The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

NJ XC All Time Group Champions

Group IV

Group III

Non-Public A

1976

Brick

1976

Red Bank Catholic

1982

Paul VI

1977

Brick

1977

Red Bank Catholic

1983

St John Vianney

1978

Tom River North

1978

Red Bank Catholic

1984

Paul VI

1979

Hunterdon Central

1979

No. Val @ Old Tappan

1985

Paul VI

1980

Ridgewood

1980

North Hunterdon

1986

No Meet

1981

Raritan

1981

North Hunterdon

1987

No Meet

1982

North Hunterdon

1982

Raritan

1988

No Meet

1983

Shawnee

1983

North Hunterdon

1989

No Meet

1984

East Side-Newark

1984

North Hunterdon

1990

No Meet

1985

East Side-Newark

1985

North Hunterdon

1991

No Meet

1986

Paul VI

1986

North Hunterdon

1992

No Meet

1987

Brick

1987

Red Bank Catholic

1993

Red Bank Catholic

1988

Toms River East

1988

Ocean City

1994

Paul VI

1989

Brick

1989

Mount Olive

1995

Paul VI

1990

Shawnee

1990

Red Bank Catholic

1996

Bishop Eustace

1991

Shawnee

1991

Northern Highlands

1997

Red Bank Catholic

1992

Ridgewood

1992

Ocean Twp

1998

Red Bank Catholic

1993

Shawnee

1993

Ocean Twp

1999

Pingry

1994

Hunterdon Central

1994

Brick

2000

Red Bank Catholic

1995

Shawnee

1995

Brick

2001

Red Bank Catholic

1996

Toms River East

1996

Brick

2002

Red Bank Catholic

1997

Shawnee

1997

Morristown

2003

Red Bank Catholic

1998

Ridgewood

1998

Middletown South

2004

Monsignor Donovan

1999

Ridgewood

1999

Moorestown

2005

Pope John XXIII

2000

Hunterdon Central

2000

North Hunterdon

2006

Academy of Holy Angels

2001

Old Bridge

2001

Hopewell Valley

2007

Monsignor Donovan

2002

Shawnee

2002

Middletown South

2008

Imm. Heart Academy

2003

Shawnee

2003

Voorhees

2009

Academy of Holy Angels

2004

Roxbury

2004

Voorhees

2010

Red Bank Catholic

2005

Roxbury

2005

Colts Neck

2006

Colts Neck

2006

Voorhees

2007

Toms River North

2007

Voorhees

2008

Ridge

2008

Voorhees

2009

Randolph

2009

Voorhees

2010

Hillsborough

2010

Mendham

Group II

Group I

Non-Public B

1976

Saddle Brook

1976

Mater Dei

1982

Mater Dei

1977

Bernards

1977

Mater Dei

1983

Mater Dei

1978

Saddle Brook

1978

Bernards

1984

Mater Dei

1979

St John Vianney

1979

Bernards

1985

Mater Dei

1980

Whippany Park

1980

Bernards

1986

No Meet

1981

St John Vianney

1981

Bernards

1987

No Meet

1982

Holmdel

1982

Bernards

1988

No Meet

1983

Holmdel

1983

Bernards

1989

No Meet

1984

Holmdel

1984

Bernards

1990

No Meet

1985

Bernards

1985

New Providence

1991

No Meet

1986

Kittatinny

1986

Bernards

1992

No Meet

1987

Ridge

1987

Mater Dei

1993

St Rose

1988

Kittatinny

1988

Bishop Eustace

1994

Bishop Eustace

1989

Kittatinny

1989

Bishop Eustace

1995

Red Bank Catholic

1990

Bishop Eustace

1990

Haddonfield

1996

Red Bank Catholic

1991

Northern Highlands

1991

Mater Dei

1997

St Rose

1992

Haddonfield

1992

Mater Dei

1998

St Rose

1993

Ramsey

1993

Haddonfield

1999

St Rose

1994

Ramsey

1994

Bogota

2000

Bishop Eustace

1995

Ramsey

1995

Maple Shade

2001

Pope John XXIII

1996

Moorestown

1996

Bogota

2002

Mt St Mary Academy

1997

Hopewell Valley

1997

Bernards

2003

Mt St Mary Academy

1998

Voorhees

1998

Haddonfield

2004

Pingry

1999

Moorestown

1999

Rumson-Fair Haven

2005

Pingry

2000

Voorhees

2000

Colts Neck

2006

Wildwood Catholic

2001

Moorestown

2001

Shore Regional

2007

St Rose

2002

Hopewell Valley

2002

Shore Regional

2008

Pingry

2003

Shore Regional

2003

Gloucester City

2009

Villa Walsh

2004

Shore Regional

2004

Palisades Park

2010

Pingry

2005

Haddonfield

2005

Mountain Lakes

2006

Haddonfield

2006

Metuchen

2007

Haddonfield

2007

Haddon Twp

2008

Haddonfield

2008

Robbinsville

2009

Delsea

2009

Mountain Lakes

2010

Voorhees

2010

Mountain Lakes

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved