The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

NJ XC All Time Group Champions

All Group

1919

Central Newark

1920

Central Newark

1921

St Benedicts

1922

Prep-St Benedicts

Public-Englewood

1923

Prep-St Benedicts

Public-Englewood

1924

Prep-St Benedicts

Public-Passaic

1925

Prep-St Benedicts

Public-Passaic

1926

Prep-St Benedicts

Public-Rutherford

1927

Prep-St Benedicts

Public-Passaic

1928

Prep-St Benedicts

A-Passaic

B-East Rutherford

1929

Prep-St Benedicts

A-Passaic

B-East Rutherford

1930

Prep-St Benedicts

A-Passaic

B-East Rutherford

1931

Prep-St Benedicts

A-Passaic

B-Union

1932

Passaic

1933

Passaic

1934

Passaic

1935

Central Newark

1936

Kearny

1937

Kearny

1938

Non-Public-St Michaels

Public - Kearny

1939

Thomas Jefferson

1940

Kearny

1941

Trenton

1942

Trenton

1943

Union

1944

Passaic

1945

Trenton

Group IV

Group III

Group II

1946

Bayonne

1946

Dover

1957

Mountain Lakes

1947

Kearny

1947

Dover

1958

Mountain Lakes

1948

Dickinson

1948

Dover

1959

Brick

1949

West side

1949

Dover

1960

Bogota

1950

West Side/Asbury Park

1950

Camden Regional

1961

Metuchen

1951

West Side

1951

Camden Regional

1962

Moorestown

1952

Bayonne

1952

Rahway

1963

Westwood

1953

West Side

1953

Metuchen

1964

Raritan

1954

West Side

1954

Morris Hills

1965

Bernards

1955

Dickinson

1955

Tenafly

1966

Overbrook

1956

Bloomfield

1956

Tenafly

1967

Overbrook

1957

Plainfield

1957

Tenafly

1968

Overbrook

1958

New Brunswick

1958

Holy Trinity

1969

Lakeland

1959

Plainfield

1959

Wayne

1970

Kinnelon

1960

Columbia

1960

Rancocas Valley

1971

Haddon Twp

1961

Teaneck

1961

Passaic Valley

1972

Haddon Twp

1962

Passaic Valley

1962

Hanover Park

1973

Kawthorne

1963

Westfield

1963

Hanover Park

1974

Princeton

1964

Vineland

1964

Brick Twp

1975

Mahwah

1965

Vineland

1965

Brick Twp

1976

Haddon Twp

1966

Westfield

1966

Brick Twp

1977

Bernards

1967

Morristown

1967

Brick Twp

1978

Haddonfield

1968

Bloomfield

1968

Haddon Twp

1979

Sparta

1969

Ramapo

1969

Raritan

1980

Haddonfield

1970

Westfield

1970

Raritan

1981

Voorhees

1971

Westfield

1971

Dumont

1982

Voorhees

1972

Middletown/Parsippany Hills

1972

Overbrook

1983

Voorhees

1973

Westfield

1973

Pascack Valley

1984

Somerville

1974

Watchng Hills

1974

Parsippany Hills

1985

Bernards

1975

Cranford

1975

Morris Hills

1986

Haddon Twp

1976

Westfield

1976

Morris Hills

1987

Bernards

1977

Westfield

1977

Morris Hills

1988

Buena

1978

Memorial

1978

Ramsey

1989

Cinnaminson

1979

Westfield

1979

Manalapan

1990

Asbury Park

1980

Westfield

1980

Toms River South

1991

Delran

1981

Westfield

1981

North Hunterdon

1992

Whippany Park

1982

Toms River North

1982

Parsippany 

1993

Asbury Park

1983

Kearny

1983

North Hunterdon

1994

Holmdel

1984

East Side - Newark

1984

North Hunterdon

1995

Holmdel

1985

Morristown

1985

North Hunterdon

1996

Jefferson Twp

1986

Toms River North

1986

Princeton

1997

Ridge

1987

Toms River North

1987

Steinert

1998

Moorestown

1988

East Side - Newark

1988

Bridgeton

1999

Hopewell Valley

1989

Toms River North

1989

Highland Regional

2000

Haddonfield

1990

Toms River North

1990

Cedar Ridge

2001

Holmdel

1991

Ridgewood

1991

Cedar Ridge

2002

Haddonfield

1992

Ridgewood

1992

North Hunterdon

2003

Morris Hills

1993

Eastern

1993

North Hunterdon

2004

Cranford

1994

Highland Regional

1994

North Hunterdon

2005

Spotswood

1995

Westfield

1995

North Hunterdon

2006

Haddonfield

1996

Westfield

1996

Morristown

2007

Haddonfield

1997

Cherokee

1997

Morristown

2008

Haddonfield 

1998

Cherokee

1998

Middletown South

2009

Haddonfield

1999

Cherokee

1999

Red Bank Regional

2010

Haddonfield

2000

Cherokee

2000

Cranford

2001

Old Bridge

2001

Mainland

2002

Toms River North

2002

Mainland

2003

Mainland

2003

Red Bank Regional

2004

Old Bridge

2004

Morris Hills

2005

Phillipsburg

2005

Morris Hills

2006

Old Bridge

2006

Ridge

2007

Cherokee

2007

W Windsor P North

2008

Old Bridge 

2008

W Windsor P North

2009

Westfield

2009

W Windsor P North

2010

Westfield

2010

W Windsor P North

Group I

Non-Public A

Non-Public B

1966

Bernards

1946

Seton Hall

1966

DePaul

1967

Kinnelon

1947

St Michaels (Jersey City)

1967

St Rose

1968

Bernards

1948

Seton Hall

1968

Red Bank Catholic

1969

Bernards

1949

Seton Hall

1969

St Rose

1970

Bernards

1950

Seton Hall

1970

Queen of Peace

1971

Jefferson Twp

1951

Our Lady/Good Counsel

1971

Queen of Peace

1972

Bernards

1952

No Meet

1972

Red Bank Catholic

1973

Park Ridge

1953

No Meet

1973

St John Vianney

1974

Bernards

1954

No Meet

1974

Morris Catholic

1975

Bernards

1955

No Meet

1975

Morris Catholic

1976

Bernards

1956

No Meet

1976

Morris Catholic

1977

Chatham Twp

1957

No Meet

1977

Morris Catholic

1978

Bernards

1958

No Meet

1978

Morris Catholic

1979

Bernards

1959

St Aloysius

1979

Delbarton

1980

Bernards

1960

Seton Hall

1980

Bishop Eustace

1981

Bernards

1961

Seton Hall

1981

Mater Dei

1982

Bernards

1962

St Peters

1982

Bishop Eustace

1983

Bernards

1963

Essex Catholic

1983

Delbarton

1984

Bernards

1964

Essex Catholic

1984

Mater Dei

1985

Haddonfield

1965

Essex Catholic

1985

Mater Dei

1986

Bernards

1966

Essex Catholic

1986

Delbarton

1987

Haddonfield

1967

Essex Catholic

1987

Delbarton

1988

Haddon Twp

1968

Roselle Catholic

1988

St Rose

1989

Haddonfield

1969

Roselle Catholic

1989

Pingry

1990

Haddonfield

1970

Roselle Catholic

1990

Pingry

1991

Whippany Park

1971

Essex Catholic

1991

Pingry

1992

Haddon Heights

1972

Paramus Catholic

1992

Pingry

1993

Maple Shade

1973

St Joseph (Metuchen)

1993

Pope John XXIII

1994

Metuchen

1974

St Joseph (Metuchen)

1994

Pope John XXIII

1995

Palisades Park

1975

Paramus Catholic

1995

Pope John XXIII

1996

Palisades Park

1976

Christian Brothers

1996

Red Bank Catholic

1997

Maple Shade

1977

Christian Brothers

1997

Mater Dei

1998

Bernards

1978

Christian Brothers

1998

Wildwood Catholic

1999

Rumson-Fair Haven

1979

Christian Brothers

1999

Mater Dei

2000

Palisades Park

1980

Christian Brothers

2000

St Rose

2001

Shore Regional

1981

Delbarton

2001

St Rose

2002

Shore Regional

1982

Christian Brothers

2002

Bishop Eustace

2003

Bernards

1983

Paul VI

2003

Pingry

2004

Bernards

1984

Paul VI

2004

Roselle Catholic

2005

Keansburg

1985

Paul VI

2005

Pingry

2006

Pennsville

1986

Christian Brothers

2006

Pingry

2007

Haddon Heights

1987

Christian Brothers

2007

Mater Dei

2008

Haddon Twp

1988

Paul VI

2008

Roselle Catholic 

2009

Robbinsville

1989

Paul VI

2009

St. Rose

2010

Mountain Lakes

1990

Paul VI

2010

Bishop Eustace

1991

Christian Brothers

1992

Christian Brothers

1993

Christian Brothers

1994

Paul VI

1995

Christian Brothers

1996

Christian Brothers

1997

Christian Brothers

1998

Christian Brothers

1999

Christian Brothers

2000

Christian Brothers

2001

Christian Brothers

Non Public-C

2002

Christian Brothers

1972

St Joseph (TR)

2003

Christian Brothers

1973

St Joseph (TR)

2004

Christian Brothers

1974

Oratory/St Augustine

2005

Christian Brothers

1975

Oratory

2006

Don Bosco

1976

St Augustine

2007

Don Bosco

1977

St Augustine

2008

Don Bosco 

1978

St Augustine

2009

Don Bosco

2010

CBA

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved