The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Craig Forys

All Time Ocean County Park Performances

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

15:05

2006

Shore Conf

Robby Andrews

Manalapan

15:17

2008

Shore Conf

Bryan Spoonire

Asbury Park

15:17.5

1989

Shore Conf

Terrance Fagan

Point Boro

15:18

1992

Ocean County

Brian Kerwin

CBA

15:18.71

1999

Shore Conf

Mark Leininger

Colts Neck

15:24

2008

Shore Conf

Jason Andrews

Lakewood

15:24.73

1998

Ocean County

George Galasso

Holmdel

15:25

2008

Shore Conf

Kris Carle

Jackson

15:27

2006

Shore Conf

Bobby McGann

Red Bank Catholic

15:27

2008

Shore Conf

Joe Kotran

Toms River North

15:28

2008

Shore Conf

Chris Pasano

Toms River North

15:31

2004

Ocean County

Craig Segal

Holmdel

15:32.10

2001

Shore Conf

Ian Hahn

Manchester

15:32.50

1997

Ocean County

Paul Bahamondees

Jackson

15:33

2003

Ocean County

Andrew Brodeur

Brick Memorial

15:34

2007

Ocean County

Bobby Cannon

Toms River South

15:34.06

1998

Ocean County

Brian Bennett

CBA

15:37.1

1995

Shore Conf

Walton Kingsbery

Red Bank Regional

15:37.22

1999

Shore Conf

Andrew Filacheck

CBA

15:37.88

1999

Shore Conf

Sean McCafferty

Central Regional

15:38

1995

Shore Conf

Pete Hess

Toms River North

15:38.20

2001

Shore Conf

Dan Bingham

Toms River North

15:39

2003

Ocean County

Mike Mazzaccaro

CBA

15:39

2008

Shore Conf

Eric Savoth

CBA

15:40

1995

Shore Conf

Chris Horel

CBA

15:41

2004

Shore Conf

Ryan Fenimore

Jackson

15:41

2006

Shore Conf

Phil Wood

Lacey

15:41

2008

Ocean County

Scott Higgins

Toms River East

15:41.57

1998

Ocean County

Brian Hoffman

CBA

15:41.91

1999

Shore Conf

Tom Naoimi

Mater Dei

15:43

1989

Shore Conf

Thomas Bragen

Pt Boro

15:43

2008

Shore Conf

Rich Sciria

CBA

15:45

1989

Shore Conf

Corcoran

CBA

15:45

1991

Shore Conf

Michael O’Dowd

Colts Neck

15:45

2008

Shore Conf

Ring

CBA

15:46

1991

Shore Conf

Dennis Smith

CBA

15:46

2008

Shore Conf

Vinnie Zarillo

Southern

15:46.80

2000

Ocean County

Raymond Coles

Mon Don

15:48

2006

Shore Conf

Matt Metlitz

Red Bank Regional

15:48

2008

Shore Conf

Scott McGhee

Neptune

15:49

1989

Shore Conf

Andrew Brodeur

Brick Mem

15:49

2006

Shore Conf

Max Sparshatt

Rumson-Fair Haven

15:50

2008

Shore Conf

Robert Wareham

Southern

15:50.23

1998

Ocean County

Harry Drew

St Rose

15:51

1989

Shore Conf

Steven Chennels

Lakewood

15:51

2003

Ocean County

Dan Bailey

CBA

15:51

2008

Shore Conf

Matt Valeriani

Southern Regional

15:51

2008

Shore Conf

Oliver Song

Holmdel

15:52

2008

Shore Conf

Aaron Leskow

Toms River North

15:53

2008

Ocean County

Eddie Baynes

Toms River South

15:53.13

2002

Ocean County

Pat Hennigan

Brick

15:54

1989

Shore Conf

Greg Leach

CBA

15:54

2004

Shore Conf

Austin Santillo

Jackson Memorial

15:54

2007

Ocean County

Ty Jensen

Marlboro

15:54.57

1999

Shore Conf

Keith Farrell

Toms River East

15:55

1989

Shore Conf

Ryan Green

Toms River North

15:55.25

1998

Ocean County

Brenden Krewer

Colts Neck

15:56

2006

Shore Conf

Adam Rubman

Lakewood

15:56.76

1998

Ocean County

Joe Simpson

Southern

15:57

2004

Shore Conf

Jeff Dichiara

CBA

15:57.50

1999

Shore Conf

Masary

Toms River North

15:58

1989

Shore Conf

Austin O'Reilly

Mon Don

15:58

1997

Ocean County

Joe Lesniak

Toms River North

15:58

2001

Shore Conf

Tom Walsh

Matawan

15:58

2004

Shore Conf

Eric Brown

Monmouth

15:58.50

2001

Shore Conf

Justin Brackett

Toms River North

15:59

2004

Ocean County

 
 
Single Race Team Best
 
1.CBA: 78:48.24 (15:45.65) 
Shore Conference Champs 1999
Brian Kerwin – 15:18.71
Andrew Filacheck – 15:37.88
Brian Hoffman – 15:41.91
Jeff Dichiara – 15:57.50
Nat Glackin – 16:12.24
 
2.Toms River North 79:21.00 (15:52.20) 
Ocean County Champs 2003
Chris Pasno – 15:32
Dan Bingham – 15:39
Justin Brackett – 16:00
Mark McGarry – 16:02
Ryan Conboy – 16:08
 
 
All Time Girls (since ’97)
 

Jillian Smith

Southern Regional

17:19

2008

Jennifer Clausen

Jackson Memorial

17:32

2003

Ashley Higginson

Colts Neck

17:32

2006

Danielle Tauro

Southern Regional

17:34

2005

Amanda Marino

Jackson Memorial

17:35

2005

Briana Jackucewicz

Colts Neck

17:44

2006

Leah Brogan

Monsignor Donovan

17:45

2004

Angela Rugino

Toms River North

17:52

2008

Krissa Loretto

Monsignor Donovan

18:07

2008

Michelle Capozzi

Red Bank Catholic

18:09

2008

Corrie Gethard

Toms River East

18:12

2008

KC Meehan

Brick Twp

18:12.4

1997

Molly Kempton

Monsignor Donovan

18:15

2006

Chelsea Delaney

St John Vianney

18:16

2008

Lauren Dunning

Toms River East

18:18.2

1997

Brianna Feerst

Pt Pleasant Beach

18:21

2008

Jaime Glenn

Point Boro

18:22.5

1998

Marie Walsh

Mater Dei

18:25

2008

Christy Planer

Rumson-Fair Haven

18:30.1

2001

Molly McNamera

Red Bank Catholic

18:31

2008

Tracy Campbell

Wall

18:33

2008

Jackie Daniels

Brick Twp

18:34

2006

Kathryn Hughes

Central Regional

18:36.2

1998

Devin Solvik

Jackson Memorial

18:39

2005

Kegga Schaffer

Southern Regional

18:39.5

2001

Erin Lunny

Red Bank Catholic

18:42

2006

Lindsey Gallo

Howell

18:42.3

1999

Briana Crowe

Monsignor Donovan

18:44

2006

Liz Shaw

Mater Dei

18:44

2008

Jen Blank

Toms River East

18:44.7

2002

Nicole Lombardi

Middletown South

18:45.6

2001

Ashley Avilleira

Jackson Memorial

18:46

2006

Hannah Satzke

Rumson-Fair Haven

18:46

2008

Rachel Honrath

Manasquan

18:46

2008

Jessica Thomas

Point Boro

18:46.8

1997

Georginna Honrath

Manasquan

18:47

2008

Alexis Gray

Toms River East

18:48

2003

Lindsey Lambert

Howell

18:48

2006

Allison Donaghy

Colts Neck

18:49

2006

Eva Wimberley

Colts Neck

18:49

2008

Kathryn Wardenski

Southern Regional

18:50.9

2001

Kelly Smith

Toms River East

18:53

2008

Erin Byrne

Raritan

18:53

2008

Maggie Taverna

Monsignor Donovan

18:53.7

2001

Alexis Roy

Lacey Twp

18:54

2003

Amber Hessenkemper

Brick Twp

18:54

2006

Catherine McMahon

Lacey

18:56

2008

Andrea Mathis

Toms River North

18:56

2008

Kate Henninger

Manchester

18:58.9

1998

Allyson Moskal

Freehold Twp

18:59

2006

Kate Armstrong

Southern Regional

19:00

2007

Marissa Detata

Brick Twp

19:00.4

2002

Amanda Cavallo

Monsignor Donovan

19:01

2004

Cornelia Szymanski

Toms River North

19:01

2008

Megan Goodwin

Toms River East

19:02.5

1998

Elizabeth Dowdy

Red Bank Regional

19:03

2008

Pamela Petruski

Toms River North

19:04

2005

Rachel Morris

Colts Neck

19:04

2008

Erica Desalvatore

Toms River South

19:04.4

1997

Jenna Dubrow

Jackson Memorial

19:05

2008

Alison Root

Toms River East

19:06

2003

Allix Geneslaw

Toms River North

19:06

2004

Erin Donaghy

Colts Neck

19:06

2006

Allyson Krayl

Point Beach

19:06.2

2000

Michelle Savarese

Red Bank Catholic

19:07

2008

Kanika Chander

Toms River North

19:07.6

1998

Sarah Chase

Brick Twp

19:08.0

1997

Janel Parker

Freehold Twp

19:08

2004

Christine McMahon

Lacey

19:08

2008

Kristen Perrine

Brick Twp

19:10

2006

Cathay Zhao

Holmdel

19:10

2008

 
 
Single Race Team Best
1.Colts Neck 1:32:28.0 (18:29.6)
Shore Conference Champs 2006
Ashley Higginson - 17:32
Briana Jackucewicz - 17:44
Allison Donaghy – 18:49
Erin Donaghy – 19:06
Allie Flott – 19:17
 
2.     Jackson Memorial 1:33:51.0 (18:46.2)
Ocean County Champs 2005
Amanda Marino – 17:35
Jennifer Clausen – 18:21
Devin Solvik – 18:39
Ashley Avilleria – 19:15
Valerie Sidhoum – 20:01
 
3.     Monsignor Donovan 1:34:26.0 (18:53.2)
Leah Brogan – 17:45
Molly Kempton – 18:26
Brianna Crowe – 19:00
Amanda Cavallo – 19:10
Tara Watson – 20:05
Kim Collinson – 20:35
 
 
 
 
©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved