The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

North Jersey I Sectional XC Champions Girls

Group IV

Year Winning Team

Pts

Individual Winner, School

Time

1976 Memorial

58

Nina Zollo, Wayne Hills

11:43.0

Garrett Mountain

1977 Kearny

46

Nina Zollo, Wayne Hills

18:03.3

Garrett Mountain

1978 Bergenfield

69

Barbara Remmers, Ridgewood

17:48.0

Garrett Mountain

1979 Ridgewood

44

Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood

18:02.0

Garrett Mountain

1980 Ptidgewood

16

Mary Ellen Mileski, Ridgewood

18:51.0

Garrett Mountain

1981 Ridgewood

42

Mary Ellen & Patti Mlleski.Rdgwd

18:21.5

Garrett Mountain

1982 Ridgewood

45

Patti Mileski, Ridgewood

18:15.0

Garrett Mountain

1983 Paterson Kennedy

35

Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood

19:01.0

Garrett Mountain

1984 Ridgewood

38

Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood

18:32.0

Garrett Mountain

1985 Clifton

47

Jasmin Jones, Hackensack

18:40.0

Garrett Mountain

1986 Clifton

50

Jasmin Jones, Hackensack

19:11.0

Garrett Mountain

1987 Kearny

37

Liz Duarte, Kearny

19:20.0

Garrett Mountain

1988 Kearny

33

Liz Duarte, Kearny

20:23.0

Garrett Mountain

1989 Kearny

28

Liz Figlar, Ridgewood

20:18.0

Garrett Mountain

1990 Ridgewood

43

Liz Figlar, Ridgewood

19:36.0

Garrett Mountain

1991 Keamy

59

Vanessa McClure, Paterson Ken

19:35.0

Garrett Mountain

1992 Ridgewood

38

Regina Gonzales, Holy Angels

19:34.0

Garrett Mountain

1993 Ridgewood

32

Jenna Rogers, Ridgewood

19:28.0

Garrett Mountain

1994 Ridgewood

25

Jackie Martin, Hackensack

19:28.0

Garrett Mountain

1995 Ridgewood

66

Amy Smith. Ridgewood

20:14.0

Garrett Mountain

1996 Ridgewood

33

Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood

19:24.0

Garrett Mountain

1997 Ridgewood

35

Celeste Sedo, Ridgewood

19:08.0

Garrett Mountain

1998 Ridgewood

28

Beth Androski, Hackensack

19:54.0

Garrett Mountain

1999 Ridgewood

28

Beth Androski, Hackensack

19:01.0

Garrett Mountain

2000 Ridgewood

52

Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood

19:59.0

Garrett Mountain

2001 Ridgewood

20

Clair Nowakowski, Ridgewood

19:30.0

Garrett Mountain

2002 Ridgewood

36

Justine Lupo, Ridgewood

19:43.0

Garrett Mountain

2003 Ridgewood

45

Justine Lupo, Ridgewod

19:19.0

Garrett Mountain

2004 Roxbury

32

Ali Caruana, Roxbury

18:47.0

Garrett Mountain

2005 Roxbury

21

Jenn Ennis, Roxbury

18:56.0

Garrett Mountain

2006 Roxbury

50

Lauren Penny, Roxbury

18:38.0

Garrett Mountain

2007 Randolph

53

Collins Taylor, Livingston

18:39.7

Garrett Mountain

2008 Randolph 

33

Joelle Amaral, Randolph

18:44.7

Garrett Mountain

2009 Randolph

20

Joelle Amaral, Randolph

18:28.3

Garrett Mountain

2010 Ridgewood

54

Samantha Jones, Randolph

18:17.7

Garrett Mountain

Group III

Year Winning Team

Pts

Individual Winner, School

Time

1976 Roxbury

54

Lucy Sheldrick, Union Hill

16:38.0

Garrett Mountain

1977 Ramsey

44

Michelle Guido, Parsmus Catholic

17:44.2

Garrett Mountain

1978 Old Tappan

38

Mary Ellen McGowan, Pascack V.

17:46.0

Garrett Mountain

1979 Old Tappan

29

Mary Ellen McCowan, Pascack V.

16:45.0

Garrett Mountain

1980 Pascack Valley

72

Patti McCluskey, Dumont

19:11.0

Garrett Mountain

1981 Pascack Valley

56

Laura Reibold, Lakeland

18:58.8

Garrett Mountain

1982 Old Tappan

48

Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield

18:49.0

Garrett Mountain

1983 Wayne Valley

66

Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield

18:10.5

Garrett Mountain

1984 Wayne Valley

30

Toni Ann Angione, Bergenfield

18:00.4

Garrett Mountain

1985 Wayne Valley

42

Jen Van Horn, Wayne Valley

19:06.0

Garrett Mountain

1986 Wayne Valley

27

Jen Mizzone, Wayne Valley

20:11.0

Garrett Mountain

1987 Wayne Valley

41

Laura Drake, Wayne Valley

19:47.0

Garrett Mountain

1988 Wayne Valley

50

Cathy Feeney, Wayne Valley

19:29.0

Garrett Mountain

1989 Wayne Valley

54

Stephanie Andrasek, Newton

19:50.0

Garrett Mountain

1990 Northern Highlands

44

Jen Mackey, Sparta

19:34.0

Garrett Mountain

1991 Northern Highlands

37

Caroline Preece, No. Highlands

19:53.7

Garrett Mountain

1992 Wayne Valley

43

Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley

19:46.0

Garrett Mountain

1993 Ramsey

64

Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley

19:24.0

Garrett Mountain

1994 Wayne Valley

52

Amy Mizzone, Wayne Valley

19:34.0

Garrett Mountain

1995 Northern Highlands

63

Jen Meighan, No. Highlands

20:30.0

Garrett Mountain

1996 Northern Highlands

91

Jen Cannistra, Sparta

19:36.0

Garrett Mountain

1997 Indian Hills

68

Aisha Alexander, Passaic Valley

20:16.0

Garrett Mountain

1998 Old Tappan

72

Stacey Gallagher, Sparta

20:35.0

Garrett Mountain

1999 Old Tappan

69

Shahnaz Iqbal, Bergenfield

20:11.0

Garrett Mountain

2000 Indian Hills

52

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley

19:25.0

Garrett Mountain

2001 Pascack Valley

69

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley

18:11.0

Garrett Mountain

2002 Old Tappan

58

Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley

19:14.0

Garrett Mountain

2003 Morris Knolls

46

Lauren Berard, Morris Knolls

19:21.0

Garrett Mountain

2004 Mount Olive

96

Cheyenne Ogletree, Garfield

18:52.0

Garrett Mountain

2005 Northern Highlands

78

Christina Valerio, West Milford

19:17.0

Garrett Mountain

2006 Northern Highlands

86

Kesley Ramsey, Ramapo

18:57.0

Garrett Mountain

2007 Roxbury

25

Lauren Penney, Roxbury

18:38.0

Garrett Mountain

2008 High Point

93

Tori Berard, Morris Knolls

18:46.0

Garrett Mountain

2009 Northern Highlands

81

Katie Hinchen, Northern Highlands

19:51.1

Garrett Mountain

2010 High Point

73

Ariana North, Northern Highlands

19:06.8

Garrett Mountain

Group II

Year Winning Team 

Pts

Individual Winner, School      

Time

1976 Saddle Brook

52

Penny Fales, Hackettstown

12:04.0

Garrett Mountain

1977 Saddle Brook

27

Cathy Stone, Vernon

18:08.8

Garrett Mountain

1978 Saddle Brook

59

Cathy Stone, Vernon

17:51.0

Garrett Mountain

1979 Hopatcong

52

Lisa Pakutks, Hopatcong

17:42.0

Garrett Mountain

1980 Hopatcong

73

Lisa Pakutks, Hopatcong

18:37.8

Garrett Mountain

1981 DePaul

45

Lisa Pakutks, Hopatcong

18:10.6

Garrett Mountain

1982 Tenafly

57

Laura McKenna, Tenafly

19:50.0

Garrett Mountain

1983 Kittatinnv

40

Diana Rose, High Point

20:24.0

Garrett Mountain

1984 Dumont

49

Michele Forzani, Dumont

20:07.0

Garrett Mountain

1985 Kittatinny

27

Jennifer Narr, Rutherford

20:01.0

Garrett Mountain

1986 Kittatinny

42

Christi Constantin. Kittatinny

20:09.0

Garrett Mountain

1987 Kittatinny

57

Christi Constantin, Kittatinny

17:59.0

Garrett Mountain

1988 Kittatinny

47

Christi Constantin, Kittatinny

18:41.0

Garrett Mountain

1989 Kittatinny

40

Patty Miller, Kittatinny

20:49.0

Garrett Mountain

1990 Newton

33

Carli Gallo, Mahwah

19:50.0

Garrett Mountain

1991 Kittatinny/Newton

36

Stephanie Andrasck, Newton

20:30.0

Garrett Mountain

1992 Kittatinny

32

Carli Gallo, Mahwah

20:04.0

Garrett Mountain

1993 Northern Highlands

47

Cara Madzy, Sparta

19:56.0

Garrett Mountain

1994 Kittatinny

42

Kara Senkier, Kitttatinny

20:11.0

Garrett Mountain

1995 Ramsey

30

Dana Satir, Ramsey

20:13.0

Garrett Mountain

1996 Ramsey

33

Dana Satir, Ramsey

19:05.0

Garrett Mountain

1997 Ramsey

34

Tracy Kirk, Ramsey

20:13.0

Garrett Mountain

1998 Ramsey

76

Melissa Conway, Ramsey

18:54.0

Garrett Mountain

1999 Ramsey

44

Melissa Conway, Ramsey

19:35.0

Garrett Mountain

2000 Ramsey

44

Melissa Conway, Ramsey

18:52.0

Garrett Mountain

2001 Kittatinny

64

Jenna Bauberger, Indian Hills

19:56.0

Garrett Mountain

2002 Kittatinny

50

Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes

20:12.0

Garrett Mountain

2003 Indian Hills

55

Meghan Gaffney, Pompton Lakes

19:21.0

Garrett Mountain

2004 KIttatinny

64

Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley

19:33.0

Garrett Mountain

2005 North Warren

63

Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley

19:58.0

Garrett Mountain

2006 North Warren

62

Aimee Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley

19:39.0

Garrett Mountain

2007 North Warren

63

Kaitlin Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley

19:37.9

Garrett Mountain

2008 Indian Hills

60

Kaitlin Chegwidden, Wallkill Valley

19:30.4

Garrett Mountain

2009 Ramsey

45

Olivia Du Haime, Wallkill Valley

19:06.6

Garrett Mountain

2010 Morris Hills

20

Jana Sedlacek, Morris Hills

19:08.4

Garrett Mountain

Group I

Year Winning Team 

Pts

   Individual Winner, School   

Time

1976 Bayley-Ellard

19

Stephanie Bruschi, Kinnelon

12:19.0

Garrett Mountain

1977 Hopatcong

34

Debreen Conklin, Hopatcong

19:08.0

Garrett Mountain

1978 Paul VI (Clifton)

66

Pam Farinella, Paul VI Clifton

18:49.0

Garrett Mountain

1979 Cresskill

41

Simone Mele, Cresskill

19:00.5

Garrett Mountain

1980 Midland Park

59

Joan Profita, Paul VI Clifton

20:16.0

Garrett Mountain

1981 Cresskill

56

Tricia Madden, Cresskill

20:27.0

Garrett Mountain

1982 Saddle Brook

30

Michelle Berardo, Palisades Park

20:28.0

Garrett Mountain

1983 Saddle Brook

24

Vicki Gusciora, Saddle Brook

20:34,0

Garrett Mountain

1984 Saddle Brook

46

Vicki Gusciora, Saddle Brook

20:31.0

Garrett Mountain

1985 Mahwah

44

Sue. Kowalski, Mahwah

20:57.0

Garrett Mountain

1986 Mahwah

32

Dec Keough, Mahwah

21:15.0

Garrett Mountain

1987 Saddle Brook

29

Cathy Acevedo, Saddle Brook

20:26.0

Garrett Mountain

1988 Palisades Park

41

Jen Carlin, Cresskill

21:49.0

Garrett Mountain

1989 Palisades Park

31

Ann Sourek, Palisades Park

21:24.0

Garrett Mountain

1990 Palisades Park

47

Jessica Grieco, Emerson Boro

21:13.0

Garrett Mountain

1991 Palisades Park

25

Kerry Moore, Midland Park

20:25.0

Garrett Mountain

1992 Palisades Park

61

Karen Goers, Palisades Park

21:12.0

Garrett Mountain

1993 Midland Park

38

Kerry Moore, Midland Park

19:51.0

Garrett Mountain

1994 Bogota

34

Kirsten LaFond, Bogota

20:31.0

Garrett Mountain

1995 Bogota

47

Erica Cesarlo, Bogota

21:06.0

Garrett Mountain

1996 Bogota

28

Tracy Della Torre, Glen Rock

20:51.0

Garrett Mountain

1997 Bogota

32

Christine Mendoza, Hudson Tech

20:48.0

Garrett Mountain

1998 Bogota

28

Christina Mendoza, Hudson Tech

20:05.0

Garrett Mountain

1999 Ridgefield Memorial

57

Christina Mendoza, Hudson Tech

19:48.0

Garrett Mountain

2000 Saddle Brook

54

Erin Henry, Glen Rock

20:33.0

Garrett Mountain

2001 Glen Rock

32

Erin Henry, Glen Rock

19:40.0

Garrett Mountain

2002 Glen Rock

47

Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park

20:40.0

Garrett Mountain

2003 Glen Rock

54

Abby Hinds, Mountain Lakes

19:33.0

Garrett Mountain

2004 Mountain Lakes

52

Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park

18:54.0

Garrett Mountain

2005 Mountain Lakes

30

Amy Van Alstine, Midland Park

18.59.0

Garrett Mountain

2006 Verona

72

Katherine DeLeon, Palisades Pk

20:45.0

Garrett Mountain

2007 Mountain Lakes

40

Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes

20:10.5

Garrett Mountain

2008 North Warren 

54

Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes

19:25.6

Garrett Mountain

2009 Mountain Lakes

27

Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes

19:30.0

Garrett Mountain

2010 Mountain Lakes

30

Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes

18:45.5

Garrett Mountain

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved