The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

North Jersey II Sectional XC Champions Girls

Group IV

Year Winning Team

Pts

Individual Winner, School

Time

1977 Morristown

33

Joetta Clark, Columbia

17:46.0

Warinaco Park

1978 Morristown

30

Joetta Clark, Columbia

16:43.0

Warinaco Park

1979 Morristown

40

Joetta Clark, Columbia

19:30.0

Warinaco Park

1980 Plainfield

32

Linda King, Roxbury .

19:51.0

Warinaco Park

1981 Plainfield

28

Lisa St. Clair, Plainfield

20:09.0

Warinaco Park

1982 Morristown

52

Lisa St. Clair, Plainfield

19:42.0

Warinaco Park

1983 Morristown

44

Rose Domingues, Newark East Side

19:57.0

Warinaco Park

1984 Newark East Side

41

Ross Domingues, Newark East Side

19:24.0

Warinaco Park

1985 Phillipsburg

49

Christine Grant, Columbia

19:34.0

Warinaco Park

1986 Phillipsburg

39

Elaine Doherty, Morristown

20:02.0

Warinaco Park

1987 Newark East Side

35

Elaine Doherty, Morristown

19:22.0

Warinaco Park

1988 Morristown

45

Paula Vaguelro, Newark East Side

19:59.0

Warinaco Park

1989 Morris Knolls

32

Jan Blake, Morris Knolls

20:11.0

Warinaco Park

1990 Morris Knolls

42

Danielle Gelsomino, Roxbury

19:59.0

Warinaco Park

1991 Westfield

68

Heather Bury, West Orange

20:00.0

Warinaco Park

1992 Randolph

44

Heather Bury, West Orange

19:35.0

Warinaco Park

1993 Columbia

39

Hazel Clark, Columbia

20:28.0

Warinaco Park

1994 Westfield

42

Hazel Clark, Columbia

19:41.0

Warinaco Park

1995 Westfield

52

Stephanie Snyder, Randolph

20:00.0

Warinaco Park

1996 Randolph

41

Catherine Casey, Columbia

20:14.0

Warinaco Park

1997 Columbia

32

Stephanie Snyder, Randolph

19:19.0

Warinaco Park

1998 Roxbury

33

Stephanie Snyder, Randolph

19:24.0

Warinaco Park

1999 Columbia

55

Stephanie Last, Roxbury

19:29.0

Warinaco Park

2000 Westfield

64

Courtney Epps, Columbia

19:37.0

Warinaco Park

2001 Morris Knolls

61

Courtney Epps, Columbia

19:45.0

Warinaco Park

2002 Morristown

47

Jenn Ennis, Roxbury

19:48.0

Warinaco Park

2003 Westfield

53

Erin Higgins, Union

20:11.0

Warinaco Park

2004 Westfield

53

Jahlisa Smith, Plainfield

20:17.0

Warinaco Park

2005 Bridgewater-Rar

30

Jahlisa Smith, Plainfield

19:49.0

Warinaco Park

2006 Bridgewater-Rar

67

Danica Krivanos, Bridgewater-Rar

19:31.0

Warinaco Park

2007 Hunterdon Central

43

Rashmi Singh, Hunterdon Central

19:41.8

Warinaco Park

2008 Ridge

26

Dana Guglielmo, Ridge

19:41.3

Warinaco Park

2009 Ridge

39

Jackie Madden, Ridge

19:39.3

Warinaco Park

2010 Ridge

44

Allison Payenski, Hunterdon Central

19:14.9

Warinaco Park

Group III

Year Winning Team

Pts

Individual Winner, School

Time

1977 Pequanock

33

Nancy Seeger, Roxbury

16:54.0

Warinaco Park

1978 Pequanock

27

Nancy Gallagher, Morris Hills

17:45.0

Warinaco Park

1979 Pequanock

17

Theresa Gachwind, Summit

19:16.0

Warinaco Park

1980 Randolph

55

Theresa Gachwind, Summit

18:47.0

Warinaco Park

1981 Randolph

50

Theresa Gachwind, Summit

18:26.0

Warinaco Park

1982 Randolph

39

Noel LeFrancis, West Morris

19:21.0

Warinaco Park

1983 West Morris

29

Noel LeFrancis, West Morris

18:48.0

Warinaco Park

1984 Randolph

53

Terry Reinman, W. Morris Mendham

19:22.0

Warinaco Park

1985 West Morris

55

Meghan Lee, West Morris

19:26.0

Warinaco Park

1986 Morris Hills

43

Kris Opdyke, West Morris

20:40.0

Warinaco Park

1987 Mount Olive

55

Gina Willoughby, Randolph

19:51.0

Warinaco Park

1988 Phillipsburg

32

Kristen Hall, West Morris

19:36.0

Warinaco Park

1989 Mount Olive

42

Nicki Willett, Morris Hills

19:16.0

Warinaco Park

1990 Phillipsburg

35

Christine Engel, Mount Olive

19:22.0

Warinaco Park

1991 Morris Knolls

46

Christine Engel, Mount Olive

19:46.0

Warinaco Park

1992 West Morris

46

Jackie Coscia, Mount Olive

20:05.0

Warinaco Park

1993 Mount Olive

41

Jackie Coscia, Mount Olive

19:49.0

Warinaco Park

1994 Mount Olive

49

Jackie Coscia, Mount Olive

18:54.0

Warinaco Park

1995 Mount Olive

15

Kim Primavera, Mount Olive

20:15.0

Warinaco Park

1996 Roxbury

35

Kim Primavera, Mount Olive

20:00.0

Warinaco Park

1997 Morristown

39

Megan Schwartz, Morristown

20:08.0

Warinaco Park

1998 Westfield

57

Cheryl Bauer, Morris Hills

18:49.0

Warinaco Park

1999 Morristown

66

Marianne Herbst, Mt. Olive

19:32.0

Warinaco Park

2000 Parsippany

82

Kim Pereira, Parsippany

19:36.0

Warinaco Park

2001 Mount Olive

46

Sarah Founds, W. Morris Mendham

19:52.0

Warinaco Park

2002 Morris Knolls

34

Ashley Wolf, Montville

19:43.0

Warinaco Park

2003 Voorhees

35

Becky Crossin, North Hunterdon

19:32.0

Warinaco Park

2004 Voorhees

60

Kathleen Henry, Ridge

19:26.0

Warinaco Park

2005 Ridge

44

Melanie Thompson, Voorhees

19:05.0

Warinaco Park

2006 Voorhees

53

Melanie Thompson, Voorhees

18:29.0

Warinaco Park

2007 Voorhees

20

Melanie Thompson, Voorhees

18:35.8

Warinaco Park

2008 Voorhees

28

Melanie Thompson, Voorhees

18:31.5

Warinaco Park

2009 Voorhees

42

Laura Vigilante, Mendham

18:37.5

Warinaco Park

2010 Mendham

37

Mackenzie Barry, Mendham

18:58.4

Warinaco Park

Group II

Year Winning Team

Pts

Individual Winner, School

Time

1977 Butler

57

Caroline McCoy, Caldwell

18:30.0

Warinaco Park

1978 Mount Olive

45

Karen Flanagan, Jefferson Twp

17:44.0

Warinaco Park

1979 Mount Olive

36

Sue Hollister, Jefferson Twp

21:04.0

Warinaco Park

1980 Mount Olive

47

Melinda Holm, W. Morris Mendham

19:20.0

Warinaco Park

1981 Mount Olive

49

Melinda Holm, W. Morris Mendham

18:56.0

Warinaco Park

1982 Springfield

69

Bobble McGee, West Side

18:54.0

Warinaco Park

1983 Springfield

60

Madeline Nagy, Caldwell

19:12.0

Warinaco Park

1984, Boonton

61

Madeline Nagy, Caldwell

18:51.0

Warinaco Park

1985 Dover

47

Tracy Biber, Springfield

19:37.0

Warinaco Park

1986 Dover

48

Yolanda Santana, Dover

20:31.0

Warinaco Park

1987 Hackettstown

43

Gwen Nagy, Caldwell

20:29.0

Warinaco Park

1988 Millburn

76

Jen Nesbitt, Caldwell

20:15.0

Warinaco Park

1989 Caldwell

54

Jen Nesbitt, Caldwell

20:23.0

Warinaco Park

1990 Boonton

68

Melissa Zobel, Chatham

20:11.0

Warinaco Park

1991 Boonton

46

Melissa Zobel, Chatham

20:22.0

Warinaco Park

1992 Dover

57

Lauren Whitehead, W.M. Mendham

21:01.0

Warinaco Park

1993 W. Morris Mendham

37

Lauren Whitehead, W.M. Mendham

20:27.0

Warinaco Park

1994 Chatham

43

Laura Wissolik, Chatham

19:54.0

Warinaco Park

1995 Jefferson Twp

49

Lauren Kelly, Morris Hills

20:36.0

Warinaco Park

1996 Morris Hills

56

Cheryl Bauer, Morris Hills

19:41.0

Warinaco Park

1997 Morris Hills

22

Erin Wyble, Morris Hills

20:42.0

Warinaco Park

1998 Caldwell

58

Kym Hyde, Jefferson Twp

20:52.0

Warinaco Park

1999 Caldwell

51

Kerry Maybaum, West Essex

20:43.0

Warinaco Park

2000 Montville

25

Ashley Wolf, Montville

20:45.0

Warinaco Park

2001 Montville

25

Christina Scherer, Montville

19:59.0

Warinaco Park

2002 Summit

67

Megs Didario, Gov. Livingston

20:05.0

Warinaco Park

2003 Cranford

59

Mallory Harlin, Cranford

20:24.0

Warinaco Park

2004 Chatham

48

Alexis Weiner, Caldwell

19:58.0

Warinaco Park

2005 Chatham

32

Alexis Weiner, Caldwell

19:37.0

Warinaco Park

2006 Summit

48

Abby Hinds, Mountain Lake

19:09.0

Warinaco Park

2007 Chatham

58

Kat Grimes, Chatham

19:45.8

Warinaco Park

2008 Summit

67

Mallory Anderson, Madison

19:38.1

Warinaco Park

2009 Chatham

53

Dana Giordano, Bernards

19:18.0

Warinaco Park

2010 Voorhees

26

Dana Giordano, Bernards

18:37.0

Warinaco Park

Group I

Year Winning Team

Pts

Individual Winner, School

Time

1977 Mount Olive

34

Nancy Scmidt

18:13

Warinaco Park

1978 Morris Catholic

35

Ann Gladuc, Bayley-Ellard

16:26.0

Warinaco Park

1979 Kinnelon

33

Ann Gladuc, Bayley-EIlard

20:19.0

Warinaco Park

1980 Kinnelon

30

Kelly O’Hara, Verona

20:14.0

Warinaco Park

1981 Kinnelon

42

Roxanne Polo, Whippany Park

19:49.0

Warinaco Park

1982 Whippany Park

24

Sharon Leddy, Whippany Park

20:15.0

Warinaco Park

1983 Kinnelon

18

Sandy Smith, Kinnelon

21:10.0

Warinaco Park

1984 Kinnclon

21

Lori Carpenter, New Providence

20:47.0

Warinaco Park

1985 New Providence

15

Lori Carpenter, New Providence

20:45.0

Warinaco Park

1986 Morris Catholic

43

Lori Carpenter, New Providence

20:55.0

Warinaco Park

1987 Kinnelon

34

Jen Schenberg, Kinnelon

20:40.0

Warinaco Park

1988 Kinnelon

35

Jen Schenberg, Kinnelon

20:21.0

Warinaco Park

1989 Newark Arts

33

Jen Schenberg, Kinnelon

19:49.0

Warinaco Park

1990 Newark Arts

24

Akhirs Ismail, Newark Arts

20:52.0

Warinaco Park

1991 Newark Arts

20

Cathy O’Brien, Morris Catholic

20:46.0

Warinaco Park

1992 Morris Catholic

36

Cathy O’Brien, Morris Catholic

20:25.0

Warinaco Park

1993 Whippany Park

34

Kelly Carpenter, Mountain Lakes

21:19.0

Warinaco Park

1994 Kinnelon

67

Kelly Carpenter, Mountain Lakes

20:32.0

Warinaco Park

1995 Newark Science

69

Bethany Sands, Pequannock

21:58.0

Warinaco Park

1996 Whippany Park

52

Sanita lttoop, Kinnelon

21:28.0

Warinaco Park

1997 New Providence

41

Sherry White, Newark Science

21:51.0

Warinaco Park

1998 New Providence

49

Laura Perry, Whippany Park

20:40.0

Warinaco Park

1999 Verona

44

Christine Dobrosky, Mountain Lakes

21:44.0

Warinaco Park

2000 Mountain Lakes

42

Christine Dobrosky, Mountain Lakes

21:52.0

Warinaco Park

2001 Mountain Lakes

44

Katie Chambers, Mountain Lakes

21:06.0

Warinaco Park

2002 Mountain Lakes

33

Katie Chambers, Mountain Lakes

21:09.0

Warinaco Park

2003 Palisades Park

66

Caitlin Walsh, Verona

20.55.0

Warinaco Park

2004 Verona

44

Katherine Deleon, Palisades Park

20:47.0

Warinaco Park

2005 McNair

47

Quiauna Smith, McNair

22:18.0

Warinaco Park

2006 McNair

59

Ewelina Marut, Becton

21:31.0

Warinaco Park

2007 New Providence

36

Olivia Clyde, New Providence

20:10.1

Warinaco Park

2008 McNair Academic

40

Rachel Murray, Jonathan Dayton

21:16.2

Warinaco Park

2009 Whippany Park

31

Christina Nicholas, McNair Academic

21:16.1

Warinaco Park

2010 Whippany Park

23

Victoria Weiss, Ridgefield Mem.

20:53.5

Warinaco Park

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved