The Home for Monmouth and Ocean County

Track and Field

Holmdel Park All-Time Single Race Team Best

Boys jump to Girls

1

80:26.2 (16:05.3)

CBA

2010

Meet of Champs

15:20 Mike Mazzaccaro

16:02 George Kelly

16:05 Dan Mykityshyn

16:27 William Bragg

16:35 Conrad Lippert

2

81:10.9 (16:14.2)

WW-Plainsboro North

2008

Meet of Champs

 

15:47 Joe Rosa

 

 

 

16:01 James Rosa

 

 

 

16:21 Ryan Sleeper

 

 

 

16:26 Tyler Corkedale

 

 

 

16:37 Anthony Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

81:18 (16:15.6)

CBA

2005

Meet of Champs

 

15:52 Kevin Rogers

 

 

 

15:53 Chris Horel

 

 

 

16:18 Greg Leach

 

 

16:26 Chris Lombardi

 

 

16:49 Anthony Pellegrino

 

 

 

 

4

81:32 (16:18.4)

CBA

1982

Monmouth County

 

16:05 Paul Marabito

 

 

 

16:14 Bill Kolb

 

 

 

16:18 Bob Deane

 

 

 

16:27 Bill Barrett

 

 

 

16:28 Dave Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

81:38 (16:19.7)

Bernards

1982

Meet of Champs

 

15:53 John Carlotti

 

 

 

16:14 Jim Nielsen

 

 

 

16:16.4 Chris Blanchett

 

 

 

16:25.0 Paul Stogryn

 

 

 

16:50 Mike Hood

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

81:38 (16:19.7)

North Hunterdon

1983

Meet of Champs

 

15:38 Brad Hudson

 

 

 

15:59 Andy Martin

 

 

 

16:14 GavinSloan

 

 

 

16:25 Bill Babcock

 

 

 

17:22  Tim Bigley

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

81:38 (16:19.7)

Mainland

2003

Meet of Champs

 

15:39 Gregory Hughes

 

 

 

16:06 James Wyner

 

 

 

16:22 Joseph Masters

 

 

16:29 Spenser Popeson

 

 

17:02 Alex Palmentieri

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

81:38 (16:19.7)

Haddonfield

2010

Meet of Champs

 

15:43 Ben Potts

 

 

 

16:01 Matt Nussbaum

 

 

 

16:25 Greg Halla

 

 

 

16:29 Tim Malloy

 

 

 

17:03 Ethan Quanci

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

81:44 (16:20.8)

Paul IV

1988

Meet of Champs

 

15:33 Jason DiJoseph

 

 

 

16:24 Matthew Cieslik

 

 

 

16:32 Vin Cieslik

 

 

 

16:48 Joe Cranston

 

 

 

16:59 Jim Wolfram

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

81:46 (16:21.2)

North Hunterdon

1984

Meet of Champs

 

15:52.8 Andy Martin

 

 

 

15:57.6 Bill Babcock

 

 

 

16:26 Gavin Sloane

 

 

 

16:48 Ed Letko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

81:47 (16:21.5)

Haddonfield

2001

Meet of Champs

 

15:49 Chris Platt

 

 

 

15:55 Skip Stiles

 

 

 

15:56 Breton Bonnette

 

 

 

17:04 Tim Vitez

 

 

 

17:04 Brian Goldberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

81:56 (16:23.2)

CBA

1987

Shore Conference

 

15:49 John Coyle

 

 

 

15:59Matt Mitchell

 

 

 

16:20 Dan Heffernan

 

 

 

16:49 Todd Lippin 

 

 

 

16:59Bill O’Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

82:01 (16:24.3)

W Windsor P North

2010

Meet of Champs

 

15:15 Jim Rosa

 

 

 

16:25 Casey Dalrymple

 

 

 

16:27 Pat O'Connell

 

 

 

16:55 Danny Lee

 

 

 

17:01 Eddie Cunningham

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

82:04.4 (16:24.8)

CBA

1999

Meet of Champs

 

15:52.9 Brian Kerwin

 

 

 

16:16.7 Jeff Dichiara

 

 

 

16:27.0 Andrew Filacheck

 

 

 

16:31.8 Brian Hoffman

 

 

 

16:56.5 Nat Glackin

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

82:06.5 (16:25.3)

Don Bosco

2007

Meet of Champs

 

16:07.7 Robert Molke

 

 

 

16:12.2 Anthony Belgiovine

 

 

 

16:29.5 Leighton Spencer

 

 

 

16:35.0 Stephen Wyka

 

 

 

16:42.3 Rafael Vargas

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

82:08 (16:25.6)

Don Bosco

2008

Meet of Champs

 

16:06 Leighton Spencer

 

 

 

16:19 Rafael Vargas

 

 

 

16:25 Robert Molke

 

 

 

16:34 Michael Belgiovine

 

 

 

16:44 Howard Rosas

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

82:15 (16:27.0)

CBA

2003

Meet of Champs

 

15:53 Will Melofchik

 

 

 

16:24 Jake Zorski

 

 

 

16:30 Chris Horel

 

 

 

16:37 Pat Ryan

 

 

 

16:51 Kevin Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

82:17 (16:27.4)

CBA

2004

Meet of Champs

 

16:07 Chris Horel

 

 

 

16:17 Kevin Rogers

 

 

 

16:30 Justin Wheat

 

 

 

16:40 Greg Leach

 

 

 

16:43 Brian Keating

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

82:25 (16:29.0)

Paul IV

1984

Meet of Champs

 

16:07.9 Ron Faith

 

 

 

16:18 Chris Hageman

 

 

 

16:21 George Steinhoff

 

 

 

16:33 Tom Metzger

 

 

 

17:05 Tom Donnelly

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

82:31 (16:30.3)

 

 

 

16:06 Andrew Kirna

Westfield

2010

Meet of Champs

 

16:21 Jack Leahy

 

 

 

16:31 Sam Tooley

 

 

 

16:38 Zach Lizmi

 

 

 

16:59 David Carville

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

82:34 (16:30.8)

Morris Hills

2005

Shore Coaches

 

16:11 Brandon Rodskewitz

 

 

 

16:14 Jayson Decker

 

 

 

16:14 Kyle Soloff

 

 

 

16:57 Ryan Uhrynowich

 

 

 

16:58 Jared Labar

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

82:35.9 (16:31.1)

CBA

1998

Shore Coaches

 

16:10.4 Geoff Fahey

 

 

 

16:33.4 Brian Kerwin

 

 

 

16:35.1 Steve Schaefer

 

 

 

16:36.2 Tom Falvey

 

 

 

17:10.4 Andrew Filacheck

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

82:36 (16:31.2)

CBA

1986

Shore Conference

 

16:14 John Coyle

 

 

 

16:26 Dave Stonebreaker

 

 

 

16:37 Tom Perry

 

 

 

16:52 Dan Heffernan

 

 

 

17:10 Jim Sims

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

82:36 (16:31.3)

W Windsor P South

2010

Meet of Champs

 

16:17 Jake Riff

 

 

 

16:18 Dan Riff

 

 

 

16:33 Brian Schoepfer

 

 

 

16:45 Dan Sheldon

 

 

 

16:47 AJ Chavez

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

82:42:00

CBA

1979

Monmouth County

 

16:20 Marc Librizzi

 

 

 

16:22 Kevin Brandon

 

 

 

16:35 Steve Apostolocus

 

 

 

16:39 John McCabe

 

 

 

16:46 Tim Sheehan

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

82:48 (16:33.6)

CBA

1988

Meet of Champs

 

15:58 John Coyle

 

 

 

16:20 Heffernan

 

 

 

16:29 Edwards

 

 

 

16:43 McDonough

 

 

 

17:18 R. Grosso

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

82:48 (16:33.6)

Bernards

1981

Meet of Champs

 

16:16.1 Paul Stogryn

 

 

 

16:29.5 Chris Blanchet

 

 

 

16:31.2 Rory Farrell

 

 

 

16:46.3 John Carlotti

 

 

 

16:46.3 Tim Peters

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

82:52 (16:34.4)

North Hunterdon

1983

Meet of Champs

 

15:38 Brad Hudson

 

 

 

15:59 Andy Martin

 

 

 

16:14 Gavin Sloane

 

 

 

16:25 Bill Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

82:55 (16:35.0)

Morris Hills

2004

Meet of Champs

 

16:12 Jayson Decker

 

 

 

16:28 Brandon Rodkewitz

 

 

 

16:36 Kyle Soloff

 

 

 

16:40 Jared Jabar

 

 

 

16:59 Ryan Uhrynowich

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

82:57 (16:35.4)

CBA

1984

Monmouth County

 

16:11 Bill Kolb

 

 

 

16:17 Bill Barrett

 

 

 

16:47 Miele

 

 

 

16:50 Dubel

 

 

 

16:52 Hickey

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

82:57.5 (16:35.5)

 

 

 

15:58.7 Marc Pelerin

Cherokee

2000

Shore Coaches

 

16:30.2 Josh Joseph

 

 

 

16:38.7 Keith Krieger

 

 

 

16:45.0 Matt Mueller

 

 

 

17:04.9 Steve Ridenour

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

82:59 (16:35.8)

Toms River North

2003

Meet of Champs

 

16:03 Chris Pasano

 

 

 

16:28 Dan Bingham

 

 

 

16:43 Justin Brackett

 

 

 

16:51 Charlie Ellis

 

 

 

16:54 Thomas Westen

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

83:00 (16:36.0)

CBA

1980

Parochial A

 

16:18 John McCabe

 

 

 

16:23 Ken McLeod

 

 

 

16:31 Paul Marabito

 

 

 

16:36 Ed Hillman

 

 

 

17:10 Tony Gallirio

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

83:03 (16:36.6)

Jackson Memorial

2006

Meet of Champs

 

16:00 Kris Carle

 

 

 

16:20 Ryan Fenimore

 

 

 

16:49 Monroe Kearns

 

 

 

16:53 Austin Santillo

 

 

 

17:01 Ben Forrest

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

83:04 (16:36.8)

CBA

1995

Meet of Champs

 

16:22 Savoth

 

 

 

16:32 Brian Bennett

 

 

 

16:35 Cunniff

 

 

 

16:44 Rozier-Byrd

 

 

 

17:02 Bill Hoffman

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

83:10 (16:38.0)

North Hunterdon

1982

 

15:57 Andy Martin

 

 

 

16:45 Gavin Sloane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

83:13 (16:38.6)

Ridgewood

2003

Meet of Champs

 

15:53 Ari Zamir

 

 

 

16:42 Mike Cator

 

 

 

16:44 Byron Williams

 

 

 

16:52 Brian Davis

 

 

 

17:02 David Maher

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

83:18 (16:39.7)

Don Bosco

2010

Non Public A

 

16:18 Christian Costello

 

 

 

16:28 Erik Lapinski

 

 

 

16:33 Ryan Tucker

 

 

 

16:58 Nick Carapezza

 

 

 

17:19 Kyle Levermore

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

83:20 (16:40.0)

CBA

1993

Parochial A

 

16:24 C Bennett

 

 

 

16:26 Zink

 

 

 

16:47 Chiaro

 

 

 

16:50 Savoth

 

 

 

16:53 Chuck Grosso

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

83:26 (16:41.37)

Toms River North

2002

Group IV Champs

 

15:45 Peter Hess

 

 

 

16:40 Dan Bingham

 

 

 

16:43 Chris Pasano

 

 

 

16:51 Charlie Ellis

 

 

 

17:08 Thomas Westen

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

83:26 (16:41.40)

Mainland

2002

Group III Champs

16:14 Gregory Hughes

16:26 James Wyner

16:49 Brian Gertzen

16:56 Matthew McGroarty

17:02 Joseph Masters

Girls

1

95:02.5 (19:00.5)

Voorhees

2007

Meet of Champs

18:01.2 Melanie Thompson

18:41.6 Katrina Spratford

18:49.6 Katherine Petruzzellis

19:26.6 Colette Whitney

20:03.8 Christine Curtis

2

95:24.0 (19:04.8)

Voorhees

2007

Group III

18:18 Melanie Thompson

18:51 Katherine Petruzzellis

18:56 Katrina Spratford

19:37 Christine Curtis

19:42 Colette Whitney

3

95:42 (19:08.4)

Roxbury

2005

Meet of Champs

18:25 Kristen Stephens

18:36 Jenn Ennis

19:04 Lauren Penney

19:43 Ashley Cromartie

19:54 Sarah Tencza

4

95:56 (19:11.2)

Colts Neck

2006

Meet of Champs

17:50 Ashley Higginson

18:26 Briana Jackucewicz

19:31 Erin Donaghy

19:55 Allison Donaghy

20:10 Allison Linnell

5

96:19 (19:15.8)

Bernards

1982

Amy Meyer

Jenny Meyer

6

96:24 (19:16.8)

North Hunterdon

1985

Jodi Bilotta

Anne Marie Letko

7

96:43 (19:20.6)

Roxbury

2004

Meet of Champs

18:34 Ali Caruana

19:03 Jenn Ennis

19:03 Kristen Stephens

19:41 Ashley Cromartie

20:22 Casey Campbell

8

 96:50 (19:22.0)

 Colts Neck

2005

Shore Conference

18:10 Ashley Higginson

18:40 Briana Jackucewicz

19:47 Erin Donaghy

19:57 Allison Donaghy

20:16 Allison Linnell

9

96:50 (19:22)

Hillsborough

2010

Meet of Champs

18:18 Julianna Miller

19:19 Mary Dombrowski

19:28 Kelly Janokowicz

19:50 Alexandra Cady

19:58 Stephanie Nunes

10

97:10 (19:26.1)

Voorhees

2010

Meet of Champs

18:35 Nisa Cicitta

19:22 Clarissa Modde

19:36 Shannon Carney

19:36 Kristen Erickson

20:04 Brigid McGill

11

97:19.5 (19:27.9)

Roxbury

2007

Meet of Champs

18:34.3 Lauren Penney

18:44.7 Ashley Cromartie

19:06.6 Mary Migton

20:17.2 Aimee Bischoff

20:36.9 Britt Henricksen

12

97:52.0 (19:34.4)

Voorhees

2008

Meet of Champs

17:47 Melanie Thompson

19:01 Colette Whitney

19:39 Katherine Petruzzel

20:30 Kari Shoolbraid

20:55 Kathryn Hahn

13

97:56.9 (19:35.4)

Red Bank Catholic

2010

Meet of Champs

18:21 Molly McNamara

19:12 Hanna Eckstein

20:01 Liana Marzano

20:09 Lindsey Bellaran

20:16 Mary Kate Byrne

14

98:10.0 (19:38.0)

Hillsborough

2009

Meet of Champs

19:06 Ashley Smolinka

19:19 Julianna Miller

19:37 Kelly Janokowicz

19:52 Maureen Lynch

20:16 Ally Cady

15

98:19 (19:39.8)

North Hunterdon

1980

16

98:20 (19:40.0)

Pope John XXIII

2005

Meet of Champs

18:25 Lara Heigis

19:51 Casey Keller

19:53 Elizabeth So

19:59 Lauren Bariexca

20:12 Jenny Heigis

17

98:22 (19:40.4)

Red Bank Catholic

1995

18

98:23 (19:40.6)

North Hunterdon

1986

19

98:36.9 (19:43.4)

Immaculate Heart

2007

Meet of Champs

18:39.0 Sarah Pagano

19:34.0 Mary kaye Duff

19:40.8 Erin Thompson

 

20:21.2 Sarah Mellea

20:22.1 Julie Sinkovitz

20

98:38 (19:43.6)

Voorhees

2006

Meet of Champs

18:35 Melanie Thompson

18:56 Katrina Spratford

20:16 Kate Hartmann

20:25 Colette Whitney

20:26 Melissa Anderson

21

98:41 (19:44.2)

Monsignor Donovan

2004

Meet of Champs

18:36 Leah Brogan

19:02 Molly Kempton

19:34 Brianna Crowe

19:58 Amanda Cavallo

21:31 Tara Watson

22

98:45 (19:45.0)

North Hunterdon

1982

23

98:48 (19:45.6)

North Hunterdon

1981

24

98:52 (19:46.4)

Jackson Twp

2005

Meet of Champs

18:13 Amanda Marino

19:24 Devin Solvik

19:40 Ashley Avilleria

20:43 Valerie Sidhoum

20:52 Danielle Feaster

25

98:59 (19:47.8)

Hunterdon Central

1994

26

99:00 (19:48.0)

Pope John XXIII

2006

Meet of Champs

18:27 Lara Heigis

19:28 Sarah Cariati

19:29 Lauren Bariexca

20:37 Ashton Weiler

20:59 Jenny Heigis

27

99:02.9 (19:48.6)

Ridge

2007

Meet of Champs

19:04.5 Dana Guglielmo

19:25.2 Josefine Kvist

20:05.3 Linda Wineberg

20:10.3 Katrina Verbrugge

20:17.9 Francesca Carrone

28

99:06 (19:49.2)

Ridgewood

1980

29

99:20 (19:52.0)

Bishop Eustace

1994

30

99:31 (19:54.2)

Roxbury

2006

Meet of Champs

19:00 Ashley Cromartie

19:14 Lauren Penney

19:50 Ariann Neutts

20:40 Celina Meehan

20:47 Kathy Alexander

31

99:41 (19:56.3)

Middletown South

1998

Meet of Champs

18:06 Cate Guiney

19:13 Maggie Guiney

20:38 Jackie DeMaio

20:47 Casie Kerr

20:55 Sarah Brennessel

32

99:47.0 (19:57.4)

Hillsborough

2008

Meet of Champs

18:40 Ashley Smolinka

19:45 Julianna Miller

19:58 Meredith Mayes

20:19 Nicole Rittman

21:05 Amber Gorman

33

99:47.8 (19:57.6)

Toms River North

2007

Meet of Champs

19:16.2 Angela Rugino

19:56.1 Andrea Mathis

19:57.3 Ashley Kotran

20:01.9 Johanna Petruski

20:36.6 Kelly Newcomb

34

99:48.0 (19:57.6)

Ridge

2008

Meet of Champs

19:38 Dana Guglilmo

19:48 Francesca Carrone

19:49 Amanda Gracia

19:50 Jackie Madden

20:43 Sabina Bains

35

99:51.0 (19:58.2)

Southern Regional

2007

Group IV

18:29 Jillian Smith

19:59 Shalynn Risden

20:16 Chelsea Cox

20:26 Kate Armstrong

20:41 Kate Bergin

36

99:57 (19:59.4)

Morris Knolls

2005

Meet of Champs

19:29 Lauren Gregory

19:43 Lauren Berard

19:58 Tori Berard

20:22 Christine Cox

20:25 Amy Moratz

37

99:58.5 (19:59.7)

Cherokee

2010

Meet of Champs

18:13 Megan Lacy

19:52 Megan Charbeneau

20:23 Erin O'Leary

20:25 Alyssa Litty

21:08 Ally Masoero

 

©Copyright 2004. SCTNF.com, All Rights Reserved