank Catholic

38

Maura Taylor, Red Bank Cath

3m

18:52

Bucceleuch Park

1979 North Hunterdon

35

Marge DeMarrals, No. Hunter

5k

20:59

Bucceleuch Park

1980 North Hunterdon

19

Sharon Greene, No. Hunterdon

5k

19:02

Bucceleuch Park

1981 North Hunterdon

19

Tracy Bigley, North Hunterdon

5k

18:49

Bucceleuch Park

1982 Raritan

41

Chris Bessinger, Raritan

5k

18:57

Mercer County Park

1983 North Hunterdon

25

Stacy Bilotta, North Hunterdon

5k

17:57

Mercer County Park

1984 North Hunterdon

16

Jeanne LaPlaca, North Hunter

5k

17:49

Mercer County Park

1985 North Hunterdon

15

Jodi Bilotta, North Hunterdon

5k

18:32

Holmdel Park

1986 North Hunterdon

16

Jodi Bilotta, North Hunterdon

5k

18:55

Holmdel Park

1987 Red Bank Catholic

37

Catriona Logan, Red Bk Cath

5k

20:20

Holmdel Park

1988 Red Bank Catholic

40

Colleen Kenney, Raritan

5k

21:07

Holmdel Park

1989 Voorhees

60

Charlene Agar, Red Bk Cath

5k

20:02

Holmdel Park

1990 Red Bank Catholic

50

Mary Pat Erickson Red Bk C

5k

20:14

Holmdel Park

1991 Red Bank Catholic

55

Marianne Livingston, Red Bank

5k

19:59

Holmdel Park

1992 North Hunterdon

59

Colleen Manning, No. Hunter

5k

19:44

Holmdel Park

1993 Ocean Township

30

Megan Phillips, Ocean Twp

5k

20:09

Holmdel Park

1994 Ocean Township

50

Laura Meadors, Ocean Twp

5k

19:47

Holmdel Park

1995 Wall

60

Amala Merritt, Neptune

5k

20:35

Holmdel Park

1996 Ocean Township

38

Lisa Anderson, No. Hunterdon

5k

20:39

Holmdel Park

1997 Middletown South

45

Pam Meadors, Ocean Twp-

5k

19:19

Holmdel Park

1998 North Hunterdon

37

Cate Guiney, Middletown So.

5k

18:00

Holmdel Park

1999 Middletown South

27

Casie Kerr, Middletown So.

5k

20:48

Holmdel Park

2000 North Hunterdon

28

Megan Ruane, No.Hunterdon

5k

20:24

Holmdel Park

2001 North Hunterdon

42

Erin Enderly, Ocean Township

5k

19:34

Holmdel Park

2002 Middletown South

68

Katy & Amanda Trotter, Red Bank

5k

18:16

Holmdel Park

2003 Princeton

47

Erin Enderly, Ocean Township

5k

19:23

Holmdel Park

2004 Colts Neck

47

Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck

5k

19:28

Holmdel Park

2005 Colts Neck

27

Briana Jackucewicz, Colts Neck

5k

18:56

Holmdel Park

2006 Hopewell Valley

54

Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley

5k

18:54

Thompson Park

2007 Hopewell Valley

54

Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley

5k

18:57.8

Thompson Park

2008 Hopewell Valley

57

Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley

5k

18:23.0

Thompson Park

2009 Hopewell Valley

62

Emily Scott, W Windsor P North

5k

18:35.6

Thompson Park

2010 Princeton

57

Caroline Ticse, Allentown

5k

19:03.3

Thompson Park

Group II Girls

1976 St.Rose/Del Val

56

Anne Kunze, Metuchen

3m

12:00

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Bernards

28

Eve Thompson, Red Bank

3m

18:52

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Delaware Valley

47

Beverly Reilly, St. Rose

3m

19:11

Bucceleuch Park

1979 Holmdel

42

Ann Marie Martinek, St. John V

5k

19:58

Bucceleuch Park

1980 St. John Vianney

23

Fran Coughlin, St. John Vianney

5k

19:51

Bucceleuch Park

1981 St. John Vianney

39

Leslie Gale, St. John Vianney

5k

19:02

Bucceleuch Park

1982 Holmdel

40

Shelia O’Brien, So. Brunswick

5k

18:55

Mercer County Park

1983 Holmdel

44

Adele Federico, Holmdel

5k

19:32

Mercer County Park

1984 Holmdel

59

Beth Starr, Lawrence

5k

17:59

Mercer County Park

1985 Bernards

27

Karen Ahearn, Bernards

5k

18:27

Holmdel Park

1986 Ridge

45

Cindy Laury, Ridge

5k

21:00

Holmdel Park

1987 Delaware Valley

65

Karin Swartz, Princeton

5k

19:46

Holmdel Park

1988 Delaware Valley

36

Karin Swartz, Princeton

5k

20:10

Holmdel Park

1989 Delaware Valley

39

Linda Bizzocco, Shore

5k

20:56

Holmdel Park

1990 Carteret

88

Stacey Hempel, Carteret

5k

20:49

Holmdel Park

1991 Somerville

64

Creta Norcross, Voorhees

5k

20:42

Holmdel Park

1992 Somerville

85

Cathy Miller, Somerville

5k

20:51

Holmdel Park

1993 Wall

67

Heather Perrine, Wall

5k

20:14

Holmdel Park

1994 Somerville

60

Meghann Ganey, Ridge

5k

20:02

Holmdel Park

1995 Ridge

40

Claire Nicholas, Ridge

5k

20:48

Holmdel Park

1996 Ridge

51

Meghann Ganey, Ridge

5k

20:00

Holmdel Park

1997 Voorhees

29

Lily Thomas, Somerville

5k

20:30

Holmdel Park

1998 Voorhees

45

Lily Thomas, Somerville

5k

19:55

Holmdel Park

1999 Hopewell Valley

38

Lily Thomas, Somerville

5k

18:57

Holmdel Park

2000 Voorhees

47

Julie Ullmeyer, Shore Regional

5k

19:28

Holmdel Park

2001 Voorhees

25

Chris Planer, Rumson-Fair Haven

5k

19:32

Holmdel Park

2002 Hopewell Valley

22

Sara Best, Voorhees

5k

19:34

Holmdel Park

2003 Shore Regional

23

Julie Ullmeyer, Shore Regional

5k

19:55

Holmdel Park

2004 Rumson-Fair Haven

51

Laura Gallo, Cranford

5k

19:59

Holmdel Park

2005 Summit

73

Laura Embrey, Shore Regional

5k

19:57

Holmdel Park

2006 New Providence

74

Christine Altland, Raritan

5k

19:28

Thompson Park

2007 Holmdel

41

Julia Mark, Delaware Valley

5k

19:07.2

Thompson Park

2008 AL Johnson

64

Julia Mark, Delaware Valley

5k

19:07.6

Thompson Park

2009 Rumson Fair-Haven

98

Nichelle Harris, Rahway

5k

18:54.4

Thompson Park

2010 Holmdel

58

Georgiana Honrath, Manasquan

5k

19:12.6

Thompson Park

Group I Girls

1976 Mater Del

32

Meg Fynes, Immaculata

3m

Bucceleuch Park

1977 Mater Dei

24

Jedy Ruff, Highland Park

3m

19:15

Bucceleuch Park

1978 Mater Dei

46

Sue Minogue, Mater Del

3m

18:06

Bucceleuch Park

1979 Bernards

20

Meg Waldron, Bernards

5k

19:17

Bucceleuch Park

1980 Mater Del

33

Meg Waldron, Bernards

5k

18:36

Bucceleuch Park

1981 Bernards

15

Meg Waldron, Bernards

5k

17:35

Bucceleuch Park

1982 Bernards

19

Meg Waldron, Bernards

5k

18:06

Mercer County Park

1983 Bernards

15

Jenny Rahn, Bernards

5k

19:07

Mercer County Park

1984 Bernards

16

Karen Ahearn, Bernards

5k

18:29

Mercer County Park

1985 Hoffman

23

Beth Lynch, Metuchen

5k

20:56

Holmdel Park

1986 Bernards

23

Debbie Fordyce, Bernards

5k

20:19

Holmdel Park

1987 Mater Dei

22

Resie Caffrey, Mater Del

5k

19:57

Holmdel Park

1988 Bernards

56

Becky Nazario, Pingry

5k

21:11

Holmdel Park

1989 Mater Del

40

Becky Nazario, Pingry

5k

21:51

Holmdel Park

1990 Mater Dei

62

Danielle Notarcola, Keyport

5k

21:08

Holmdel Park

1991 Mater Dei

58

Joni Ambrosia, Henry Hudson

5k

20:27

Holmdel Park

1992 Pingry

54

Mary Newman, Highland Park

5k

20:35

Holmdel Park

1993 Bound Brook

42

Joy Bashew, Metuchen

5k

21:47

Holmdel Park

1994 Bernards

46

Kelsey Barfuss, Bernards

5k

20:32

Holmdel Park

1995 Bernards

Laura Nann, Bernards

5k

19:58

Holmdel Park

1996 Metuchen

Laura Nann, Bernards

5k

20:13

Holmdel Park

1997 Bernards

21

Laura Nann, Bernadrs

5k

20:43

Holmdel Park

1998 Keansburg

50

Megan Kayser, Middlesex

5k

21:26

Holmdel Park

1999 Rumsom-Fair Haven

23

Christy Planer, Rumson FH

5k

20:56

Holmdel Park

2000 Colts Neck

44

Megan Kayser, Middlesex

5k

20:50

Holmdel Park

2001 Shore Regional

19

Julie Ullmeyer, Shore Regional

5k

20:42

Holmdel Park

2002 Shore Regional

20

Julie Ullmeyer, Shore Regional

5k

20:05

Holmdel Park

2003 New Providence

31

Elizabeth Wagner,New Providence

5k

22:10

Holmdel Park

2004 New Providence

44

Chelsea Fisher, Metuchen

5k

22:01

Holmdel Park

2005 Metuchen

38

Lindsay Ritchings, Pt. Plea Beach

5k

21:06

Holmdel Park

2006 Metuchen

19

Fiona Weeks, Metuchen

5k

20:55

Thompson Park

2007 Metuchen

37

Elise Brevet, Metuchen

5k

19:48.9

Thompson Park

2008 Robbinsville

32

Megan Flynn

5k

19:29.2

Thompson Park

2009 Robbinsville

24

Brianna Feerst, Pt Beach

5k

19:40.2

Thompson Park

2010 Robbinsville

29

Brianna Feerst, Pt Beach

5k

19:00.0

Thompson Park

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved