The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

VAN CORTLANDT PARK 2

VAN CORTLANDT PARK 5K  TOP 50 ALL-TIME GIRLS PERFORMERS

Many thanks to Larry Byrne and Mike Quinn for their years of dedication in keeping the Van Cortlandt lists updated

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Time

Name

School

State

Year

1

16:46.0

Cathy Schiro

Dover

NH

1984

2

17:04.7

Lois Brommer

Mechanicsburg

PA

1981

3

17:08.1

Janet Smith

North Edison

NJ

1983

4

17:19.3

Christine Curtin*

Mepham

NY

1982

5

17:23.3

Mary Cobb

Pittsfield

MA

1994

6

17:25.1

Sally Glynn*

Walter Johnson

MD

1994

7

17:28.7

Michelle Rowan

Washington Township

NJ

1982

8

17:31.5

Erin Sullivan*

Mount Mansfield

VT

1997

9

17:32.0

Cheri Goddard

Saratoga Springs

NY

1988

10

17:32.4

Liz Mueller*

Waterford

CT

1991

11

17:33.4

Ari Lambie

Bromfield

MA

2002

12

17:34.1

Denis Bushallow

Auburn

NY

1986

13

17:35.1

Lynn Strauss

State College

PA

1981

14

17:37.1

Dana Ostrander*

Shenendehowa

NY

1994

15

17:39.3

Ceci Hopp

Greenwich

CT

1980

16

17:40.5

Susannah Beck

Waynflete School

ME

1985

17

17:41.1

Neely Spence

Shippensburg

PA

2006

18

17:41.5

Erin Davis***

Saratoga Springs

NY

1993

19

17:41.8

Nicole Blood*

Saratoga Springs

NY

2004

20

17:42.1

Hannah Davidson*

Saratoga Springs

NY

2006

21

17:42.3

Christi Constantin

Kittatinny Regional

NJ

1988

22

17:42.5

Stacey Prey

Brighton

NY

1984

23

17:43.3

Laura Craven*

Beechcroft

OH

1981

24

17:44.0

Carly Seymour

Edensburgm

PA

2006

25

17:45.0

Laura Whitney

Stony Brook School

NY

1981

26

17:46.1

Tara Chaplan

Union-32

VT

1997

27

17:46.8

Aislynn Ryan*

Warwick Valley

NY

2004

28

17:48.4

Natasha Roetter*

Lexington

MA

2001

29

17:50.0

Lindsey Scherf

Scarsdale

NY

2003

30

17:51.5

Amanda White*

Dulaney

MD

1991

31

17:51.8

Caitlin Lane

Unattached

NY

2005

32

17:52.0

Ashley Higginson

Colts Neck

NJ

2006

33

17:52.9

Thayer Plante

Cambridge Rindge and Latin

MA

1982

34

17:53.0

Nnenna Lynch

Hunter College HS

NY

1988

35

17:54.2

Christine Crowley

Wellesley

MA

1985

36

17:54.2

Jillian Mastroianni*

Sayville

NY

1998

37

17:54.7

Lindsey Ferguson

Saratoga Springs

NY

2005

38

17:54.8

Erica Palmer

Monadnock

NH

1997

39

17:54.9

Danielle Tauro*

Southern Regional

NJ

2005

40

17:55.4

Jodie Bilotta**

North Hunterdon

NJ

1985

41

17:55.6

Kathleen Trotter

Red Bank Regional

NJ

2002

42

17:55.9

Anne Marie Letko*

North Hunterdon

NJ

1985

43

17:55.9

Peggy Melonic**

East Aurora

NY

1997

44

17:55.9

Allison Smith

Columbia

MD

2006

45

17:56.7

Eileen Ellig

Rutland

VT

1984

46

17:57.9

Kristin Seabury*

Stoneham

MA

1985

47

17:58.8

Donna Fidler

Norristown

PA

1994

48

17:58.8

Elizabeth Deir

Lima

NY

2006

49

17:59.3

Molly Huddle

Notre Dame

NY

2001

50

18:00.0

Liz Costello

Conestoga

PA

2005

51

18:00.4

Tracey Brauksieck

Homer

NY

2001

52

18:00.6

Briana Jackucewicz***

Colts Neck

NJ

2005

53

18:01.0

Elisabeth Deir*

Honeoye Falls-Lima

NY

2005

54

18:01.7

Suzanne Girard

Maine-Endwell

NY

1979

55

18:01.7

Allison Sawyer

Milton

NY

2006

56

18:02.8

Theresa Gschwind

Summit

NJ

1981

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS RECORDS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR.

16:46.0

Cathy Schiro

Dover

NH

1984

JR.

17:19.3

Christine Curtin

Mepham

NY

1982

SO.

17:18.4

Janet Smith

J.P. Stevens

NJ

1981

FR.

17:23.4

Cathy Schiro

Dover

NH

1981

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURSE RECORD PROGRESSION:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:18.0

Erin McCarthy

Clarence Central

NY

1978

 

18:01.7

Suzanne Girard

Maine-Endwell

NY

1979

 

17:39.3

Ceci Hopp

Greenwich

CT

1980

 

17:04.7

Lois Brommer

Mechanicsburg

PA

1981

 

16:46.0

Cathy Schiro

Dover

NH

1984

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved