The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

NJ XC Individual Group Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Group

Individual, School

Time

 

1972

One Meet

Hilary Noden, Hopewell Valley

12:41

Warinaco Park

1973

One Meet

Hilary Noden, Hopewell Valley

12:30.6

Garrett Mountain

1974

One Meet

Hillary Noden, Hopewell Valley

11:21.7

Buccleuch Park

1975

One Meet

Carol Conlon, Nutley

12:47

Pennsauken

1976

Group 4

Mary Banks, Raritan

12:12

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Lucy Sheldrick, Union Hill

12:19

 

 

Group 2

Anne Kunze, Metuchen

12:37

 

 

Group 1

Meg Flynes, Immaculata

12:58

 

1977

Group 4

Mary Banks, Raritan

18:10.0

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Nancy Seeger, Roxbury

18:02.1

 

 

Group 2

Cathy Stone, Vernon Township

19:21.4

 

 

Group 1

Judy Ruff, Highland Park

19:00.5

 

1978

Group 4

Joetta Clark, Columbia

18:45

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Monique Purcell, Holy Spirit

18:59.8

 

 

Group 2

Eva Marie Berardi, Williamstown

19:13

 

 

Group 1

Ann Gladue, Bayley-Ellard

18:40.6

 

1979

Group 4

Beverly Rockhill, Hamilton West

19:27.3

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack Valley

19:37.1

 

 

Group 2

Lisa Pakuta, Hopatcong

19:22.5

 

 

Group 1

Ann Gladue, Bayley-Ellard

18:19.0

 

1980

Group 4

Janet Smith, JP Stevens (Edison)

 

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Theresa Gschwing, Summitt

 

 

 

Group 2

Lisa Pakutka, Hopatcong

 

 

 

Group 1

Meg Waldron, Bernards

 

 

1981

Group 4

Janet Smith, J.P. Stevens

18:15.8

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Teresa Gschwind, Summit

18:30.1

 

 

Group 2

Lisa Pakutka, Hopatcong

18:51.2

 

 

Group 1

Meg Waldron, Bernards

18:26

 

1982

Group 4

Janet Smith, JP. Stevens

 

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Noel LeFrancis, West Morris

 

 

 

Group 2

Bobbie McGee, West Side

 

 

 

Group 1

Meg Waldron, Bernars

 

 

 

NP-A

Dawn Cody, Paul VI

 

 

 

NP-B

Virginia Zaleski, St Mary’s

 

 

1983

Group 4

Janet Smith, J.P. Stevens

17:56.4

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield

18:46.2

 

 

Group 2

Madaline Nagy, Caldwell

19:35.0

 

 

Group 1

Jennifer Rahn, Bernards

20:00.6

 

 

NP-A

Leslie Gale, St. John Vianney

 

 

 

NP-B

Sue Ashmore, Mater Dei

20:35.8

 

1984

Group 4

Margaret Scrutro, Ridgewood

19:09.2

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Jen Van Horn, Wayne Hills

18:26.5

 

 

Group 2

Madaline Nagy, Caldwell

19:07.0

 

 

Group 1

Karen Ahearn, Bernards

19:02.2

 

 

NP-A

Beth Devine, Red Bank Catholic

19:56.1

 

 

NP-B

Rene Murphy, DePaul

19:28.0

 

1985

Group 4

Deana Germano, Shawnee

19:46

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Jodi Bilotta, North Hunterdon

18:38

 

 

Group 2

Karen Ahearns, Bernards

18:59

 

 

Group 1

Ruth Luckbaum, Glassboro

20:07

 

 

NP-A

O’Roarke, St. Rose, Belmar

20:16

 

 

NP-B

Shannon Wrucke, Mater Dei

20:36.3

 

1986

Group 4

Liz Duarte, Kearny

19:29

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon

18:38

 

 

Group 2

Christi Constantin, Kittatinny

19:29

 

 

Group 1

Tracey Hinman, Beranrds

19:46

 

1987

Group 4

Jodi Bilotta, North Hunterdon

19:06

 

 

Group 3

Amy Kempf, Paramus

20:01

 

 

Group 2

Christi Constantin, Kittatinny

18:47

Holmdel

 

Group 1

Jodi McAndrew, Mater Dei

20:19

 

1988

Group 4

Paula Vaguiero, East Side Newark

19:32

 

 

Group 3

Kristen Hall, West Morris

19:27

 

 

Group 2

Christi Constantin, Kittatinny

17:54

 

 

Group 1

Dawn Pfeiffer, Bishop Eustace

20:35

 

1989

Group 4

Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater-Raritan West

19:27

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Charlene Agar, Red Bank Catholic

19:49

 

 

Group 2

Michele Owen, Clearview

20:08

 

 

Group 1

Cheryl Keating, Sacred Heart

20:27

 

1990

Group 4

Monal Chokshi, Bridgewater-Raritan

19:02

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Mary Pat Erickson, Red Bank Catholic

20:35

 

 

Group 2

Lori Townsend, Kingsway

20:52

 

 

Group 1

Janet Rue, Pitman

20:35

 

1991

Group 4

Monal Chokski, Bridgewater-Raritan

19:26

 

 

Group 3

Marianne Livingston, Red Bank Regional

19:50

 

 

Group 2

Becky Leon, Cinnaminson

19:41

Holmdel

 

Group 1

Janet Rue, Pitman

20:00

 

1992

Group 4

Heather Bury, West Orange

19:08

 

 

Group 3

Megan Hartman, Ocean City

19:41

 

 

Group 2

Erica More, Kingsway

19:56

 

 

Group 1

Kerry Moore, Midland Park

20:20

 

1993

Group 4

Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood

18:34.2

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Megan Phillips, Ocean Township

19:41.9

 

 

Group 2

Heather Perrine, Wall Township

19:44.6

 

 

Group 1

Jennifer Rafferty, Riverside

19:58.1

 

 

NP-A

Kari Vigerstol, Holy Cross

19:43.2

 

 

NP-B

Cathy O’Brien, Morris Catholic

20:26.5

 

1994

Group 4

Autumn Fogg, Hunterdon Central

18:59

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Jackie Coscia, Mount Olive

18:58

 

 

Group 2

Jaime Weisgerber, Woodstown

18:50

 

 

Group 1

Kelly Carpenter, Mountain Lakes

20:17

 

 

NP-A

Kari Vigerstol, Holy Cross

19:17

 

 

NP-B

Meghan Cunniff, Red Bank Catholic

19:15

 

1995

Group 4

Autumn Fogg, Hunterdon Central

18:53.0

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Abby Hartman, Ocean City

19:28.8

 

 

Group 2

Amy Beykrich, Pinelands

20:00.4

 

 

Group 1

Laura Nann, Bernards

19:23.7

 

 

NP-A

Kacy Corbett, Camden Catholic

19:46.8

 

 

NP-B

Ann Klocke, Bishop Eustace

19:20.0

 

1996

Group 4

Abbey Hartman, Ocean City

19:01.3

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Kate Henniger, Manchester Township

19:34.1

 

 

Group 2

Dana Satir, Ramsey

18:57.2

 

 

Group 1

Laura Nann, Bernards

20:14.4

 

 

NP-A

Amanda Eltringham, Bishop Eustace

19:20.8

 

 

NP-B

Sara Tindall, Pingry

19:20.2

 

1997

Group 4

Celest Sedo, Ridgewood

19:10.3

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Julie Culley, North Hunterdon

19:23.1

 

 

Group 2

Jessica Thomas, Point Pleasant Boro

19:51.3

 

 

Group 1

Erin Donohue, Haddonfield

19:12.3

 

 

NP-A

Meghan Cunniff, Red Bank Catholic

19:32.6

 

 

NP-B

Jane Steineman, Villa Walsh Academy

19:55.2

 

1998

Group 4

Beth Androski, Hackensack

19:23

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Cate Guiney, Middletown South

18:23

 

 

Group 2

Melissa Conway, Ramsey

19:42

 

 

Group 1

Erin Donohue, Haddonfield

18:50

 

 

NP-A

Jody Benedict, St. John Vianney

19:45

 

 

NP-B

Melissa Capone, St. Rose

20:31

 

1999

Group 4

Lindsey Gallo, Howell

18:56

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Shahnaz Iqbal, Bergenfield

19:54

 

 

Group 2

Erin Donohue, Haddonfield

18:31

 

 

Group 1

Christina Mendoza, Hudson County Prep

19:58

 

 

NP-A

Carey Mayo, Monsignor Donovan

20:39

 

 

NP-B

Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian

20:48

 

2000

Group 4

Shannon Hawrylo, Hunterdon Central

19:31

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley

19:24

 

 

Group 2

Erin Donohue, Haddonfield

18:53

 

 

Group 1

Allyson Krayl, Point Pleasant Beach

20:12

 

 

NP-A

Julia Barker, Red Bank Catholic

19:50

 

 

NP-B

Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian

19:45

 

2001

Group 4

Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood

19:36

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley

18:47

 

 

Group 2

Meghan Hughes, Moorestown

19:28

 

 

Group 1

Erin Henry, Glen Rock

19:53

 

 

NP-A

Nicole Kurtain, Notre Dame

19:39

 

 

NP-B

Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian

19:22

 

2002

Group 4

Jenna Prendergast, Jackson

19:23

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Katy Trotter, Red Bank Regional

18:21

 

 

Group 2

Vanessa Wright

19:34

 

 

Group 1

Julie Ullmyer, Shore Regional

20:06

 

 

NP-A

Bridget Skeuse, Immaculata

19:47

 

 

NP-B

Jennifer Croghan, Lacordaire Academy

19:19

 

2003

Group 4

Jennifer Clausen, Jackson

18:54

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City

18:43

 

 

Group 2

Vanessa Wright, Haddonfield

19:08

 

 

Group 1

Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes

20:13

 

 

NP-A

Leah Brogan, Monsignor Donovan

19:05

 

 

NP-B

Amanda Smith, Pingry

19:26

 

2004

Group 4

Jennifer Clausen, Jackson Memorial

18:26

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City

18:26

 

 

Group 2

Vanessa Wright, Haddonfield

19:02

 

 

Group 1

Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park

20:09

 

 

NP-A

Leah Brogan, Monsignor Dovonan

18:48

 

 

NP-B

Amanda Smith, Pingry

19:30

 

2005

Group 4

Danielle Tauro, Southern Regional

18:05

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Briana Jackucewicz, Colts Neck

18:27

 

 

Group 2

Vanessa Wright, Haddonfield

18:29

 

 

Group 1

Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes

19:06

 

 

NP-A

Lara Heigis, Pope John XXIII

18:41

 

 

NP-B

Marie Walsh, Mater Dei

19:42

 

2006

Group 4

Danielle Tauro, Southern Regional

18:06

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Melanie Thompson, Voorhees

18:44

 

 

Group 2

Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes

19:33

 

 

Group 1

Lindsay Pedersen, Waldwick

20:39

 

 

NP-A

Lara Heigis, Pope John XXIII

19:22

 

 

NP-B

Elizabeth Campbell, Mt. St. Mary

19:21

 

2007

Group 4

Jillian Smith, Southern Regional

18:29

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Melanie Thompson, Voorhees

18:18

 

 

Group 2

Marielle Hall, Haddonfield

19:30

 

 

Group 1

Elise Brevet, Metchen

19:47

 

 

NP-A

 Sarah Pagano, Immaculate Heart

19:20

 

 

NP-B 

 Kathleen McCafferty, Oak Knoll

18:13

 

 2008

Group 4

 Katie Kellner, WWindsor P South

18:18

Holmdel

Group 3

Melanie Thompson, Voorhees

17:55

Group 2

Julia Mark, Delaware Valley

19:11

Group 1

Megan Flynn, Robbinsville

19:38

NP-A

Sarah Pagano, Imm. Heart Academy

19:10

NP-B

Marie Walsh, Mater Dei

19:14

2009

Group 4

Caroline Kellner, W Windsor P South

18:42.8

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Chelseay Ley, Kingsway

17:52.1

 

 

Group 2

Marielle Hall, Haddonfield

19:17.2

 

 

Group 1

Brianna Feerst, Pt Beach

19:46.2

 

 

NP-A

Michelle Capozzi, Red Bank Catholic

19:13.0

 

 

NP-B

Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian

19:42.9

 

2010

Group 4

Megan Lacy, Cherokee

17:54.6

Holmdel

 

Group 3

Megan Venables, Highland Regional

17:27.9

 

 

Group 2

Dana Giordano, Bernards

18:45.1

 

 

Group 1

Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes

19:07.1

 

 

NP-A

Molly McNamara, Red Bank Catholic

18:20.2

 

 

NP-B

Amanda Corbosiero, Mount St. Dominic

18:54.1

 

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved