The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

Van Cortlandt Park All Time Boys Performers 2.5m Course

Many thanks to Larry Byrne and Mike Quinn for their years of dedication in keeping the Van Cortlandt lists updated

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Time

Name

School

State

Year

1

12:06.7

Solomon Haile

Sherwood

MD

2008

2

12:10.6

Tommy Greunewald

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2006

3

12:10.7

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

NJ

2006

4

12:15.5

Steve Murdock

Shenendehowa

NY

2006

5

12:15.7

Brad Hudson*

North Hunterdon

NJ

1983

6

12:16.4

Luis Ostolozaga

Bishop Loughlin

NY

1975

7

12:17.1

Victor Gras

Belmont

MA

2003

8

12:17.5

Chris Barnicle

Newton North

MA

2004

9

12:17.9

Brian Leung

WW-Plainsboro South

NJ

2007

10

12:18.7

John Trautmann

Monroe-Woodbury

NY

1985

11

12:18.7

Bill Crowley

Seekonk

MA

1985

12

12:18.8

Alan Webb*

South Lakes

VA

1999

13

12:20.0

Joe Rosa**

WW-Plainsboro North

NJ

2008

14

12:20.1

Peter Dorell

Blacksburg

VA

2007

15

12:20.5

Jason DiJoseph*

Paul VI

NJ

1987

16

12:20.7

Andrew Colley

Jamestown

VA

2008

17

12:20.9

Dave Sandridge

Parkdale

MD

1972

18

12:21.4

Thomas Mikel

Clovis

NY

2006

19

12:22.5

Alberto Salazar

Wayland

MA

1975

20

12:22.9

Chris Pannone

Hunterdon Central

NJ

2003

21

12:23.2

Marty Liquori

Essex Catholic

NJ

1966

22

12:23.4

Andy Martin*

North Hunterdon

NJ

1983

23

12:23.4

Ahmed Haji

Conard

CT

2003

24

12:23.6

John Carlotti

Bernards

NJ

1982

25

12:23.8

Gene McCarthy

All Hallows

NY

1973

26

12:24.4

Jonathon Riley

Brookline

MA

1996

27

12:24.5

Matt Centrowitz

Power Memorial

NY

1972

28

12:24.6

Chris Hallinan

Bernards

NJ

1975

29

12:24.8

Brian Pettingill

Bishop Cheverus

ME

1980

30

12:25.0

Kevin McCarey

Cathedral Prep

NY

1971

31

12:25.5

Peter Crooke

St. Anthony's

NY

1974

32

12:25.7

Denis Fikes

Rice

NY

1969

33

12:25.8

Bob Keino

Ridgewood

NJ

1993

34

12:26.0

Dave Dobrzynski

CBA (NY)

NY

1974

35

12:26.0

Kevin Byrne

Paramus Catholic

NJ

1976

36

12:26.1

Tom Fischer

Manalapan

NJ

1981

37

12:26.1

Adam Lenz

Crested Butte

CO

2006

38

12:26.3

George Vogel

North Salem

NY

1974

39

12:26.3

Brenden Heffernan

North Hunterdon

NJ

1992

40

12:26.6

Alex Hatz*

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2008

41

12:27.0

Dave Pottetti

Fox Lane

NY

1966

42

12:27.1

Sean Pohorence

Morris Hills

NJ

2008

43

12:27.2

Brian Rhodes-Davey

Guilderland

NY

2006

44

12:27.5

Chris Stogsdill

Marcellus

NY

2008

45

12:27.6

Brian Dalpiaz*

Sayville

NY

2001

46

12:27.9

Bobby Papazian

Gill-St. Bernards

NJ

2004

47

12:28.0

Max Kaulbach

Germantown Friends

PA

2007

48

12:28.1

Tyler Udland*

Millburn

NJ

2008

49

12:28.4

Kevin Pumphrey

Highland Regional

NJ

1985

50

12:28.5

Paul Springer

Univile

PA

2006

51

12:28.8

Dan Middleman

W.T. Clarke

NY

1986

52

12:29.2

Vince Cartier

Scotch Plains-Fanwood

NJ

1971

53

12:29.4

Pat DuPont

Fairprot

NY

2007

54

12:29.6

Philip Galebach

Medford

MA

2008

55

12:29.7

Laurin Wills

Monacan

VA

1981

56

12:29.8

Mark Ogden

Archbishop Molloy

NY

1973

57

12:30.0

Al Naylor

Northwestern

MD

1972

58

12:30.0

Steve Hallinan

Cardinal O' Hara

PA

2003

59

12:30.2

Brenden Fennell

Pearl River

NY

2002

60

12:30.4

Ed Healy

Monsignor Farrell

NY

1979

61

12:30.6

Bill Stewart

Cherry Hill East

NJ

1983

62

12:31.0

John Gregorek*

St. Anthony's

NY

1976

63

12:31.0

Joe Greene*

Walt Whitman

NY

1978

64

12:31.2

Tom Wood

Half Hollow Hills West

NY

1980

65

12:31.2

John Mortimer

Londonderry

NH

1994

66

12:31.3

Billy Pearson

George Westinghouse

NY

1978

67

12:31.5

Jim Smith

Haddonfield

NJ

1979

68

12:31.8

Mike Collins

Rye

NY

1982

69

12:31.9

Doug Smith

Gill-St. Bernards

NJ

2007

70

12:31.9

Colin Mearns*

Jamestown

VA

2008

71

12:32.0

Kevin Walsh

St. Joseph Regional

NJ

1973

72

12:32.0

Ed Blakely

Haddon Township

NJ

1974

73

12:32.0

Jim Shields

Chaminade

NY

1975

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS RECORDS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR.

12:10.6

Tommy Greunewald

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2006

JR.

12:15.7

Brad Hudson

North Hunterdon

NJ

1983

SO.

12:20.0

Joe Rosa

WW-Plainsboro North

NJ

2008

FR.

12:55.5

Andy Martin

North Hunterdon

NJ

1981

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURSE RECORD PROGRESSION:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:09.0

Dave Hyland

St. Peter's

NJ

1960

 

13:03.2

Ted Benedict

New Canaan

CT

1961

 

13:01.8

Jim McDermott

Archbishop Molloy

NY

1962

 

12:58.6

Bill Leahy

Catholic Memorial

MA

1963

 

12:52.8

Pete Randall

Stony Brook School

NY

1964

 

12:42.2

Pete Randall

Stony Brook School

NY

1964

 

12:42.0

Tom Donnelly

LaSalle

PA

1964

 

12:36.5

Pete Randall

Stony Brook School

NY

1964

 

12:23.2

Marty Liquori

Essex Catholic

NJ

1966

 

12:20.9

Dave Sandridge

Parkdale

MD

1972

 

12:16.4

Luis Ostolozaga

Bishop Loughlin

NY

1975

 

12:15.7

Brad Hudson*

North Hunterdon

NJ

1983

&

12:10.7

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

NJ

2006

&

12:10.6

Tommy Greunewald

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2006

 

12:06.6

Solomon Haile

Sherwood

MD

2008

 * - Junior
& - back to back races on the same day

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved