The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Untitled Document

VAN CORTLANDT PARK 2.5 MILE TOP 50 ALL-TIME GIRLS PERFORMERS

Many thanks to Larry Byrne and Mike Quinn for their years of dedication in keeping the Van Cortlandt lists updated

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Time

Name

School

State

Year

1

13:55.3

Carly Seymour

Central Cambria

PA

2007

2

13:57.0

Nicole Blood*

Saratoga Springs

NY

2004

3

14:01.9

Erin Keough

Langley

VA

1986

4

14:04.2

Aislynn Ryan

Warwick Valley

NY

2005

5

14:10.5

Georgia Griffin

Hanover

NH

2007

6

14:12.7

Emily Jones

Bromfield

MA

2008

7

14:12.8

Karen Ahearn

Bernards

NJ

1985

8

14:12.8

Melanie Thompson

Voorhees

NJ

2008

9

14:13.0

Erin Davis**

Saratoga Springs

NY

1994

10

14:13.1

Janet Smith

North Edison

NJ

1983

11

14:14.4

Courtney Chapman**

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2008

12

14:14.6

Christin Curtin**

Mepham

NY

1981

13

14:14.6

Hannah Davidson

Saratoga Springs

NY

2006

14

14:15.4

Shelby Greany

Suffern

NY

2007

16

14:16.0

Ashley Higginson

Colts Neck

NJ

2006

17

14:17.1

Danielle Winslow**

Queensbury

NY

2008

18

14:17.4

Melanie Thompson

Voorhees

NJ

2007

19

14:17.9

Jillian Mastroianni*

Sayville

NY

1998

20

14:18.9

Elizabeth Brenden

Rye Neck

NY

1986

21

14:20.7

Jodie Bilotta*

North Hunterdon

NJ

1986

22

14:23.2

Meg Waldron

Bernards

NJ

1982

23

14:23.4

Nicole LaSelle*

Chaminade-Julienne

OH

1994

24

14:25.4

Nnenna Lynch**

Hunter College HS

NY

1986

25

14:27.2

Kathleen Lautzenh*

Midlothian

VA

2008

26

14:27.4

Tara Flynn*

Berner

NY

1986

27

14:28.0

Tracey Brauksieck

Homer

NY

2001

28

14:28.0

Caitlin Lane*

Saratoga Springs

NY

2006

29

14:28.3

Sally Glynn*

Walter Johnson

MD

1994

30

14:28.9

Danielle Coon***

Saratoga Springs

NY

1997

31

14:29.2

Lizzie Predmore

Shenendehowa***

NY

2008

32

14:29.6

Katie Dicamilla

Holy Trinity

NY

2004

33

14:30.3

Laurel Burdick

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2001

34

14:30.4

Vanessa Wright

Haddonfield

NJ

2004

35

14:31.4

Laura Turner

Portsmouth

RI

1997

36

14:32.4

Juliet Bottorff

Tatnall

DE

2008

37

14:33.4

MaryKate Champagne

Seton Catholic

NY 

2007

38

14:32.9

Mackenzie Carter*

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2008

39

14:33.9

Jillian Smith

Southern Regional

NJ

2007

40

14:34.0

Allison Smith

Atholton

MD 

2006

41

14:34.3

Brittney Criscuolo

East Meadow

NY

2003

42

14:34.7

Kathleen Lautzenheiser

Midloathian

VA

2007

43

14:36.4

Cassie Goutos

Saratoga Springs

NY

2007

44

14:36.9

Aisling Cuffe

Cornwall

NY

2008

45

14:37.0

Lillian Griebesland

Warwick Valley

NY

2007

46

14:37.2

Anne Marie Letko

North Hunterdon

NJ

1986

47

14:37.3

Kate Landau

Tri-Valley Regional

NY

1993

48

14:37.5

Cate Guiney

Middletown South

NJ

1998

49

14:38.6

Laura Whitney**

Stony Brook School

NY

1979

50

14:38.7

Laura Cummings*

Bayshore

NY

2003

51

14:39.0

Stacey Bilotta

North Hunterdon

NJ

1983

52

14:39.1

Lisa Cappello

Starpoint

NY

1999

53

14:39.3

Lindsey Ferguson**

Saratoga Springs

NY

2003

54

14:39.5

Sam Roecker

Burnt Hills

NY

2008

55

14:40.0

Dana Ostrander

Shenendehowa

NY

1995

56

14:40.0

Megan Melgari

Essex Junction

VT

1998

57

14:40.0

Juliet Bottorff

Tatnall

DE

2006

58

14:40.3

Haley Pierce***

Tatnall

DE

2008

59

14:40.5

Morgane Gay

Walt Whitman

NY

2007

60

14:41.1

Julia Pudlin*

The Baldwin School

PA

2000

61

14:41.2

Theresa Gschwind

Summit

NJ

1981

62

14:41.6

Molly Molone

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2007

63

14:42.0

Courtney Chapman

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2007

64

14:42.2

Erin Donohue**

Haddonfield Memorial

NJ

1998

65

14:42.4

Kim Ryan

New Paltz

NY

1982

66

14:42.7

Hannah Luber

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2007

67

14:42.7

Sarah Pagano

Imm Ht Academy

NJ

2008

68

14:43.1

Kirsten Reese

Carmel

NY

2006

69

14:43.3

Jennifer Vessa

Campbell County

WY

1998

70

14:43.3

Jesse Mizzone

Passaic Valley

NJ

2001

71

14:43.6

Katie Sischo***

Fayetteville-Manlius

NY

2008

72

14:43.8

Jackie Berman

Sachem

NY

1998

73

14:43.9

Christi Constantin

Kittatinny Regional

NJ

1988

74

14:44.0

Toni Ann Angione

Bergenfield

NJ

1984

75

14:44.1

Jenny Weaver

Auburn

NY

1989

76

14:45.5

Morika Walker

Eleanor Roosevelt

MD

2006

77

14:45.0

Ann Gladue

Bayley-Ellard

NJ

1979

78

14:45.1

Kelsey Smith***

South Tahoe

CA

2006

79

14:45.3

Katie Twarog***

Colonie Central

NY

1998

80

14:45.8

Monal Chokshi**

Bridgewater-Raritan West

NJ

1990

81

14:46.0

Jeanne Mack

LaSalle

RI

2007

82

14:46.1

Longman

Seyville

NY

2006

83

14:46.2

Liz Deir**

Honeoye Falls-Lima

NY

2004

84

14:46.4

Ashley Black*

Palos Verdes

CA

1987

85

14:46.5

Ann Begley

Valley Stream Central

NY

1981

86

14:46.5

Amanda Griggs

Hilton

NY

2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS RECORDS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR.

13:56.0

Carly Seymour

Central Cambia

PA

2007

JR.

13:57.0

Nicole Blood

Saratoga Springs

NY

2004

SO.

14:13.0

Erin Davis

Saratoga Springs

NY

1994

FR.

14:24.3

Erin Davis

Saratoga Springs

NY

1993

8G

14:32.7

Nicole Blood

Saratoga Springs

NY

2001

7G

15:27.8

Caitlin Lane

Argyle

NY

2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURSE RECORD PROGRESSION:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:59.9

Nancy Seeger

Roxbury

NJ

1977

 

14:38.6

Laura Whitney

Stony Brook School

NY

1979

 

14:14.6

Christine Curtin

Mepham

NY

1981

 

14:13.1

Janet Smith

J.P. Stevens

NJ

1983

 

14:12.8

Karen Ahearn

Bernards

NJ

1985

 

14:01.9

Erin Keough

Langley

VA

1986

 

13:57.0

Nicole Blood

Saratoga Springs

NY

2004

 

13:55.3

Carly Seymour

Central Cambria

PA

2007

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved