The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

VAN CORTLANDT PARK 2

VAN CORTLANDT PARK 5K TOP 50 ALL-TIME BOYS PERFORMERS

Many thanks to Larry Byrne and Mike Quinn for their years of dedication in keeping the Van Cortlandt lists updated

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Time

Name

School

State

Year

1

15:08.0

Josh McDougal

Home Schooled

NY

2003

2

15:14.2

Anthony Smith

Port Chester

NY

1982

3

15:15.1

Craig Forys

Colts Neck

NJ

2006

4

15:15.9

Marty Beauchamp

Tupper Lake

NY

1980

5

15:17.6

Jason DiJoseph

Paul VI

NJ

1988

6

15:17.7

Barry Sirchis

Winchester

MA

1983

7

15:18.0

Brad Hudson*

North Hunterdon

NJ

1983

8

15:18.5

Abdirizak Mohamud

Boston English

MA

1997

9

15:18.5

Sintayehu Taye

Cushing Academy

MA

2006

10

15:18.8

Steve Taylor*

St. Mary's

WV

1981

11

15:19.8

Cliff Sheehan

Westfield

NJ

1980

12

15:19.9

Mike Collins

Rye

NY

1982

13

15:19.9

John Trautmann

Monroe-Woodbury

NY

1985

14

15:20.9

Ayalew Taye

Cushing Academy

MA

2005

15

15:21.2

Tommy Gruenewald

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2006

16

15:21.5

Mike Connelly

Upper Perkiomen

PA

1982

17

15:22.2

John Scherer

Glenelg

MD

1983

18

15:22.5

Steve Murdock

Shenendowa

NY

2006

19

15:22.7

Tom McArdle

Garden City

NY

1986

20

15:22.8

Ben True

Greely

ME

2003

21

15:22.9

Jeff Hyman

Avon

CT

1981

22

15:23.2

Andy Powell

Oliver Ames

MA

1998

23

15:23.2

Matt Centrowitz

Broadneck

MD

2006

24

15:23.6

Donn Cobral

Glastonbury

CT

2006

25

15:23.7

Mike McWilliams*

Grove City

PA

1988

26

15:23.8

Dan Foley

St. John's Prep

MA

1982

27

15:24.7

James T. Burke

Xavier

CT

1988

28

15:24.8

Tom Fischer

Manalapan

NJ

1981

29

15:24.9

John Carlotti

Bernards

NJ

1982

30

15:25.1

Victor Gras

Belmont

MA

2003

31

15:25.6

Kevin Pumphrey

Highland Regional

NJ

1985

32

15:26.6

John Finn

Catholic Memorial

MA

1988

33

15:26.9

Kevin King

Westhill

CT

1980

34

15:26.9

Mark Coogan

Bishop Feehan

MA

1983

35

15:26.9

Mike Mykytok

Bound Brook

NJ

1988

36

15:27.1

Kevin Krause

Longwood

NY

1988

37

15:27.2

Merrick Jones

Elmira Southside

NY

1983

38

15:27.2

Chris Barnicle

Newton North

MA

2004

39

15:27.6

John Horkheimer

Pittsford Sutherland

NY

1988

40

15:27.7

Murad Campbell*

Overbrook Regional

NJ

1997

41

15:27.8

Jim O'Connell

Glens Falls

NY

1978

42

15:27.8

Adam Berlew

Northfield-Mount Hermon

MA

1983

43

15:27.9

Gavin Coombs

Griswold

CT

2003

44

15:27.9

Brian Rhodes-Davey

Guilderland

NY

2006

45

15:28.2

Chris Gorman

Weymouth South

MA

1981

46

15:28.9

Shawn Coghlan*

Brockton

MA

1981

47

15:29.1

Matt Downin

Pinkerton Academy

NH

1994

48

15:29.3

Peter Meindel

Orchard Park

NY

2001

49

15:29.7

Cory Thorne*

Portsmouth

NH

2003

50

15:29.9

Brandon Jarrett

St Benedicts

NJ

2006

51

15:30.0

Lopez Lomeng

Tully

NY

2003

52

15:30.1

Louis Luchini*

Ellsworth

ME

1997

53

15:30.3

Andy Martin

North Hunterdon

NJ

1984

54

15:30.4

Jon Anderson

Cinnaminson

NJ

2003

55

15:30.8

Jose Rocha

New Bedford

MA

1982

56

15:30.9

Ahmed Haji

Conard

CT

2003

57

15:31.0

John Coyle

Christian Brothers Academy

NJ

1988

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS RECORDS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR.

15:08.0

Josh McDougal

Home Schooled

NY

2003

JR.

15:18.0

Brad Hudson

North Hunterdon

NJ

1983

SO.

15:29.0

Sintayehu Taye

Cushing Academy

MA

2005

FR.

16:09.8

Sintayehu Taye

Portland

ME

2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURSE RECORD PROGRESSION:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:51.0

Vernon Dye

Brooklyn Technical

NY

1978

 

15:41.5

Vernon Dye

Brooklyn Technical

NY

1978

 

15:27.8

Jim O'Connell

Glens Falls

NY

1978

 

15:15.9

Marty Beauchamp

Tupper Lake

NY

1980

 

15:14.2

Anthony Smith

Port Chester

NY

1982

 

15:08.0

Josh McDoughal

Home Schooled

NY

2003

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved